Sold202014 Egyptian Sterling Silver Napkin Rings14 Egyptian Sterling Silver Napkin Rings in 2 styles. 8.8 OZT (14 pc.) Dimensions: 2 1/4" L x 1 1/2" L (EBAZ1083/14)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023Shreve & Co. San Francisco Pair of Silver Napkin RingsPair of hand hammered sterling oval napkin rings in the Antique pattern, monogrammed Bob and Fritzie. Circa 1904. 1 in H x 2 ¼ in W, 2.84 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Aesthetic Design Sterling Silver Napkin RingsThis is an antique pair of Aesthetic design sterling silver napkin rings. Each is 2 x 1 7/8". The total weight is 3.5ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Navaho Sterling Silver Ring size 5 3/4 ; 2 1/4" x 1"Navaho Sterling Silver Ring size 5 3/4 ; 2 1/4" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Turbo Shell & Silver Server & Napkin Rings 6pc SETA vintage set of six (6) natural polished green turbo shells with sterling silver covered edges. Includes: five (5) napkin rings (2.5" x 1.5" x 2"); and one (1) silver and green turbo shell master salSee Sold Price
Sold201915 Continental Sterling Silver Filigree Napkin Rings.15 Continental Sterling Silver Filigree Napkin Rings. Size 1" x 2" normal wear one has a slight bend, weight 8 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver 925 Napkin Ring Holder LOTEstate collection of a total of 8 sterling silver 925 dining room table round napkin ring holders. Measure from 1" - 1 1/2" x 1 5/8" - 1 3/4". Signed ~ stamped sterling with some having the makers marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Fully Hallmarked, Also with Maker's Mark. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 2.25" x 1.25". Weight: 11.46 ozt / 356.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Antique Sterling Silver Napkin RingsCollection Antique Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. 10 napkin rings of assorted styles and makers. Approximately 2 inches x 1.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS(20) Napkin rings in total; all except two marked "Sterling"/"925" or hallmarked with assay stamps; two unmarked have been tested. Dimensions: (Largest) Dia. 2" x Thickness 1.375" Total weight: 11.31See Sold Price
Sold2017Clifton Nicholson (American b. 1944) Silver Napkin RingClifton Nicholson (American, b. 1944) Sterling silver napkin ring of standing crow. Dimensions: 1 1/2" X 2" t.w.: 3 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Sterling Silver Napkin Ring from the 19th centuryEarly Sterling Silver Napkin Ring from the 19th century, 1 1/2 in. diameter x 1 3/8 in. tall, incised decoration, lightly monogrammed "HWJ?", 27.5 grams, not marked but has been tested.See Sold Price
Sold20172 ALVIN SOLID STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS2 ALVIN SOLID STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS Pair of solid sterling silver Alvin N30 napkin rings. Weight: 23.1 grams Size: 2.50 x 1 x .75" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Holders, 12Set of twelve Buccellati sterling silver napkin ring holders with pierced foliate design, each marked "Buccellati / ITALY / 925" to side. Weight: 10.08 ozt.; 2.25" L x 1.5" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clifton Nicholson Sterling Silver Bird Napkin RingClifton Nicholson (American b. 1944) Solid sterling silver Vulture napkin ring.Signed CN sterling.Dimensions: 1 1/2" X 2"t.w. : 3.5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Small Napkin RingsThis is a set of six antique sterling silver napkin rings. These are in good condition with just some tarnish but no major damage. Each ring is approx 1 1/8" x 1 1/8" x 1/2". The napkin rings come inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norwegian Sterling Silver Brooch, Earrings & RingIncludes: Ragnar Skalstad Brutalist enamel on sterling silver pin brooch, measures 1.5"L x 1.5"W; David Andersen enamel on sterling clip-on earrings, measures 1/2"W x 1"L; Palle Bisgaard Abalone on stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Webster Sterling Silver Bunny Napkin Ring & Sweater ClipsSeated rabbit / bunny design. (1) Standing napkin ring 1 3/4" H x 2 1/4" W. (2) Pair sweater clips (1" x 3/4") connected with 5 1/2" sterling chain. All marked STERLING with Webster hallmarks. 21 totaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Sterling Silver Napkin Rings 21 LOT 432gCrafted of sterling silver. Various designs featuring relief, figures, and monogram engraving. Largest measures 1 3/4" x 1 1/2". Total weight approximately 432 grams. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 7 Victorian Sterling Silver Napkin Rings 156gCrafted of sterling silver. Various designs with fancy monogram engraving. Largest measures 1 3/4" x 1 1/2".Total weight approximately 156 grams. Good condition with mild surface wear. In house USA coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver 925 Napkin Ring Holder LOTEstate collection of a total of 8 sterling silver 925 dining room table round napkin ring holders. Measure from 5/8" - 1 1/8" x 1 1/2" - 1 3/4". Signed ~ stamped sterling with some having the makers mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Parasol Girl Napkin Ring Signed SaraSterling Silver Parasol Girl Napkin Ring Signed Sara (Sarah) Hallmarked Sterling Vintage Antique c1900 Approximately 2 11/16 x 1 9/16 x 9/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Napkin Rings LOTAn estate lot of (11) eleven sterling silver Victorian and Edwardian era napkin rings. Various designs with ornate engraving and monograms. Largest measures approximately 1.5" x 2" x 2". Total approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Figural Bear Napkin RingsFigures of bears playing with rings. All stamped STERLING with no other apparent marks. Good condition; 3 rings slightly off round. 162 total grams approx. 1 3/8" H x 2 1/4" x 1 5/8" approx. Rings 1"See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFuchsia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Napkin Ring 1.2 oz 1 1/2" x 1 3/8"$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedallion by Unknown Sterling Silver Napkin Ring w/Vertical Lines Female Figure$10(1 bid)
May 12Neo FineArts IncUS Enameled Air Force Military Badge Limited Edition Pocket Watch and A Sterling Silver Ring with$40
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL OPEN LACE NAPKIN RINGS (SET OF 6)$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHound by Gorham Silver Napkin Ring coin silver 2 1/2" x 1 3/4" 1.5 oz$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsImpero by Zaramella Argenti Italian .800 Silver Napkin Ring 1 7/8" x 1 1/4"$10
3 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMexican Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Plat-Mex S.A. Aztec Calendar$40
3 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLa Pierre Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Hand chased floral design$30(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsMexico .925 Sterling Silver with Malachite God Face Pendant / Pin 2 1/4 in. x 1 1/4 in.$10