Sold2024Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware SetKirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 70 total pieces; 12 dinner forks - 7 1/4 long, 12 salad forks, 23 tea spoons, 6 butter knives, 12 dinner knives 9 long, large meat fork, 3 large servSee Sold Price
Sold202417 Pc. Kirk "Repousse" Sterling Flatware Set17 Pc. Kirk "Repousse" pattern sterling silver starter flatware set. Set includes (6) Dinner Forks, (4) Teaspoons and (7) Dinner Knives. Set is in nice condition. Total Weight Approx. 16.86 troy ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKSS. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS Lot of six sterling silver S. Kirk and Son floral repousse dinner forks. Weight: 309.5 grams Size: 7.25" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold201642 Pc Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Forty-two piece set of S. Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware in the Repousse pattern. Marked "S. Kirk & Son Co. 925/1000". Includes: three 7-3/4" dinner forks, nine 7-1/4" lunch forks, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIRK STERLING SILVER "REPOUSSE" FLATWARE SET(7) Piece service for (12). 120.64 oz t. 12 serving spoons, 12 spoons, 12 dessert forks, 12 dinner forks, 12 lunch forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 dessert spoons, 14 salad forks. 6 sugar spoons, 12 knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE STIEFF CO. 31 PIECE STERLING SILVERWARE 1408g31 PIECE STIEFF ROSE REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER SET SERVICE FOR 6 STERLING SILVER FLATWEAR-1408 GRAMS WITH KNIVES-979 WITHOUT KNIVES-6 KNIVES-6 DINNER FORKS-6 SALAD FORKS-7 TEA SPOONS-6 DESSERT SPOONSJRSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk and Son 108pc Repousse Sterling Flatware SetS Kirk and Son, 108 pc Sterling Silver Repousse Flatware set, includes 12 iced tea spoons (7.5 inches), 9 soup spoons, 25 teaspoons, 12 dinner forks (7.25 inches), 12 dessert forks, 11 butter knives,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Flatware Service for 636 pieces Kirk & Sons Repousse pattern sterling silver flatware, set for 6, including 6 dinner knives (8 3/4" L). 6 dinner forks (7 1/4" L), 6 salad forks (6 1/4" L), 6 teaspoons (5 7/8" L), 6 oval soSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk and Sons Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware140 pieces, sterling silver repousse flatware in two similar patterns with floral foliage, 17 knives, 17 dinner forks, 29 salad forks, pastry fork, 26 teaspoons, 7 bouillon spoons, 10 round soup spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware, Mostly S. Kirk & Son Co.Collection of Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware, Mostly S. Kirk & Son Co.(35) pieces with mark of S. Kirk & Son Co., to include: (6) dinner forks, pattern number 194 (7 3/4 in.), (5) salad forks, pattSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver 121-Piece Repoussé Flatware SetS. Kirk & Son121-Piece Repoussé Flatware Setearly 20th centurysterling silvermarked "S. Kirk & Son / Sterling"9 in. long (dinner knife)7 1/4 in. long (dinner fork)105.3 troy ounces (fully sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot of 2 S.Kirk & Son Sterling Silverware Repousse Pattern. One sardine fork, length: 7.5 inch. One jelly spoon, length: 6.75 inch. Total weight: 93.0 grams. Both sardine fork and jelly spoon are hallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk, Gorham, Tableware Sterling Silver GroupingKirk Stieff Repousse sterling meat fork, (11) Gorham Lancaster butter knives, (6) Towle French Provincial dinner knives & 7 other sterling pieces. (2 teaspoons are plate not weighed) Weight 17.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold20192 STERLING BACON + OLIVE FORKAmerican Sterling Silver Long Handle Olive Fork from Towle 8 3/4" and S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Bacon Fork 7 5/8". Both in good condition. Weight on all 80 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold202250-PIECE STIEFF CO. "CORSAGE" PATTERN REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. Monogrammed FBM.50-PIECE STIEFF CO. "CORSAGE" PATTERN REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. Monogrammed FBM. 10 dinner knives. 8 3/4 in. , 10 dinner forks,, 7 in., 10 salad/dessert forks, 11 teaspoons, 4 bouilloSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON 'REPOUSSE' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 29 PCS, T.W. 29.38 TOZS. KIRK & SON 'REPOUSSE' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 29 PCS, T.W. 29.38 TOZ A 29-piece collection of S. Kirk & Son 'Repousse' sterling silver flatware. Includes 1 dinner fork (L7.25"), 13 teaspoons, 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk repousse sterling silver stuffing spoon12 1/4 in. L., together with a Kirk repousse sterling silver bon bon spoon and olive fork, 7.30 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET103 oz 78 PC. S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 12 DINNER KNIVES 9", 12 DINNER FORKS 7.25", 11 SALAD FORKS 6.25", 11 TEASPOONS 5.75", 8 TABLESPOONS 7.5", 8 BOUILLON SPOONS 7.25", 4 LARGE SERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Set Stieff Sterling Silver Repousse FlatwareThe set includes 12 dinner forks, 7 salad forks, 8 soup spoons, 13 teaspoons, 8 smaller tea spoons, 12 shrimp or pickle forks, 12 small butter knives, 1 large serving fork and 12 hollow handled knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Service for EightKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8, comprising; 8 dinner knives (stainless blades) 8 dinner forks 8 salad forks 8 butter knives 8 iced tea spoons 2 serving spoons asparagus server piSee Sold Price
Sold2018(73) S. KIRK 'REPOUSSE' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 73) S. Kirk & Son "Repousse" sterling silver flatware service, including: (8) new French hollow knives, 9"l, (8) forks, 7 1/4"l, (8) individual salad forks, 6 1/4"l, (12) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l, (See Sold Price
Sold202255 pcs. Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware55 pcs. S. Kirk & Son "Repousse" pattern sterling silver flatware with profuse floral decoration, including 8 dinner forks, 6 dessert or salad forks, 8 table or soup spoons, 13 teaspoons, 8 dinner kniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assembled set 69 pcs S Kirk Repousse pattern sterlingAssembled set 69 pcs S Kirk Repousse pattern sterling silver flatware c/o 18 teaspoons, 14 dinner forks, 12 HH dinner knives, 8 salad forks, 6 demitasse spoons, 2 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 2 buttSee Sold Price
899 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMount Vernon by Watson Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCentury by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCrest of Arden by Tuttle Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMelrose by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Vintage Flatware Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 60 Pcs Dinner Size$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrchid by Watson Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 1/2" Flatware Heirloom Silverware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing by Kirk Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 9 3/4" Heirloom Silverware$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLady Sterling by Weidlich Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Vintage Flatware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsNew Kings by Ralph Lauren Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 5/8" Flatware Heirloom$10(1 bid)
662 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChippendale Old by Alvin Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 1/2" Flatware Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCloeta by International Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/8" Flatware Heirloom$10
396 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDorothy Vernon by Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 1/2" Flatware Heirloom$10