Sold2022Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und JugendstilArt Déco Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und Jugendstil Mobiliar. Um 1905-1928. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Feder, Graphit und AquarelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. VerschiedeneArt Déco Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. Verschiedene Techniken: Gouache, Aquarelle, Feder und Graphit. Blattmaße von ca. 24 x 16 cm bisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sammlung von sechs HolzschnittenSammlung von sechs Holzschnitten Japan, 18./19. Jh. Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Künstler: u.a. Utagawa Kunisada (1786-1865), Ipposai Kuniyasu (1794-1832), Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861). 34,5 x 23 - 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Sammlung von acht Parfumflakons und einer ZierdoseFarbloses und farbiges Glas, teilw. in die Form geblasen und satiniert. Unterschiedliche Schliff- und Schnittdekore sowie Gold- und Emailmalerei im Art Déco-Stil, die Dose partiell bernsteingelbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung von allegorischen Figurenaus der Serie der "Fünf Sinne" 5-tlg.; Auf rocaillereliefierten Sockeln stehende junge Frauen in antikisierenden Gewändern in Begleitung eines oder mehrerer Putten bzw. Tiere sowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" PforzheimAnhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim 1920er Jahre, Silber 935/00, sig.: TF 935, zentraler grüner Chalcedon (facettiert) oben mit schwarzem Emaille ausgelegt. Die gesammte Fläche istSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chase Art Deco Copper Butler Sculpture TrayChase Brass & Copper Company, likely designed by Walter Von Nessen (German/American, 1889-1943), Art Deco copper sculpture stand in the form of the silhouette of a male butler figure carrying a tray aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRANKART ART DECO ILLUMINATED CLOCK FACE AND FIGURESThe design by Arthur von Frankenberg (1889 - 1950) for Frankart initially a working clock, the original textured plate glass dial with elongated hour reference marks embossed in polished glass flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, "ART-DECO" Ende 1920er Jahre, GG 585/000 Gader,Ring, "ART-DECO" Ende 1920er Jahre, GG 585/000 Gader, Zierelement mit zentralem Altschliff-Diamant ca. 0,14 ct (weiß) und 12 weiteren Diamanten, die Onyxplatte wird von 36 Diamantrosen (weiß), zartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre, GG/WG 585/000, 5Ring, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre, GG/WG 585/000, 5 Smaragde (facettiert), 2 Brillanten ca. 0,06 ct weiß, 2 Diamantrosen, Ringkopf ca. 10 x 14,5 mm, RW ca. 58,5 Ringkopf von unten eingeschliffen (See Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Figure (African Art)Altar-FigurDogon, MaliGesockelt / with custom baseHolz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz:- René David, Zürich, 1962-63 aus den Felsgrotten von Sangha Le Bas- Sammlung Heinz Seeliger, Würzburg, Germany- KunstaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancestor Figure, Tribal Art7 Figur Dogon, Mali H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Rene David, Zuerich, 1962-63 aus den Felsgrotten von Sangha Le Bas - Sammlung Heinz Seeliger, Wuerzburg, Germany - Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-Muenster, WuerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fante Fertility Figure, "akua-ba"Figur, "akuaba" Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 04.07.1968). Akua-mma-Figuren wurden von Frauen verehrt, damit iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Lead Crystal ChandelierEarly 20th Century Antique Lead Crystal Chandelier. Fully restored wiring and silver plate. Approximately 80" L and approximately 32" in Diameter. Possibly Baccarat. No markings foundSee Sold Price
2018Important GIA Certified Art Deco style 9.38 Carat OldImportant GIA Certified Art Deco style 9.38 Carat Old European Cut Diamond and Platinum Engagement Ring. Diamond I color, VVS2 clarity. Unsigned. Very good condition. Ring size 8. Approx. weight: 9.0See Sold Price
2018Art Deco 10.00ct Diamond Ring in Platinum Fancy YellowArt Deco 10.00ct Diamond Ring in Platinum Fancy Yellow GIA CERT NO. 1172437032 SI1, FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND * (estimate/approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet French Art Deco Shagreen CredenzaFrench Art Deco sideboard credenza cabinet, designed by Jacques Adnet (1901-1984). Crafted of shagreen veneer on oak frame with gilt wood and bronze hardware. Gently curved front. Three drawers flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CARTIER ART DECO PLATINUM & DIAMOND EARRINGS W/ORIGINAL BOX.Stunning Art Deco Platinum and Diamond Cartier Drop Earrings in their original case, circa 1920's. Earrings consist of 2 old European cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.00ct total, 36 old EuropeanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum Diamond & Emerald Bracelet Item # 7597 Category Bracelets Art Deco PlatinumArt Deco Platinum Diamond & Emerald Bracelet Item # 7597 Category Bracelets Art Deco Platinum Diamond & Emerald Bracelet Weighing 70.7 grams Set with 2 Diamonds weighing app. 4.10 Ct. Along with 242 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR HEYMAN Art Deco Platinum Diamond BraceletOSCAR HEYMAN Art Deco Platinum Diamond Bracelet Weighing 65.1 grams Including letter of authenticity from Oscar Heyman Set with a total of 30.63 Ct. of Diamonds: 66 Square Diamonds weighing 12.39 Ct.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Art Deco Platinum Sapphire and Diamond BraceletCrafted in platinum; featuring a square-cut sapphire weighing approximately 3.00 carats; set with 24 baguette- and rectangular-cut sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.25 carats; accented witSee Sold Price
Sold202255332: Art Deco Diamond, Platinum, White Gold Bracelet,Art Deco Diamond, Platinum, White Gold Bracelet, French Stones: European and round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 19.40 carats; baguette-cSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Tischlampe mit Goldfisch-Glasskulptur von Sabino€330(2 bids)
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSammlung von zwölf Mokkatassen mit Meissener Dekoren€360(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400