Sold2024Carl Langhammer (1868-1943), GeCarl Langhammer (1868-1943), German painter from Berlin, master student of Eugen Bracht. Summer landscape with grazing cows, chromolithograph, signed in print lower right, 58 x 59 cm, framed behind glSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR EUGEN MARCUS SILVER FIGURAL CANDLEABRASMarked. Late 19th century. Figural. 800 Silver. 25 7/8" h x 11" w x 11 1/2" d. They weight 7.4 pounds each. 107.9 troy ounces each. Weights are approximate. They are given as a courtesy and are not guSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Eugen JettelEugen Jettel (Austrian/Czech, 1845-1901), Passing Clouds on the Marshes, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 32"h x 49"w, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 55.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen Gustav Dücker (1841 - 1916)Õhtune meri.1877. Õli. Puu. Vm 27.1 x 39.2 cm. Kuressaares sündinud ja Pärnus varase nooruse veetnud, Peterburi akadeemia 1868.aastal lõpetanud, sellelt akadeemiku ja professoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugen Jettel "Kuchen Garten" GouacheLate 19th Century, Eugen Jettel (Austrian/Czech, 1845-1901) "Kuchen Garten" Gouache. Beautiful scene, signed lower left "Eugene Jettel" Paris, Dated 1896. Measurements - 25 1/2" wide x 17 1/4" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEFAN BRACHT (GERMAN, B. 1945) FLOWER BOUQUET LAMPWORKSTEFAN BRACHT (GERMAN, B. 1945) FLOWER BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, assortment of 11 blossoms in red, white, orange, fuchsia, pink, and variegated blue/purple, all connected by interSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEFAN BRACHT (GERMAN, B. 1945) GRASSHOPPER AND FLOWERSSTEFAN BRACHT (GERMAN, B. 1945) GRASSHOPPER AND FLOWERS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, double encased, large central green and brown grasshopper climbing up a dandelion stem with an assortmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEFAN BRACHT (GERMAN, B. 1964) AUTUMNAL BOUQUETSTEFAN BRACHT (GERMAN, B. 1964) AUTUMNAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, having an assortment of blossoms with a large cranberry and a large yellow and fuchsia blossom, upper edge havinSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEFAN BRACHT (GERMAN, B. 1964) EVERYTHING ARISESSTEFAN BRACHT (GERMAN, B. 1964) EVERYTHING ARISES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, an assortment of mixed blossoms including a large red and large orange and red blossom, a variety of buds/spireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen Ferner German Sterling Silver TeasetEugen Ferner, German. Sterling silver tea set including two kettles, one lidded sugar bowl, one cream pitcher, and one serving tray. Marked "Handwork Eugen Ferner EPNS 1957" along the undersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugen Marcus "Louis XV" Silver Flatware SetEugen Marcus "Louis XV" Silver Flatware Set first quarter 20th century, Berlin, .800 silver, including eighteen six-piece place settings (one dinner and two dessert knives lacking), monogrammed "G", pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugen Ansen Hofman 1862 -1955.Sign Eugen Ansen Hofman 1862 -1955. Oil on canvas. Measures: 31 in X 40 in WITH FRAMEÂSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertil Fridhagen (1905-1993) Eugen Four-Door Cabinet, c. 1950 SwedenBertil Fridhagen (1905-1993) Eugen Four-Door Cabinet, c. 1950 Sweden mahogany, brass H 46 1/4 x W 83 x D 18 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018EUGEN EHRENBOCK Enameled copper vessel w/ peacockEUGEN EHRENBOCK Large lidded centerpiece with peacock, Germany, ca. 1910; Patinated and enameled copper, nickel silver, glass, mother of pearl; Unmarked; 16 1/2" x 22" x 15"; Published: InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGEN DEKKERT (SCOTTISH 1899-1940) ON THE QUAYSIDEEUGEN DEKKERT (SCOTTISH 1899-1940) ON THE QUAYSIDE Signed, oil on canvas(28cm x 46cm (11in x 18in))See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Single Collar Tab for 7th SS Mountain Division "Prinz Eugen" Enlisted€240
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA right-hand collar tab for EM/NCOs of the 7th SS-Freiwilligen-Gebirgs-Division "Prinz Eugen"€300
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsJosef Eugen Hoerwarter, Vienna 1854 - 1925 Vienna, The Unexpected Visit€200
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cuff title "Prinz Eugen" for EM/NCOs of the 7th SS Volunteer Mountain Division€800
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA sabre "Prinz Eugen" for army officers with portepee, model number 1765 from the "Field Commander"€800
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 3x original b/w press photo 1,000 kilometers Nürbur€30
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Original B/W - Press photo 1,000 kilometers Nürburg€50
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Original b/w press photo 1,000 kilometers Nürburgri€70
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Original B/W - Press photo 1,000 kilometers Nürburg€70
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 2x original B/W - Press photo 500 / 625 at the Nürb€100