Sold202127 Piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Dinner Set forAn impressive 27 piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco porcelain dinner service for 8, 1986. Black border with gold lions and blue enamel dots. Cartier marks to the underside and with date marks of 19See Sold Price
Sold2016One Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De LouisOne Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De Louis Cartier" Limoges Dinnerware. Includes: 19 dinner plates 10-1/2", 22 salad plates, 18 bread plates, 12 flat coffee cups, 12 saucers, 4 medium size flatSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER "LA MAISON DE CARTIER" PORCELAIN SERVICEMarked underneath. Gilt rims, with animal and topiary motifs. Including teapot, sugar, creamer, (3) teacups, (3) saucers, (2) bread and butter plates, (2) luncheon plates, and (3) dinner plates. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Panther PlateFrench cream coloured plate by Cartier in the La Maison De L'Art Deco pattern with gold lying panther design on a black background, blue lapis colored dot in centre, etched with the CC Cartier logo arSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2024André VignolesFrench, 1920-2017 La maison de Monet Signed A. Vignoles (ll); inscribed ANDRÉ VIGNOLES / 297 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 45 x 57 3/4 inches (114.3 x 146.7 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER 1980sCARTIER1980s"La Maison de Louis Cartier"Set of Limoges porcelain comprising :- a vase (H: 24 cm)- a soliflore (H:17 cm)- 11 tea cups and 10 tea saucers- a creamer- 6 bread plates (diameter:See Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (B.1935) PASTEL DRAWINGFramed pastel drawing on paper, "La Maison Natale de Jean Guillemette a Saint-Omer de Clecy," signed lower left H. Claude Pissarro (Hughes Claude Pissarro, French, b.1935), titled verso, sheet: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES-FERDINAND HUMBERT, (French, 1842-1934), La Tireuse de Cartes,, labeled, inscribed on theJACQUES-FERDINAND HUMBERT, (French, 1842-1934) La Tireuse de Cartes,, labeled, inscribed on the reverse, oil on panel, 8.25 by 6 in., overall, in a period giltwood frame, glazed, 12.5 by 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doll House "Maison de La Reine" 2 Story WoodenLate 1800's Doll House "Maison de La Reine" 2 Story Wooden Doll House, faux PTD brick work, tin screening on balcony, rooms are wall papered & have some accessories 24"H x 20"W x 11"D metal clock, marSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MARIN Quartier de la Maison Blanche.JOHN MARIN Quartier de la Maison Blanche. Etching on Japan paper, 1907. 130x180 mm; 5¼x7¼ inches, full margins. Edition of approximately only 12. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE ovoïde à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselé et doré de la maison Bointaburet à Paris H. 16 cm (hors monture) NSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve set of 4Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist set of 4 sconces made in the 1950's is the result of George Jouve collaboration with AssSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Tank Française 2384 watchMagnifique montre Tank de la maison Cartier, petit modèle. - Montre de dame rectangulaire (25,2 x 20,4 mm) en acier et or jaune 750 millièmes. - Collection TANK, modèle Tank Française. - CSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Dessert Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$800
4 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Bread Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$500
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
3 days LeftNCAGCharles Leandre - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : 1ere Exposition de la Societe des Peintres$10
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$62(2 bids)
BonhamsGEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) Incantation ; Réincarnations du Père Ubu (recto-verso)€5,000