Two Indonesian Keris Holders, Circa 1900 Auction

item-175086902=1
item-175086902=2
item-175086902=3
item-175086902=4
Two Indonesian keris holders, circa 1900
Two Indonesian keris holders, circa 1900Zwei fein geschnitzte und polychrom gefasste Dämonenfiguren, als Halter für Krise gearbeitet. Leichte Altersspuren, Trocknungs- und Schwundrisse. Höhe 55 und 81 cm.Condition: II - III
  • 34.5%

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price

€240

Starting Price €240

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,933 Followers

Antique Arms and Armour

May 16, 2024 4:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE
View Auction