Sold2020Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963), IlEtching, mm 120x110. Signed "B". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2018The bouquetLUIGI BARTOLINI Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963 The bouquet Engraving on paper, 17 x 13 cm circa Titled, n° example, dedicated, signed and dated lower: Il mazzolino, ex. 2, “All’illustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Donne acquaforte, es. non numerato, cm 15 x 9,5Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 aquatint, cm 15 x 9.5, sign in pencil lower right, sign in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Negri a RomaLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Negri a Roma Etching, 30 x 17,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Negri a Roma Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Rose e giacintiLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Rose e giacinti Etching and watercolor, 36 x 26,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Rose e giacinti. Excellent conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Uccelli allo spiedoLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Uccelli allo spiedo Etching, 21,5 x 25 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Uccelli allo spiedo Good conditions, framed with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Country houseLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Country house Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, edition lower centre: 2/50, titled lower left: Casa di campagna Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): The great Veio, 1955LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) The great Veio, 1955 Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, titled lower left: la mitica Veio, date and edtion lower centre: 1/50, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963):LUIGI BARTOLINI(Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Landscape Felt-tip pen and red pencil on light brown paper, 26 x 38 cm Signed lower right: Bartolini Good conditions, slightly frayed edgesFramed withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) EtchingLuigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) Etching. Depicting flowers in a bowl. Signed "Luigi Bartolini" lower right, titled lower left. 8 1/2" h x 8" wide in a 3 1/2" mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Serafini (Roma 1949) "Teapot Nessie", teiera inLuigi Serafini (Roma 1949) "Teapot Nessie", teiera in ceramica smaltata in nero, giallo, verde e arancio. 1987 (cm 31x13x20). Numerata 1/350 A ceramic "Teapot Nessie" 1987 (cm 31x13x20) Numbered 1/350See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Pellegrin (Courcelette 1925 - Roma 2001) Four stools of the series "Kublie". Produced by MIM,Luigi Pellegrin (Courcelette 1925 - Roma 2001) Four stools of the series "Kublie". Produced by MIM, Italy, 1970s. Black printed plastic and chipboard cushion covered in red and beige fabric. Brand ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pirandello, Il fu Mattia PascalPirandello Luigi, Il fu Mattia Pascal. Romanzo. Roma: Nuova Antologia, 1904. In-8° (mm 180x120). Pagine 339, [1]. Ottimo esemplare. Legatura d'amatore in mezza pelle con punte e piatti marmorizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned mapleMaurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned maple wood. (94x198x40 cm.) (slight defects) Exhibition One of two examples made by the Consorzio Mobilieri diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 FasceLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 Fasce Cromate". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1963. Steel structure, padded cushions covered in gray fabric. (211xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 FasceLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 Fasce Cromate". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1963. Steel structure, padded cushions covered in gray fabric. (211xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Mago di OzFotobusta in prima edizione italiana, n.d. ma 1949. Impressa da Vecchioni & Guadagno - Roma. Regia di Victor Fleming. Cm 48x33 circa. QUALITA': A-. ENG The Wizard of Oz. Italian first edition lobby caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949",Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949", einteiliger gewölbter Boden, Saitenhalter, Griffbrett, Kinnstück und Wirbel aus Ebenholz, Gesamtl&#See Sold Price
Sold2017(24 PCS) RICHARD COURTENAY MEDIEVAL TOY SOLDIERSCollection of (24) Hand Crafted Painted Cast Metal Medieval Knights/Soldiers, made by the late Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) of Buckinghamshire, England before 1939, including two knights on horsebackSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) painted lead soldiers, nineteen pieces, Medieval knights withTOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) painted lead soldiers, nineteen pieces, Medieval knights with shields and armor in battle stances, two on horseback, both H4, several different banners, all made inSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO CORNEJO ARCHITECTURAL PANELLARGE ARCHITECTURAL WALL PANEL, SIGNED FRANCISCO CORNEJO, (1892-1963). FAMOUS ARTIST FROM LOS ANGELES, MAYAN THEATER. 42" W x 56" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021W Douglas Macleod (William 1892-1963) The Coolins IsleW Douglas Macleod (William 1892-1963) The Coolins Isle of Skye original poster printed for LMS LNER by London Lithographic c. 1939 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Written Word AutographsRARE Naval Book Signed By Nimitz, Forrestal, Radford and Reeves$250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
May 19Hobby Dealer(8) 1963 Great Britain, 1993 Czech, 1949 Germany, Thailand, 1961 Indonesia, 1964 Equador, 1961 Panam$4
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
May 12Hoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Portrait, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas Painting$50
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, Italy$2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, Italy$2,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Due posacenere ‘0G7’ per Azucena - LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI€250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn fermacarte e un porta gioie Fermacarte con micro mosaico raffigurante il Colosseo, marmo nero del€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550