Sold2015KARL OTTO GOTZ (German, b. 1914)Lithograph in colors; "Whirl"; Signed in plate and again in pencil, numbered 43/65; 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jahrbuch '66. Mit 14 signierten Original-Graphiken. Köln, Wolfgang Hake, 1966. 4°.Götz, Karl Otto u.a. Jahrbuch '66. Mit 14 signierten Original-Graphiken. Köln, Wolfgang Hake, 1966. 4°. OBroschur (minimal gebrauchsspurig).Eines von 100 nummerierten Exemplaren. - MitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Götz, Karl Otto Figurinen. 1983. Mit 10 Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Umdruckpapier.Götz, Karl OttoFigurinen. 1983. Mit 10 Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Umdruckpapier. Blattmaße je 30 x 40 cm. Je signiert, betitelt, nummeriert und bezeichnet "Umdruck 1983". Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas PaintingKarl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas Painting ,Lemon tree still life. signed on front. Mid-century modern abstract. Size: 24 x 20 , 32 x 28. ASKart: Karl Knaths (1891 - 1971)Karl (Otto Karl) KnathsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze of a Fencer by Karl Otto Philipp, c1900Bronze of a Fencer by Karl Otto Philipp, c1900 Dimensions: 6 inches long x 16 inches high x 3.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Monotype on paper by Karl Otto KnathsMonotype on paper by Karl Otto Knaths.Monotype: 16"x 13" in a frame: 25.25"x 21.25".--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Otto Matthaei "Untitled" Lithograph, 1907Karl Otto Matthaei (German, 1863-1931), "Untitled", Color Lithograph, 1907, depicting an idyllic rural landscape scene, wood frame. Image: 27" H x 39" W; frame: 33" H x 45" W. Provenance: From a ManhaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl (Otto Karl) Knaths (American 1891 - 1971) oil on canvas, Lady with Vail, 30 x 20 inchesKarl (Otto Karl) Knaths (American 1891 - 1971) oil on canvas, Lady with Vail, 30 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Otto Matthaei,Ger..,Maerdor,gouache on paperKarl Otto Matthaei,German, 1863-1931, Maerdor, gouache on paper Dimensions: 21 x29, framed 26 x 34 (RFRA7105) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Karl Otto Speth Original Pencil Signed EtchingEtching engraving on paper. Signed: K.O. Speth '15 with dedication verso: To Liba Tristere "with all the admiration a man can have for a woman." Sight: 5" x 3" Frame: 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Knaths: Still Life with FruitKarl Otto Knaths (American, 1891-1971) Attributed: Still Life with Fruit. Oil on canvas board, signed lower right, unframed. Karl Knaths (American 1891-1971), was an American artist whose personal appSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Amber VallettaArtist: Lagerfeld, KarlTitle: Amber Valletta Medium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph Dimensions: 10.65x13.5" on a 11.35x14" sheet Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld is a German creative direcSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Carla BruniArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Carla Bruni Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1970s Printed in USA Image Size approx: 13 x 10.5 inches Karl Otto Lagerfeld (1933-2019) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Marc NewsonArtist: Lagerfeld, KarlTitle: Marc Newson Medium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph Dimensions: 10.75x13.5" on a 11.35x14" sheet Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld is a German creative directorSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL LAGERFELD - Amber VallettaArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Title: Amber Valletta Medium: Large Satin Umber Photolithograph 1997 Dimensions: 10.65x13.5" on a 11.35x14" sheet Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Philippe ReynaudArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Philippe Reynaud Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75 x 13.35" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and pSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL LAGERFELD - Kylie BaxArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Kylie Bax Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.35" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative directoSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Carla BruniArtist: Lagerfeld, Karl Title: Carla Bruni Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.25" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Rupert EverettArtist: Lagerfeld, Karl Title: Rupert Everett Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.25" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and photSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Lagerfeld Sterling Jade Brooch & EarringsSterling Jade Brooch & Earrings Beautifully reticulated. Sterling. Marked K L. for Karl Lagerfeld. Clip-on Earrings. Notes & Literature Karl Otto LagerSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Timo (Natural)Artist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Timo Limited Edition Folio 346/5000 Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1997 Printed in USA Image Size approx: 13 x 10.5 inches Karl Otto LagSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Jason Ertola - naturalArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Jason Ertola Limited Edition Folio 346/5000 Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1997 Printed in USA Image Size approx: 13 x 10.5 inches KarlSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Jason Ertola - naturalArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Jason Ertola Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1970s Printed in USA Image Size approx: 13 x 10.5 inches Karl Otto Lagerfeld (1933-2019) isSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA massive lidded bowl of museum importance, Moscow, Karl Fabergé, 1894€30,000
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsWW2 German NSDAP Political Visor Hat Cockade Karl Wurster Markneukirchen$60(5 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryKarl Witkowski (NJ,Poland,1860-1910) oil painting antique$30(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanKarl Springer (German, 1931-1991) Free Form Coffee Table Karl Springer Ltd., USA$2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBucklinCapa, Cornel [SIGNED]; Katz, Karl; ; Israel / The Reality: People, Places, Events 1969 1ST ED$35(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryKarl Herbsthoffer (France,Germany,1821-1876) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)