Sold2020(Doblhoff,J.v.).Tagebuchblätter von einer Reise nachOstasien 1873-1874. Bde. 1-2 (v.3). Wien 1874-75. Mit 10 mont. photogr. Aufn. v. J.Löwy u. 1 mehrf. gefalt. farb. Kte. 437 S., 2 Bl.; 213 S., 1 Bl. OhlwdbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gebetbuch Lorenzo de Medici 1485. Handschrift Clm 23639 der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek MüGebetbuch Lorenzo de Medici 1485. Handschrift Clm 23639 der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek München. Faksimile. 2 Bde. (Faks. u. Komm.) Mit zahlr. Miniaturen u. Initialen in Gold und Farben. Lachen,See Sold Price
Sold2022L'Éclipse. Nr. 1-166 und 168-400 in 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. meist kol. Illustrationen. Paris,Frankreich L'Éclipse. Nr. 1-166 und 168-400 in 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. meist kol. Illustrationen. Paris, 1868-1876. Folio. HLwd. d. Zt. (berieben und bestoßen). France - Issues 1-166 and 168-400 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Architektur Metro Moskau. Volume about the architectureKolli, Nikolai u. Samuil Kravets (Hg.) Arkhitektura Moskoskogo metro. Mit 2 Lichtdruck-Portraits u. zahlr. teils photogr. Abb. Moskau, Izd-vo Vsesoiuznoi akademii arkhitektury, 1936. 194 S., 1 Bl. 4¡See Sold Price
Sold2022Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1.Architektur Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1. Jahrgang, Heft 2-4. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Grundrissen. Magdeburg, Peters, 1921/22. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR BECK (1941-2022) 14KT CORAL /TURQUOISE CUFFInner gap: 1 1/4", Inner wrist: 2 1/4".stamped 14KT Weight- 51 grams Shipping U.S. $25 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vicq d'Azyr,Vicq d'Azyr, F Traité d'anatomie et de physiologie. Tome premier (alles Erschienene). T. 1, 2, 3, u. 5 (ohne T. 4 mit den zugehör. Kupfern). Text- u. Tafelband. 2 Bände. Mit 54 (von 69, davon 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeuchterIn der Art der Romanik, 19.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Aus 2 Teilen zusammen gesetzt, Lötstelle sichtbar. (1) Unterteil. Dreiseitig, mit Tatzenfüsschen und durchbrSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS &1 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS & CO 13 Dover Street Picadilly London, Nr 6339 und 6340. 29" (74 cm) Demibloc-Lufer mit konkaver Schiene mit goldtauschierter Nummerierung 1 und 2,See Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPSMING CHENGHUA PERIOD1465-1487 A.D.A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPS, THE CUPS INNER SIDE DARK MOMENT WITH DRAGONS,“CHENGHUA” MARK2 X 2 5/8 in (5.2 x7 cm) x 2Provenance: (1) Consigned bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Newton, Isaac Philosophiae naturalis principiaMathematik Newton, Isaac Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Mit drei gefalt. Kupferstichen und zahlr. mathematischen Textholzschnitten. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Amsterdam, Sumptibus Societatis, 1723See Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Dynasty - Jade BraceletInner D:2 1/4in(5.6cm)W:1/2in(1.2cm) Wt:0.179lb(81.3g)See Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Dynasty - Jade BraceletInner D:2 1/4in(5.6cm)W:1/2in(1.2cm) Wt:0.193lb(87.6g)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Riverbed Jade Archer's RingA Carved Riverbed Jade Archer's Ring. Comes fitted with a box. Inner diameter: 2.1 cm Height: 2.8 cm Weight: 44 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Love 18k Gold BraceletMETAL: 18k yellow gold. MEASUREMENTS: Cartier size 17, inner measurements are 2 1/4" x 1 13/16", bracelet is 6.4mm wide. Comes with pouch and screwdriver. MARKED: Cartier, 17, E96211, 750. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Webb Cuff BraceletDavid Webb Leopard Cuff Bracelet manchette repousse leopard Emeraudes, 18K yellow gold having pear shaped cabochon emerald eyes outer diameter 8 1/2 inches, inner diameter 6 1/2 inches, 114.4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO., ANGELA< CUMMINGS, YELLOW GOLD, LAPIS LAZULI AND JASPER BANGLE BRACELETTIFFANY & CO., ANGELA< CUMMINGS, YELLOW GOLD, LAPIS LAZULI AND JASPER BANGLE BRACELET Containing alternating lapis lazuli and jasper inlay, hinged with side clasp. 6 1/2 inches inner circumference. StSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MAHIE, HIGH KARAT GOLD 'CHARMING MONSTERS' CUFF BRACELETJEAN MAHIE, HIGH KARAT GOLD 'CHARMING MONSTERS' CUFF BRACELET Depicting numerous whimsical figures with a textured finish measuring approximately 20.00-40.00 mm wide. 6 1/2 inches inner circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2022KIESELSTEIN-CORD, YELLOW GOLD ALLIGATOR CUFF BRACELETKIESELSTEIN-CORD, YELLOW GOLD ALLIGATOR CUFF BRACELET Designed as a textured wraparound alligator, hinged with side opening. 6 1/2 inches inner circumference. Stamp: 750 B. KIESELSTEIN-CORD 1988 (makeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF LADY UNDER THE TREE &CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF LADY UNDER THE TREE & CALLIGRAPHY 67-1/2 cm L x 21-1/2 cm W Inner: 27-1/2 cm L x 13-5/8 cm W Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899-April 2, 1983), formerly known as Zhengquan, later reSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MAHIE, HIGH KARAT GOLD CUFF BRACELETJEAN MAHIE, HIGH KARAT GOLD CUFF BRACELET Depicting two whimsical figures with a textured finish measuring approximately 28.00-37.00 mm wide. 6 1/2 inches inner circumference. Stamp: Jean Mahie 22K. GSee Sold Price
May 14Freeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & APRELS, YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND 'PERLÉE' BANGLE BRACELET$6,000
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersDel Conte Sterling Silver Italian Frame in Mid-Century Modern Style$180(1 bid)
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German "Diana" targets and a bullet catcher, 1st half of the 20th century€220