A Russian Icon Showing Christ Pantokrator, Circa 1800 Auction

item-175085739=1
item-175085739=2
item-175085739=3
A Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator, circa 1800
A Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator, circa 1800Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand. Vier Randheilige: Johannes, Johannes Chrysostomos, Matrona und Maria. Randbereich leicht beschädigt. Restauriert. Mit Expertise von Schloss Autenried. Maße 31,5 x 26,5 cm.Condition: II - III
  • 34.5%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price

€200

Starting Price €200
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,923 Followers

Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art

May 14, 2024 1:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
View Auction

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More