Sold2019Queen's South Africa Medal, instituted in 1900Breast Badge, 36 mm, Silver, original suspension device and ribbon with clasps "ORANGE FREE STATE, TRANSVAAL, RELIEF OF LADYSMITH, TUGELA HEIGHTS, CAPE COLONY, named to "5629 PTE. W. CORVETT. R. WELSHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria Medal; Queen's South Africa Medal ''NO. 3942 TRP J.E.SWIDENBANK. 24TH COY.IMP.YEO''&Militaria Medal; Queen's South Africa Medal ''NO. 3942 TRP J.E.SWIDENBANK. 24TH COY.IMP.YEO''& Crimea War Medal ::RPL. J.MCINTOSH. 7TH BTNRL. ART''. Lot of 2 medals both damaged and without ribbons. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six WWI Medals & Queen's South Africa Medals awarded to SIH & E Wyllie.Six WWI Medals & Queen's South Africa Medals awarded to SIH & E Wyllie.See Sold Price
Sold2022British Queens South Africa Rhodesia Medal & Patch GroupOriginal British South Africa Medal engraved to Trooper Walter Banning, 15400, 71st Company, 18th Imperial Yeomanry, with a bullion Rhodesia patch tab, and a Rosette for Imperial Yeomanry Slouch Hat,See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT INDIVIDUAL BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 2 11TH HUSSARSLOT INDIVIDUAL BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 2 11TH HUSSARS #8820, 2 ROYAL DRAGOONS #8830, 2 16TH QUEEN'S LANCERS #8819, 4 EAST KENT REGIMENT #8865, 3 BRITISH 13TH HUSSARS TROUPER #49021, 4 ROYAL CANADIAN MOUNTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frame of Medals & cap BadgeFrame of Medals & cap Badge from Private W. Adams East Kent Regiment “Buffs” includes a 1914-1915 Star, a British War Medal 1914-1918, a Victory Medal 1914-1919 and a Cap badge Royal CorpsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of British Boer War, WW1 and WW2 Military Service MedalsCollection of British Boer War, WW1 and WW2 Military Service MedalsNice collection of vintage British service medals consisting of a full size Queen South Africa, Boer war, 3 clasp ribbon and medal. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017British WWI WWII Pins Medals SouvenirsEnglish pins, etc. Lot of 14 items, some sterling silver. Including Royal Irish Rifles Inf., 1914 Who Shall Separate Us, Royal Tank Corps WWII, Womans Transport Service, The Buffs East Kent Regiment (See Sold Price
Sold2017WWI WWII British Pins and Medals RAF & MoreLot of 11 English pins, medals and decorations. Including RAF sew-on, The Buffs East Kent Regiment sew-on, WWI Royal Scots Fusiliers Infantry, WWI Yorkland Lancaster Regiment Infantry, Royal Army EducSee Sold Price
Sold20221898 Victorian UK South Africa Silver Medal & Japa1898 Queen Victoria Great Britain Boer War Silver Medal and early WWII Japanese Red Cross Silver Medal. Good overall condition showing some age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold20221945-1946 Rim Named Great Britain General Service Medal SE AsiaRim named Great Britain General Service Medal with South East Asia 1945-46 bar (Vietnam) to 425 Sweeper Rattana 9th BN, Frontier Force Regiment. Good condition with wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD VIII COINAGE for the BRITISH EMPIREIncluding: West Africa, East Africa, Kutch India, Jodpur, India, New Guinea, Coronation medals, Falkland Islands, South Africa, Ceylon, Straits Settlement, Fantasy Tower Mint, 1896 Royal Family medal,See Sold Price
Sold2024Richards, Walter 1890 Military Print. Cape Mounted Rifles, South AfricaChromolithographs Published 1890, London for "Her Majesty's Army; A Descriptive Account of the Various Regiments Now Comprising the Queen's Forces, From Their First Establishment to the Present Time"See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains RARE #16 The Buffs East Kent RegimentExtremely rare Boer War set, with oval bases (khaki version). Circa 1904. 10 pieces. Excellent condition. Box very good (some surface wear and missing inner card).See Sold Price
Sold20231853 South Africa Medal1853 South Africa Medal This fine medal has been tested and researched to the best of our abilities, and is authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see photos, as they are a part of our descripSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #1582 East Kent Regimentpre war, in original Famous Regiments box with slotted base card and backing. 8 Pieces. Condition Pristine, box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains RARE #16 The Buffs East Kent RegimentScarce 1895 version. Marching empty handed Officer, Drummer, and Bugler, together with 7 Line Soldiers at the "En Garde" position. Fixed bayonets, oval undated bases. 10 pieces. Near mint to excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #16 East Kent RegimentRare 3rd Version, 1910-1934. Gaiters with musician in a Whisstock box with tie card. 10 Pieces. Condition Figures Pristine, Box ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Queen's South Africa 1899-1902,Queen's South Africa 1899-1902, five bars, Tugela Heights, Orange Free State, Relief of Ladysmith, Transvaal, Laing's Nek (1215 Pte J.Kennedy. S.Lanc: Regt). Small edge bruise, good very fine. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains RARE #16 The Buffs East Kent RegimentScarce 1895 version. Drummer, Bugler, and Line Soldiers in the "En Garde" position. Fixed bayonets, oval undated bases. 8 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (drummer missing one stick). ReproducSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #16 East Kent RegimentPre War. In original Whisstock Box. Figures with mustaches. 9 Pieces. Condition Figures Very Good; 3 Figures missing helmet spikes. Condition Box Excellent; Missing tie card.See Sold Price
Sold2015Britains set #113 East Kent Regiment8 figures. One of the figures is broken off its base. Untied; No retaining card. All in an incorrect 'Famous Regiments of the British Army' box. Condition good. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Britains set #113 East Kent Regiment8 figures re-tied to a substitute card. Unboxed. Condition very good.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Victorian/Edwardian Four-Medal group to Private W. Hughes (4722) of the Royal Warwickshire£700
5 days LeftLEAP Auctions#18 Gold Medal High Record Book African Waterbuck Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Grimm was an artist born to German parents in South Africa. As a small child, he moved with his$250