A Japanese Aikuchi With Cloisonné Decoration, Late Edo/early Meiji Period Auction

item-175086869=1
item-175086869=2
item-175086869=3
item-175086869=4
A Japanese aikuchi with cloisonné decoration, late Edo/early Meiji period
A Japanese aikuchi with cloisonné decoration, late Edo/early Meiji periodKlinge Hira Tsukuri, Sugu Hamon. Kitzu beschädigt, leicht schartig. Vergoldetes Kupfer-Habaki. Ein Mekugi Ana, Mumei. Montierung aus feinem Kutani-Messing-Cloisonné, farbige Blütenranken auf dunkelblauem Grund. Gravierte Messingbeschläge mit Resten von Vergoldung und Versilberung. Länge 37 cm.Condition: II -
  • 34.5%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price

€1,200

Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,933 Followers

Antique Arms and Armour

May 16, 2024 4:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE
View Auction