Sold2019(2) STERLING SILVER LADLES, (1) WOOD & HUGHES(lot of 2) American sterling silver ladles, including: (1) Wood & Hughes "Angelo" soup ladle, personalized 'Pope,' approx 12.25"l, (1) Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. ladle, approx 9"l; 8.18ozt total StarSee Sold Price
Sold202274451: A Wood & Hughes Angelo Pattern Partial-Gilt SilvA Wood & Hughes Angelo Pattern Partial-Gilt Silver Small Punch Ladle, New York, designed 1878 Marks: W&H, STERLING, PAT 1878 12-1/4 inches (31.1 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wood & Hughes 1878 Angelo Sterling Silver Gravy LadleThis is a WOOD & HUGHES 1878 "Angelo" Sterling Silver Ladle with a issue Date of 1878. This is from the Aesthetic Movement so the decoration concentrates on nature. Angelo has a beautiful floral displSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER WOOD & HUGHES ANGELO PATTERN LADLESTERLING SILVER WOOD & HUGHES ANGELO PATTERN LADLE Sterling silver Wood & Hughes Angelo pattern ladle. Size: 13.5" Weight: 188.5gSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, incl. Tiffany, Whiting1st item: Tiffany and Company Persian pattern soup ladle with fluted bowl, designed by Edward C. Moore (1827-1891). 12 3/4" L. 2nd-3rd items: Frank M. Whiting Company handmade sterling silver servingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wood & Hughes Sterling Silver Ladle 6.1 oztWood & Hughes Sterling Silver Ladle 6.1 oztSize: 13 1/2 x3 5/8 in. Weight: 6.105 ozt. #4944See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE,LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE. L: 12 1/2 in. Wt. 5. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood & Hughes Gadroon Coin Silver Soup LadleWood & Hughes Gadroon Coin Silver Soup Ladlewith Chicago retailer mark of W. H. C. Miller & Co., c. 1860-1871, with script monogram. 11 1/2 in. 3.70 total troy oz. From the Collection of the late ZirkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling SilverGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver, incl. soup ladle (l. 12 1/4 in.), ladle with gilt wash bowl (l. 10 3/4 in.), bouillon ladle (l. 8 1/4 in.), crumber, 3 berry spoons with repousse giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOOD & HUGHES STERLING ICE CREAM SERVING SETRare Wood and Hughes antique sterling silver 12 piece Ice cream serving set with original box. Dated Oct.13th 1875 with hallmark "W&H Sterling" can be used for serving a myriad of foods. The shaped blSee Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF AMERICAN SILVER FLATWARE Approx. 5.8FOUR PIECES OF AMERICAN SILVER FLATWARE1) Wood & Hughes monogrammed coin silver soup ladle. Length 11.25”.2) Alvah Skinner monogrammed coin silver butter knife with strawberry design.3) SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2017An S. Kirk Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.An S. Kirk Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Together with an S. Kirk sterling silver soup ladle Wt of both: 14.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood & Hughes Medallion Coin Silver 11 1/4” Soup Ladle SpectacularKiller piece The medallion is oval and measuring 2'' by 1 3/8'' so impressive. Very crisp gold washed Spectacular Ladle measures just under 11 1/2'' Reserve: $450.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING LADLE C. 1871WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1871, L 12":Sterling silver soup ladle with engraved OI monogram of the period; stamped manufacturer's mark (see additional photo). Weighs approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Soup LadleAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, early gorham with portrait medallion [12" L]. 7ozt. Dents to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MCM STERLING PUNCH LADLE MEXICOLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Punch / Soup Ladle. Made in Mexico M.A.P. 12". Approximate Silver Weight 218 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Soup LadleTogether with a Starr & Marcus sterling silver soup ladle, and an Irish Silver fish slice, crested, hallmarked, N.S., Dublin, 1809, total weight approx. 19 T.O. 12-1/2"l, 13-1/2"l, 12-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLES & SCOOP(lot of 3) American sterling silver ladles and scoop/ server, including: (1) "Venetian" pattern ladle, Wood & Hughes, retailed by J.L. Schweizer, handle engraved Mrs. W.W. Brame, approx 11.5"l, (1) "LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wood & Hughes Sterling Silver Footed BowlWood & Hughes sterling silver round footed bowl with floral geometric border. Hand hammered fish scale style decoration. Good condition. 8” diameter. 14.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t ozSterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t oz | Engraved "1883 - 1908". By Mechanics Silver Co. Attleboro, Ma.Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12"DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12" Ornately designed soup or punch ladle with scroll and floral motif at the handle and a portion of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Gale Jr. Sterling Silver Soup LadleMonogrammed, weighing 5 T.O., 12-1/2"l.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHyperion by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Fluted Bowl 12 1/4" Vintage$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelo by Wood and Hughes Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter GW Large Fluted 8 1/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Wood and Hughes Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed Original 11"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Fluted Bowl 11 1/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelo by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Bright-Cut 12" Serving Antique$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsViola by Wood and Hughes Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle GW Frosted 7 1/2" Serving$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Scalloped GW Tomato IN TIFFANY BOOK$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAngelo by Wood and Hughes Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Gold Washed BC 8 1/4"$10
May 16DuMouchellesWallace Silversmiths (American) 'Rose Point' Sterling Silver Flatware, 85.6t oz 91 pcs$2,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFeather Edge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner Service 120 Pcs$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 67 Pcs Dinner$10