Sold2020Coin Silver Spoons, SterlingCoin silver spoons, ONC, Old Newbury Crafters, monogrammed with initials and dates. 2 serving spoons, 8 teaspoons. Dates of 1931-1943.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three piece sterling silver flatware groupingThree piece sterling silver flatware grouping, Allan Adler AAD4 pattern sugar spoon, Old Newbury Crafters Old Newbury pattern pitcher spoon and Webster Pierced Handle series server, 3.955 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Newbury Crafters spoon progression setOld Newbury Crafters handwrought spoon progression set demonstrating six stages Newburyport, Massachusetts sterling silver stamped marks finished spoon: 1 3/16"w x 6"l Provenance: The Paul & Terry SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amer. Silver 'Moulton' Pattern Salad Fork & SpoonOld Newbury Crafters, Newburyport, Massachusetts, Mid-Twentieth Century, not monogrammed, each marked "ONC/ STERLING," and retailers initials "S.C. & L. CO" for Shreve, Crump & Low Co. Together with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD NEWBURY CRAFTERS & LEINONEN STERLING SILVER 2 PCS.OLD NEWBURY CRAFTERS & LEINONEN STERLING SILVER 2 PCS. H 2.25" DIA 6" Undermarked "ONC #207 and Sterling". 8.68 Toz. Lot includes Sterling Arts and Crafts underplate Dia 6" marked "KLF for Karl F. LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metropolitan Museum Sterling Silver ReproductionDutch Leiden by Gorham fish server together with an Old Newbury Crafters hand wrought long handled spoon, monogrammed, total weight approx. 11 T.O. 15-1/4"l, 12-3/4"l respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD NEWBURY CRAFTERS HAND HAMMERED STERLING BOWLOld Newbury Crafters ONC sterling silver hand hammered bowl. Measures 8" wide, and weighs 13.3 OZT (416) grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Old Newbury Crafters Sterling SilverA Collection of Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Utensils. Various patterns comprising four forks, five spoons, one fruit knife, one lemon fork and one pastry server (length: 8.75") Weighable piecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Newbury Crafters, Sterling Asparagus ForkA sterling silver asparagus server / serving fork by Old Newbury Crafters / ONC, Amesbury, Massachusetts. Hand wrought in the Moulton pattern, the handle in the fiddleback form. Measures 9.75" long, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022KIRK STERLING SILVER "REPOUSSE" FLATWARE SET(7) Piece service for (12). 120.64 oz t. 12 serving spoons, 12 spoons, 12 dessert forks, 12 dinner forks, 12 lunch forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 dessert spoons, 14 salad forks. 6 sugar spoons, 12 knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Danish multi-color enameled sterling silver pastry(lot of 15) Danish multi-color enameled sterling silver pastry forks and demitasse spoons, each resting in fitted Georg Jensen retail boxes; together with an Old Newbury Crafters small bowl having a gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Flatware Set in Karenhand wrought and hammered, 6 knives 8 3/4", 6 forks 7 1/4", 6 salad forks 6 5/8", 6 teaspoons 6", gravy ladle 7", serving spoon 9 1/4", pierced spoon 9 1/4", meat fork 8 3/8", pie server 10 1/2" FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) STERLING SILVER INCLUDING OLD NEWBURY CRAFTERSLOT (2) STERLING SILVER INCLUDING OLD NEWBURY CRAFTERS HANDLED DISH, DIAMETER 7 1/2"; 7.27 OZT AND MT VERNON RETICULATED REPOUSSE ICE BUCKET WITH ENGRAVED GLASS INSERT, DIAMETER 6"; 4.11 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver BasketSterling Silver Basket, Old Newbury Crafters, No. 1229 1/2 A, latticed pierced border, open work swing handle, monogrammed ?; extended 14 1/2"h, 11 1/4"l, 7 3/4"w, early 20th C, 20.6 ozts. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Utensils.A Collection of Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Utensils. Comprising an Old Newbury Crafters spoon (9 1/2"), a serving spoon, a serving fork (7 1/2"), an Allan Adler butter spreader and a Leonore DoskowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Newbury Crafters, Sterling Serving DishOld Newbury Crafters (American (Massachusetts), founded 1915). A sterling silver circular tray with deep well, monogrammed on the rim "FTH". Marked to the underside "ONC/STERLING/1000". Approximate 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Sterling Silver Serving Pieces5 Five Sterling Silver Serving Pieces Comprising a Georg Jensen serving spoon, Old Newbury Crafters stuffing spoon and dessert slice, George III skewer and a George IV stuffing spoon. Total approximatSee Sold Price
Sold20212 sterling silver arts and crafts long handle ladles.2 sterling silver arts and crafts long handle ladles. 1) Old Newbury Crafters. 12.25 in length. 2) Arthur Stone. 12in length. 5 ozt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2016Westmoreland Enchanting Orchid Sterling FlatwareWestmoreland sterling silver flatware set, Enchanting Orchid pattern, including 12 dinner knives (9 1/4" L), 8 steak knives (9" L), 14 forks (7"L), 7 salad forks, 7 teaspoons, 5 sugar spoons (6" L), 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrenada by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Teaspoon 6 1/8" Flatware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor by Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Martini Spoon FH AS Orig 12 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Newbury by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Jelly Server 6 1/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMoulton by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Salad Fork 3-Tine 6 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrenada Gold By Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Teaspoon Heavy 6 1/8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSturbridge by Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 pcs$10
May 16DuMouchellesWhiting Gorham Ice Cream Spoons Louis XV (6) & ONC FIddleback (8) Sterling Silver Demi Tasse Spoons$70
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKaren Gold Accents by Old Newbury Crafters Onc Sterling Demitasse Spoon 4 7/8"$10
446 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWilton by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsIvy by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon Hammered 7 1/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWilton by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon 8" Antique$10
1124 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Newbury by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Dessert Tea Knife 7"$10
690 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRound by Old Newbury Crafters Onc Sterling Silver Regular Knife French 8 5/8"$10
1125 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Newbury by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Regular Knife Blunt$10