Sold2015Diamant-Collier 750 Weissgold. Elegantes Collier inDiamant-Collier 750 Weissgold. Elegantes Collier in Fuchsschwanzmuster. Schauseite mit Diamantband. Zwei ungleich lange Abschlüsse, ebenfalls mit Diamanten besetzt. Gesamt 22 Achtkant-Diamanten, zus.See Sold Price
Sold2022*Diamant-CollierFrankreich, um 1880. Silber/Gelbgold. Elegantes Collier ausgefasst mit einer Vielzahl von Altschliff-Diamanten diverser Grösse. Zwei Altschliff-Diamanten zus. ca. 2.40 ct, elf Altschliff-DiamantenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamantcollier im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,36 ct. (H/vs1) und Diamanten im Pearcut von ca. 0,30 ct. (H/vs1), umzogen von Millegriffbändern. Sehr feine GoldschmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-Bracelet1950er Jahre. 950 Platin. Nummeriert 15291/Z1549. Sehr elegantes Bracelet, ausgefasst mit sechs Diamant-Navetten von ca. 4.20 ct, 204 Brillanten und 24 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 8 ct. Diamant-QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines DiamantcollierWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit 9 Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,50 ct. (G/vvs) im Emeraldcut und pinkfarbenen Saphiren von zus. ca. 0,50 ct., feine Gliederkette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 3,73 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamant-CollierWeißgold, 14 ct. und Platin. Kartuschenartiger Anhänger besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 2,00 ct., umzogen von feinen Millegriffbändern, an zarter GliederkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegantes Brillant-CollierWeiß- und Gelbgold, gest. 585/750. Anhänger besetzt mit einem Brillantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. (K/vs-si), an feiner Collier-Kette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 10,81 g. Pendant set wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegantes Wellendorff Collier-"Brillantspiel"Gelbgold, gest. 750. Fünfreihiges Collier, sog. Wellendorff-Kordell aus feinem, seidigem Golddraht. Emaillierter Herzanhänger, insges. ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,12See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856, Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Bathing Baby, no signature observed, 10"h x 8"w (canvas), 22"h x 20"w (frame) Provenance: Fine 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johann G. Meyer von Bremen, "The Notary"Johann G. Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) "The Notary." Oil on canvas with carved giltwood frame. 14" x 21" .See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier von Paloma Picasso für Tiffany & Co., New York 1983Gelbgold, gest. 750. 4-reihige Kette aus unterschiedlich großen honigfarbenen Bernsteinperlen. Schließe aus zwei Goldspangen. Herstellerzeichen. Gew. ca. 158 g. Amber necklace, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886)Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886), "Young Girl Reading", oil on canvas, relined, 10" x 12", signed lower right "Meyer Von Bremen". Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Portrait of a Young GirlJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Portrait of a Young Girloil on boardsigned and dated "Meyer von Bremen, 1883" (upper right)5 1/4 x 4 inches (sight)16 1/4 x 15 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C O/C INTERIOR SCENE MEYER VON BREMENO/C INTERIOR SCENE WITH CHILDREN, JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN SIGNED LR 13 X 15 Commonly known as Meyer von Bremen, was a German painter who specialized in Biblical, peasant, and family scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meyer von Bremen, J. G.88. Meyer von Bremen, J. G..Original oil on canvas. 16-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches, modern gilt decorated frame; conserved and cleaned, later linen backing.Continental, 19th-century [300/400]Gallery 52 labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Interior SceneJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Interior Sceneoil on boardsigned "Meyer von Bremen" (lower left)4 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (sight)16 x 13 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Meyer Von Bremen (19th Century)Meyer Von Bremen (19th Century), little girl with rabbit. oil on panel. 7 3/4" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1920. Weissgold. Ein Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.80 ct si/P1-getönt. Seitlich zwei Diamantrosen. Gr. 56, 4 g.- An Rundiste zwei Kerben.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Armreif Ende 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. SchauseiteDiamant-Armreif Ende 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. Schauseite mit Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.05 ct, G/H-si. Umgeben von 12 Altschliffdiamanten von ca. 0.70 ct. Reif mit 10 Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 1 ct,See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Ring 1940er Jahre. 750 Rotgold/900 Platin. 1Diamant-Ring 1940er Jahre. 750 Rotgold/900 Platin. 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 0.90 ct, G/H-P1. Gr. 54, 11,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann G Meyer 'A Lullaby' Antique Oil on BoardAn antique oil on canvas painting attributed to Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen titled 'A Lullaby' depicting an intimate scene of young girl seated beside her baby sister who is asleep in a cradle in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021RosenringRosenring Siebenbürgen, 18. Jh. Gold, Silber, Diamanten. Im Mittelpunkt leicht ovaler Diamant von ca. 1 kt, entourtiert von acht Diamantrosen in Silber gefasst. Boden und Schiene aus Gold.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne in Glashütte€1,000
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German percussion pistols by Johann Dörfler in Ellbogen, circa 1850€1,600
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHAn pair of English Queen Anne pistols by T. Richards in Birmingham, ca. 1740€2,200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese aikuchi with cloisonné decoration, late Edo/early Meiji period€1,200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese katana blade in shirasaya and a fitting koshirae, Edo period€2,900
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Köhl (1888 - 1938) - his binoculars with inscription for the 1928 Atlantic crossing€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAußergewöhnlicher Armreif von Uwe Böttinger€7,500
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA Saudi Arabian shamshir with an older blade of Wootz Damascus, 20th century€1,200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHAn Ottoman silver-mounted yatagan, 1st half of the 19th century€1,400(1 bid)