A Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator, circa 1800Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand. Vier Randheilige: Johannes, Johannes Chrysostomos, Matrona und Maria. Randbereich leicht beschädigt. Restauriert. Mit Expertise von Schloss Autenried. Maße 31,5 x 26,5 cm.Condition: II - III
- 34.5%
A Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator, circa 1800
Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price
€200
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Related Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
View MoreTOP