Sold2022Sterling Silver "Lily" Casserole or Berry Spoon,by Frank M. Whiting, 104 grams, 9", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER PITCHER AND STUFFING SPOON.20th Century. Frank M. Whiting "Talisman Rose" pitcher, 9.25"h. Together with a stuffing spoon with Irish hallmarks. Tarnish, 13"l. Approximately 25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Silver Serving AccessoriesLot includes: British Slotted spoon (9.25"), German Grape shears (6.75"), coin silver scalloped spoon (6.75"), Whiting ladle (7 1/8"), Gorham serving fork (8.5"), Lg English ladle (11.5") and EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) S. Kirk & Son sterling Repousse hostess piecesSix piece grouping of S. Kirk & Son sterling silver Repousse' hostess pieces, comprising: (1) large berry spoon, 9"l; (2) bonbon spoons, 5.5"l; (1) medium berry spoon, 7.5"l; (1) grape shears with staSee Sold Price
Sold2015American sterling silver flatware, 15 troy oz.(Lot of 13) American sterling silver flatware consisting of a Frank M. Whiting floral repousse meat fork and berry spoon; Tiffany "Atlantis" pattern ladle; serving spoons, tongs, grape shears, and fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING ARABESQUE 1875 BERRY SPOONLarge Whiting Solid Sterling Bright Cut Berry/Casserole Spoon in the "Arabesque" pattern circa 1875.. Measures 9 1/2". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 66 grams. The Whiting Company's most famouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatwre Serving PiecesGood Group of Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces, incl. Tiffany "Persian" berry scoop, pat. 1872, l. 9 1/2 in.; Whiting "Dresden" ice spoon, pat. 1896, l. 8 5/8 in.; Whiting "LouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Berry SpoonGorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Berry Spoon. Measures approx. - 9" long. Weight - 2.365 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cohr Denmark sterling silver spoonCohr Denmark sterling silver spoon with grape and leaf decoration, 5" long, 1.30 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING IMPERIAL QUEEN STERLING SILVER SMALL BERRY SPOON 7 1/2" L XLNT CONDThis rare Whiting Imperial Queen sterling silver small berry spoon is in overall excellent condition with very little light wear. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely... It measurSee Sold Price
Sold2019GERRITSEN & VAN KAMPEN HOLLAND STERLING BERRY SPOOA vintage Gerristen & Van Kampen Zeist, Holland sterling silver pierced berry spoon with strawberry, leaf and vine design. Impressed marks to bottom of bowl. No apparent monograms or repairs. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING SILVER HAND CHASED BERRY SERVING SPOONSSTERLING SILVER HAND CHASED LARGE BERRY SERVING SPOONS 9 INCHES EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling silver "Lily" fancy pierced bowlWhiting Sterling silver "Lily" fancy pierced bowl serving spoon. 9" length. 4.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Berry SpoonDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Berry spoon: weight 3.5 T oz. , 9" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "VIOLET" STERLING SERVING FORK AND BERRY SPOON.WHITING "VIOLET" STERLING SERVING FORK AND BERRY SPOON. LENGTH 9 1/8"; 4.61 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Silver Berry Casserole Spoon w Kidney BowlThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Berry Casserole Spoon with Kidney Bowl. Length: 9 1/2". Total approximate weight: 108 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Avalon sterling silverA sterling silver berry spoon with a gilt bowl, monogrammed, 9"l, 116 gmsfork and a pie server, 8\"l and 8.75\\\", 127 gmsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausAlhambra by Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon GW Pie Crust Edge BC with Grapes$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFish in Net by Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Light Vermeil 9" Serving$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsH Series by Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon with Grapes and Cherries 9 1/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed 9" Serving$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFancy Tip by Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed w/Stippled Bowl 9"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsStrawberry Vine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Conch Shell 9 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Sterling Salad Serving Set 2pc Large with Grapes and Vines 9"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTifft & Whiting Sterling Silver Baby Child's Cup Mug Engine Turned B.C. 1862$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHarrison Bros. & Howson Sheffield English Sterling Silver Regular Knife 9"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Conch Shape w/ Grape Motif 9"$10