Sold2022Jackie Battenfield (b. 1950): Watermark 9Jackie Battenfield (b. 1950): Watermark 9 </ Mixed media on paper, 1993, signed 'J. Battenfield', titled and dated lower right. 19 3/4 x 38 in. (sheet), 26 1/4 x 44 1/4 in. (frame). </ </See Sold Price
Sold2022Floral Still Life Embellished Lithograph by Joyce Combs JARDINIERE 1Original Floral Still Life Embellished Lithographic Print by well listed American artist Joyce Combs Entitled JARDINIERE 1 | Mixed medium paper | Depicting a vase filled with flowers, along with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackie Battenfield, (born 1950, American)Shadow #2, 1993. Mixed media on paper, signed, titled and dated lower right in pencil. Work size is 24x6 inches, paper size is 38x22 inches, Framed size is 41x25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Davis Meltzer gouache and two mixed media on paperDavis Meltzer gouache and two mixed media on paper, 1.) Cutaway view of space capsule with figures working, sight size 14" x 11", 2.)space capsule with figures, sight size 10" x 14", and 3.) three astSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ricardo Delgado (American B. 1964)"Star Trek - Deep Space 9 Inside Spaceship Concept #2", 10 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches, Mixed media on paper, Signed lower right RDelgado.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Jackie Battenfield 1994 monoprintsBattenfield, Jackie (Contemporary American, born 1950), Lunar Trances 11, 1994 and Torrent 9, 1994, color monoprints on hand made paper with leaves ink and mixed media, 42 x 22 inches each, pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davis Meltzer two mixed media on paperDavis Meltzer two mixed media on paper, both outer space illustrations, sight size 10" x 7" and 13 1/2" x 10", from The Estate of Davis MeltzerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Will Barnet (American 1911-2012) AbstractWill Barnet ( American 1911 - 2012 ) Abstract Mixed Media on Paper Oil and Watercolor ? Hand Signed Upper Right Frame: 14" L 11 3/4" H Art: 7 1/2" L 5 1/4" H Mid-20th Century Indian Space Period GeomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEAY KOURY ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA"Space Matters III", unframed mixed media print, signed, titled and numbered lower left EV 23/30, image 27" x 39 3/8", paper 30 7/16" x 44 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Gustavo Ramos RiveraGustavo Ramos Rivera (American/Mexican, b. 1940), Untitled (Abstract #1), mixed media on paper, sheet: 30"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 27"w. Provenance: From the Bank of the West Art CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patricia A Beatty, "Dear to Me # 1" - Mixed MediaPatricia A. Beatty "Dear to Me # 1" mixed media on paper. Dimensions: Art: 14" H x 35" W; Frame: 29.5" H x 45" W; See Sold Price
Sold2019Jackie Olenick Mixed Media on PaperDESCRIPTION: An original mixed media on wrapped canvas by Jackie Olenick (American, 20th Century), titled "Spread Over Us Your Shelter of Peace" Shabbat blessing. Hand signed and dated. Framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. Zax 1/1 mixed media unique on paper "Thrower"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: 1/1 mixed media unique on paper. Title: Thrower. Signature: Signed. Size: 24x36". Certificate of authenticity: is included. Reference# 32213.See Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. Zax 1/1 mixed media unique on paper "Mickey"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: 1/1 mixed media unique on paper. Title: Mickey. Signature: Signed. Size: 24x36". Certificate of authenticity: is included. Reference# 32212.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Valdes, Baseball #1Robert Valdes Baseball #1 1992mixed media on paper20 h × 27 w in (51 × 69 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'R. Valdes 92'. Provenance: Acquired directly froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media, Whit IngramWhit Ingram (American, b. 1948), "Untitled Collage #1," 1977, mixed media on paper, unsigned, gallery label (Braunstein/Quay, San Francisco, CA) and exhibition label (1983 Exxon National, Solomon R. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young (1943-2010) Drawing and PosterPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Drawing and Poster: 1) Mixed media drawing on paper, unsigned. Unframed. Size: 13.5'' x 8.5'', 34 x 22 cm (sheet); 2) "Locked Up Their Minds" Poster, signed and numbSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Irwin Stavitsky Mixed Media Abstracts on PaperIrwin Stavitsky (American, New Jersey, 20th century). Mixed media collage on paper, unsigned, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" (with frame 20 3/4" x 17 1/2"); mixed media on paper, unsigned, 15 1/2" x 11 1/2" (16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gloria Fischer (American, 1942-2017) Warm Stone LineGloria Fischer (American, 1942-2017) Warm Stone Line Within Reason #1, 1983 mixed media on paper signed and titled in pencil 17 3/4 x 17 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Allen Jensen ''Interior #1'' 1971 Mixed MediaR. Allen Jensen (1929-2022 Washington) ''Interior #1'' 1971 Mixed Media on Paper 40''x30'' Image. Signed and inscribed lower margin. Framed 47''x37''. Some scattered handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Farnham, Glass Print Series: Pink Drawing #1, Mixed mediaEmily Farnham (1912-2004) Glass Print Series: Pink Drawing #1, 1976 Mixed media on paper Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD LEWIS (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "CoveRICHARD LEWIS (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Cove Hollow," NOVEMBER 1, 1995, mixed media on paper, verso titled and signed, 30" x 22", framed, 38" x 28 3/4". Provenance: Art collection of the laSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) George Daniell (American, 1911 - 2002) MixedDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) George Daniell (American, 1911 - 2002) Mixed media painting collection. Features: (1) Small mixed media on paper depicting a beach scene. Signed: "Daniell, 75" lower left. Mounted iSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shapiro, Geometric Forms in Space, Mixed Media and Collage on PaperArtist: David Shapiro, American (1944 - ) Title: Geometric Forms in Space Year: 1975 Medium: Mixed Media and Collage on Paper, signed lower center Size: 14.5 in. x 11.5 in. (36.83 cm x 29.21 cm) FrameSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMR. BRAINWASH 'EINSTEIN, 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COA$3,800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMR. BRAINWASH 'CHAPLIN, 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COA$3,800