Sold2020Manner of Giovanni Panini, O/c capriccio sceneIn the manner of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691 - 1765) oil on canvas capriccio scene, 20th century, depicting an assemblage of Roman ruins populated with figures in Renaissance costume, markedSee Sold Price
Sold20222) AFTER GIOVANNI PAOLO PANINI CAPRICCIO PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed Italian School oil on canvas paintings, Roman Ruins, after Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765), sight: approx 37.25"h, 28.5"w, overall: approx 43.5"h, 37.5"w, 15lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib Giovanni Paolo Panini, Ital. Old Master O/CAttrib Giovanni Paolo Panini, Italian Old Master (1691-1765). Oil on canvas of an architectural capriccio with ancient ruins and figures. Condition: this painting appears to have been professionally rSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Giovanni Paolo Panini (1691-1765)After Giovanni Paolo Panini (1691-1765), "The Collector's Gallery", 20th century, oil on canvas, signed "Chenwei", lower right, 48" x 72". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of Giovanni Paolo Panini Roman Ruins PaintingOil painting on copper plate, circle of Giovanni Paolo Panini 1691-1765, showing Roman Ruins with figures, unsigned. Measures 4 1/4 inches x 5 1/2 inches and 8 1/4 inches x 9 1/4 inches. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian School, 18thc. Figures Among Ruins, oilIn the Manner of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765). Oil on canvas, unsigned, 42 x 36 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF GIOVANNI PANINI ROMAN RUINS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Roman Ruins, in the style of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765), unsigned, sight: approx 28"h, 23"w, overall: approx 34.5"h, 29"w, 10.25lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Capriccio di rovine con statua de Minerva", Frontispiece of "Vendute di Roma", 19 1/2" x 25 1/4" plate, 32 1/4" x 37 1/2" overall, spots of dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Panini, Giovanni Paolo - Nachfolge: Ruinencapriccio mit FigurenPanini, Giovanni Paolo : Follower of Capriccio of ruins with figures Italy, 18th cent. Oil on canvas. 69 x 99,5 cm. - Craquelured, spotted. // Panini, Giovanni Paolo - Nachfolge : Ruinencapriccio mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi รจ da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Bartolena (1866-1942) Paesaggio con cavalliOlio su legno, cm. 20x31 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: ad inchiostro "Acquistato dal/ pittore Bartolena/ Paolo Fabbrini XX"; "Impressione autentica/ di Giovanni Bartolena/ anche la firma di/ PSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'aprรจs di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Paolo Panini Italy 18th C Barroque after Michelangelo Rembrandt Ruben era oil CanvasThe lot consist of hand painted large master piece interior oil on canvas .The illustration depicts the duke seated in the center of a fantastic art gallery, surrounded by sculptures by Michelangelo aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting Roman Ruins.18th/19th century Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting Roman Ruins, in the manner of Giovanni Paolo Panini. Image size 35-3/4" x 29-1/2", in a modern period style frame, 40-1/2" x 34-1/4" overall. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting of architectural portico, c 1750,Giov.Panini18th painting of architectural portico, attributed to Giovanni Paolo Panini.25 inches by 31 inches in a frame 31 inches by 38 inches.-------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Coppia di maniglie con serratura e chiavePAOLO Coppia di maniglie con serratura e chiave anni Quaranta. Ottone.. Cm 15,00 x 25,00 x 12,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista รยจ attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Capriccio Painting with Giovanni PaniniOil on canvas, middle to late 18th century. A large and impressive "Capriccio" or architectural fantasy painting, depicting splendid classical ruins, along with several figures in the foreground, clasSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA, nello stile diPAOLO BUFFA, nello stile diCoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno e cuscini imbottiti rivestiti in velluto.Anni '50 cm 76x62x68See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA, nello stile diPAOLO BUFFA, nello stile diCoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in velluto bicolore.Anni '50 cm 78x62x70See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA, nello stile diPAOLO BUFFA, nello stile diCoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno, cuscini e schienali imbottiti e rivestimento in velluto Anni '50 cm 76x65x72See Sold Price
BonhamsStudio of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765) A capriccio of classical ruins with soldier...$6,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914โฌ24,000