Sold2020Janssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. JeJanssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. Je Radierung auf Papier, teils auf Bütten. Blattmaße von 35 x 21 cm bis 53 x 65 cm. Je signiert, zusätzlich 2 in der Platte signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Krull, Germaine Sammlung von 43 Photographien. Je ca.Malaysia, Thailand, Kambodscha Krull, Germaine Sammlung von 43 Photographien. Je ca. 13 x 18 cm. Silbergelatine. Verso mit Copyright(-Stempel) der Agence Edition Press und mit gedruckter Signatur (G.KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 11 Tsuso-Malereien. China, 19. Jh. Je Gouache auf Markpapier. Blattmaße je ca.China Sammlung von 11 Tsuso-Malereien. China, 19. Jh. Je Gouache auf Markpapier. Blattmaße je ca. 26,5 x 19 cm. Auf Papier und unter blauer Bordüre montiert, 2 Bll. zusätzlich auf spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Opal-Smaragd-Brillant-CollierMeister, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Sieben feine, ovale Solid-Opal-Cabochons von 19x14/10x8 mm, 24 feine Smaragd-Navetten je 6x2,5 mm und 36 Brillanten ca. 3 ct. L ca. 36 cm, 40,4 g. Zwei VerlängerunSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. D. Wilson (American, 20th c.) "Royal City"G. D. Wilson (American, 20th c.) "Royal City", gouache on illustrator board, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 10.5'', 46 x 27 cm (sight); 25.5'' x 18'', 65 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yayoi Kusama serigraph - Pumpkin 2000 (Green)YAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929)Pumpkin 2000 (Green)signed ‘Yayoi Kusama’ (lower right); titled, dated and numbered Pumpkin 2000 8 /100’ (lower left)screenprint in colourssheet size: 48x 65 cm. (18 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Florence Knoll, Custom cabinet, Alcoa HeadquartersFlorence Knoll Custom cabinet for Alcoa Headquarters, Pittsburgh Knoll AssociatesUSA, 1959aluminum36 w x 18 d x 25.5 h in (91 x 46 x 65 cm) Cabinet features five drawers. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to the MASTER OF HALF FIGURES (active in the second quarter of the 16th century).Flemish school, ca. 1520. Attributed to the MASTER OF HALF FIGURES (active in the second quarter of the 16th century). "Virgin and Child. Oil on panel. Measurements: 56 x 39 cm; 82,5 x 65,5 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 769932 With basket tray and tray insert, with Saks & Company, New York, label. 21 x 23 1/2 x 18 3/4 inches (53.4 x 59.7 x 47.6 cm). C The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Figurative PaintingEve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Figurative Painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, 1944, signed. Framed. Size: 18.5'' x 13.25'', 47 x 34 cm (sight); 25.75'' x 20.5'', 65 x 52 cm (frame). Eve Peri (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany DeskLouis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Desk Cartonnier Measure 65"in H x 53"in W x 28"in D (165.1 x 134.6 x 71.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) (Executed in 2006.)Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left) watercolor on paper 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) Executed in 2006. Footnotes: Provenance Robert Wilson Galleries, NantuckSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben aufThangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben auf Leinwand. Vajrayogini in alidhasana auf zwei liegenden Figuren stehend und umgeben von einer Flammen-Aureole. In ihrer Linken hält sie eine kapala, inSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'2'' x 18'11''Mansion Size Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'2'' x 18'11'' (340 x 577 cm). Weight: 131 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2016SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Calcedon, Nephirt, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 10 cm. Naturalistisch gearbeiteter Stngel mit rosafarbenen Blten und BltternSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Kronberg (NY,FL,MA,1872-1965) pastel painting antique$240(7 bids)