Sold20242 J.H. Mann SpinnersIncludes an early teardrop shaped blade, marked "J.H. Mann Syracuse, N.Y. Washer Pat'd Nov. 21-71. No 1/0", other than most of the back paint off, condition is VG+/Ex-. And a tandem No. 2, both clearlSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.H. Mann SpinnerEarly hook to spoon, stamped 16 and "J.H. Mann Syracuse, N.Y.", the blade measuring nearly 2" and retaining the partial red paint on the reverse. With wear, a bend and dark patina, about VG+.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Early SpinnersKidney blade stamped "J.H. Mann Syracuse, N.Y." with No. 9 in a sunken rectangle, rigged with a glass bead spacer and feathered double hook, about VG+. And a No. 3 "G.F. Day Watertown, N.Y." stamped bSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.H. Mann Shield SpinnerA marked size No.12 blade, 1 7/8" with original glass bead, stamped "J.H. Mann Syracuse, NY Pat'd Sept. 26 - 71", about VG+, retaining most of the original reverse paint, feathers gone on the hooks, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.H. Mann Brass Kidney SpinnerEarly bait with "J.H. Mann Syracuse, NY Pat'd No.9" stamp and glass bead spacer on the shaft. General wear and soiling, sparse feathers on the large double hook.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bust of a Hump-Backed ManBÜSTE EINES BUCKLIGER MANN Alexandrinisch, 2. - 1. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold20182 Miniaturmalereien Indien, um 1900 und 20.Jh. Tusche2 Miniaturmalereien Indien, um 1900 und 20.Jh. Tusche auf Papier bzw. Gouache und Gold auf Papier. Kampfszene, Angriff zweier Krieger auf Elefant gegen einen Reiter. / Fürstlicher junger Mann auf KanSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.H. Singer Game of Drummer Boy, early 20th c.J.H. Singer Game of Drummer Boy, early 20th c., brightly colored cover, fold-out gameboard, four metal soldiers playing pieces, and dedicated drum shaped spinner, box 13 1/2'' x 7''. Competitive In-HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.H. Singer Game of Sailor Boy, ca. 1899J.H. Singer Game of Sailor Boy, ca. 1899, brightly lithographed cover in embossed paper covered card box, with fold-out gameboard, block spinner and four painted metal sailor game pieces, 17 1/2'' x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Goldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler GoldringGoldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler Goldring mit eingelassenem Intaglio aus Nicolo. Darauf stehender Mann mit Stab und Mantel neben Knabe. D 1,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Intaglien Römisch, 2.Jh. n.C. Heliotrop, hochoval,2 Intaglien Römisch, 2.Jh. n.C. Heliotrop, hochoval, flach. Abraxas-Gemme. Darstellung des Ungeheuers in menschlichem Körper mit schlangenartigen Beinen. L 1,4. / Heliotrop, hochoval, flach. ZweiköSee Sold Price
Sold20222 JH O'Brien Abstract PaintingsOil on canvas, signed on verso. 60" x 48" Condition, needs cleaning, some household paintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flasche Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 2.Jh. n. Chr. LeichtFlasche Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 2.Jh. n. Chr. Leicht grünliches, durchsichtiges Glas. Gedrückte Bauchform. Langer Zylinderhals, nach oben ausweitend. Boden mit aufgesetztem Standring. Verwittert,See Sold Price
Sold2015Kleines Kugelväschen Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 2.Jh. n.Kleines Kugelväschen Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 2.Jh. n. Chr. Farbloses, durchsichtiges Glas. Boden leicht eingezogen. Verkrustet, irisierend. H 6,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ELASTOLIN u. LINEOL Mann mit Brieftaube, 2 Mann amELASTOLIN u. LINEOL Mann mit Brieftaube, 2 Mann am Mörser, 2 Tische mit Schreibmaschine, 2. Weltkrieg ,7,5 cm, Zust. 2-3 German Description ELASTOLIN u. LINEOL Mann mit Brieftaube, 2 Mann am M&ouSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Northwest Coast Carvings: 2 J&H Robertson (Kingcome Inlet), and Alfred Crover.3 Northwest Coast Carvings: 2 J&H Robertson (Kingcome Inlet), and Alfred Crover.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) J.H. GLENDENING FRAMED OIL PAINTINGS ON BOARDdescription (lot of 2) Oil paintings on board, 20th c., Landscape with Water, signed J.H. Glendening, sight: 8"h, 17.75"w, overall: 12"h, 21.5"w (each); 3.75lbs total Start Price $60.00See Sold Price
Sold20172 SAMSONITE SUITCASES - CANVAS - MIGHTLIGHT 2 SPINNER2 SAMSONITE SUITCASES - CANVAS - MIGHTLIGHT 2 SPINNER - BLACK (25'' - 043202702495 / 21'')See Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Votive Statue of a Swaddled InfantVotivstatuette eines Wickelkindes Etruskisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2016*Aryballos Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 1.–2.Jh. n. Chr.*Aryballos Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 1.–2.Jh. n. Chr. Opakes, blau-türkisfarbenes Glas. Gedrückt bauchiger Gefässkörper auf eingedrücktem Boden. Eingezogene Schulter mit schlankem ZylinderhalsSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Intaglien Hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Karneol,2 Intaglien Hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Karneol, hochoval: Silen, sitzend, die rechte erhobene Hand mit Trinkschale. / Italisch, 2.Jh. v.C. Karneol, breitoval: Schreitendes Pferd nach links. H 1,3 u. 1,See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Early McLoughlin Game Of BaseballCirca late 1800s with wonderful cover graphics, top still retains 85% of its’ paper. Bottom is tray style, holding a folding game board with 7 original diecast baseball players, 2 spinners andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SitulaGriechisch-hellenistisch, 3.–2.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. Weinmischgefäss mit zwei flach aufliegenden Bügelhenkeln. Fein gearbeitete, figürliche Attaschen. Ein menschliches Gesicht sowie einSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanTHE MODERN PRESIDENCY | A group of 16 works, most FIRST EDITIONS, some INSCRIBED TO ALBRIGHT.$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffee-Service mit Blumendekor für zwölf Personen€240
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar dekorative Tischlampen in der Art von Maison Jansen€650
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar dekorative Tischlampen in der Art von Maison Jansen€360
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar repräsentative Podestsockel im Napoleon III-Stil€2,200