Sold2022MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019)MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019) Vase-pichet en faïence émaillée noir et gris moucheté, ouverture façonnée dans le corps, formant prise. Monogrammé "M.J". Circa 196See Sold Price
Sold2022MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019)MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019) Grande coupe pincée en faïence émaillée blanc, noir et gris moucheté. Signée des initiales M.J. Circa 1960 Haut. 8 CM - Larg. 22,5 CM - Prof. 20 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOLAINMado JOLAIN (1921 - 2020) : Importante coupe pincee en faïence tricolore orange, blanche, noire, monogrammee sous la base. H: 10 - Diam: 26 cm. Defaut de couleur et deux infimes eclats sur les bordSee Sold Price
Sold2016MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Bi-cone-shaped vase inPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, cone-shaped, decoration with lively black enamels outside and blue enamels inside against a matte white background. Signed 'mj' on the base. Dimension: 19x19.5x28.See Sold Price
Sold2017MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Two biomorphic cupsPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, oblongue, biomorphic shape, with a handle, decoration with a black and blue polychrome enamels against a white matte background. One of them is signed 'mj' on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017MADO JOLAIN (b.1921) - Ceramic pendant lampFrance, c.1950, ceramic with pierced enameled drip decoration. Electrified. Dim.: 15.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Olivia Koopalethes (1921 - 2019) , "Behind The Scenes", Media Encaustic, Pigmented BeeswaxOlivia Koopalethes (1921 - 2019) , "Behind The Scenes", Media Encaustic, Pigmented Beeswax. Label on Verso. Size: 30 x 22 , outside of frame: 37 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN PASTEL PAINTINGMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Abbott (American, 1921-2019) PaintingMary Abbott (American, 1921-2019), Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed "Abbott" lower right,13" x 18", Framed, Overall-20" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN PASTEL PAINTINGMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAIR 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTER ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAIR 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 109cm by 100cm.Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 109cm by 100cm. Date 1975.Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Manoucher Yektai, Attributed: PomegranatesManoucher Yektai, Attributed (Iranian, 1921-2019): Pomegranates, 1976. Charcoal, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left. Manoucher Yektai was a Persian-American artist of the New York School whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 43in by 39in. Date 1975.Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 100See Sold Price
2021Amazing Mary Abbott Oil CanvasAttributed to Mary Abbott, it does not have a COA. 49 x 38 inches. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1921 - 2019. Mary Abbott was born in New York City, and her lineage tracesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Abbott (American/New York, 1921-2019) , "Figure Studies", 3 pastels on paper, one initialed "A"Mary Abbott (American/New York, 1921-2019) , "Figure Studies", 3 pastels on paper, one initialed "A" lower right, each with partial sketch en verso, each 7 in. x 5 in., matted, each overall 10 in. x 8See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA 1920s boat form silver bread dish, Sheffield 1921 by Henry Atkin, 29 x 14 x 6.5 cm, together with£280(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Model 1921 Polish Cavalry Officers Battle Sword with Seldom Encountered Nickeled Hilt. Fine$750(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Or square lobed form decorated with two£90(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBoston & Sandwich Glass Lacy Glass Salt Dish.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Yellow Slip-Decorated Redware Loaf Dish.$100