Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6pc) 18th CENTURY ENGRAVINGS of MONKEYS: SCHREBERCopper plate engraving Circa late 18th century, hand colored, from the multi-volume German book "Die Säugethiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen" [The Mammals in Illustrations fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenius J.C. Esper: Antipathes Ligulata, 1791Print: Antipathes Ligulata (Coral) Author: Eugenius Johann Christoph Esper Edition: Die Pflanzenthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur Origin: Nuremberg Date: 1791-97 Medium: Hand-colored copper engraviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenius J.C. Esper: Spongia Grossa, 1791Print: Spongia Grossa (Sponge) Author: Eugenius Johann Christoph Esper Edition: Die Pflanzenthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur Origin: Nuremberg Date: 1791-97 Medium: Hand-colored copper engraving SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Kouri ou Le Petit UnauItem: Le Kouri ou Le Petit Unau Size: 8 x 10 inches By Jacques De Seve. Published 1778-1781 for Johann Schreber's "Die Saugetiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschriebungen" No Reserve: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 3 Folio Prints. BatsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Folio Print. Pacific Tattoo Man"Ein Tatuirter aus Nukahiwa" Folio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 42 Prints. Large MammalsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) SomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Folio Print. Giraffe 122Folio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 28 Folio Animal PrintsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 5 Folio Bat PrintsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Folio Print. Bats 21Folio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Folio Print. Lioness & ManFolio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 17 Folio Prints. HorsesFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) SomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 14 Folio Prints. CatsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) SomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Folio Print. Pacific Tattoo Man"Ein tatuirter Mann aus Nukahiwa" Folio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Print Jozef Poniatowski. PolandFolio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 16 Folio Animal PrintsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 20 Folio Prints. MammalsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Folio Print. Bats Heads 24Folio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) A coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 23 Folio Prints. RodentsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) SomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 20 Folio Prints. MammalsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Tayadaneega. Mohawk USAFolio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinoSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden in€1,500
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryHeinrich Der Erzengel Michael Framed Religious Porcelain Plaque, 20thC$100(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer plate with a boyar wedding feast after a painting by Konstantin€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA South Italian copy of a Roman bronze vase modelled after 1st century bronze tableware from the€440
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -€1,700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480