Sold2024Hohlwein, Ludwig Zwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909.JahrhundertwendeHohlwein, LudwigZwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909. Farblithographie auf Velin. 37,5 x 38,8 cm (48,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, im Stein mit KünSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hohlwein, Ludwig Jockey in Gelb, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909.JahrhundertwendeHohlwein, LudwigJockey in Gelb, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909. Farblithographie auf Velin. 37,5 x 38 cm (48,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, im Stein mit KüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutschland Olympics - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1936) 8" x 12" German Poster LBDeutschland Olympics - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1936) 8" x 12" German Poster LB Condition: EXC Reserve: $637.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean 12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem VéCocteau, Jean12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem Vélin. Die Lithographien je in der Platte signiert bzw. monogrammiert. Im Druckvermerk von Jean CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Animal mask of the "dye" mask ensemble - Côte d'Ivoire, Gurowood, colour pigments, rest. H: 32 cm, H: 12,6 inch Provenance: Boris Kegel-Konietzko (1925-2020), Hamburg, Germany Ludwig Bretschneider (1909-1987), Munich, Germany German Private Collection Lit.: FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst u. Dorothea Tanning, Max Extrasuite zu Jean Giraudoux's Werk "Judith". 12 signierte undErnst u. Dorothea Tanning, Max Extrasuite zu Jean Giraudoux's Werk "Judith". 12 signierte und nummerierte Farblithographien. 1972. Blattmaße je 53 x 38 cm. Lose eingelegt in gelber OLwd.-FlüSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arithmometer "Tim", 1909Arithmometer "Tim", 1909 No. 848, very early model of the famous step-drum calculating machine by Ludwig Spitz, Berlin, with 12, 7 and 8 digits, in wood case, missing lid and 3 setting discs, mechanisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Nihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). ImOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikNihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert (1901) sowie mit dem blauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miró, Joan 1 Farblithographie aus: Obra inèdita recent. 1968. Auf Velin. 30 x 42 cm (30,5Classical Modernism Miró, Joan 1 Farblithographie aus: Obra inèdita recent. 1968. Auf Velin. 30 x 42 cm (30,5 x 44 cm). Signiert, römisch nummeriert und bezeichnet "h.c.". Verso mit typSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yellowstone Park by Ludwig HohlweinHohlwein, Ludwig, serigraph on paper, 34 x 48 (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Sauzon. 1972. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 31,2 x 25 cm (48 xVasarely, VictorSauzon. 1972. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 31,2 x 25 cm (48 x 41,5 cm). Signiert. - Mit einer schwachen Atelierspur im weißen Rand. Frischer, akkurater Abzug.ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware SetAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Full service for 12. Hallmarked Tiffany & Co Sterling Pat 1909 M. In original fitted oak storage chest that is also marked for Tiffany. Each place seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Head $2 1/2 Gold SetIndian Head $2 1/2 Gold Set (15) coins including: 1908, 1909, 1910, 1911, 1911-D, 1912, 1913, 1914, 1914-D, 1915, 1925-D, 1926, 1927, 1928, and 1929 Property from: an Estate, Madison, Wisconsin CategoSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG BEMELMANS (FRENCH, 1898-1962).Mixed Media on Paper. "Gander, Newfoundland". 1946. Signed, dated, and titled lower right. From a Long Island, NY storage. - Dimensions: 12" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1909-p TOP POP Indian $2 1/2 Graded ms66+***Auction Highlight*** 1909-p TOP POP Gold Indian Quarter Eagle $2 1/2 Graded ms66+ By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for Auction is a TOP POP Tied for Finest Known ms66+ 1909 $2 ½See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gertrude Abercrombie, American (1909-1977)Gertrude Abercrombie, American (1909-1977). Painting, Oil on Masonite. Signed lower Left and Dated 56'. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent:Dimensions: Sight- 9.5" x 7.25", Frame: 12.5" x 10.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Bertram Charles BinningBertram Charles Binning (Canadian, 1909-1976), Untitled, oil and pencil on card board, signed lower right, Pagurian Press Limited (Toronto, Ontario) label affixed verso, board: 15"h x 12.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude AbercrombieOil on board 9 1/4 X 6 1/4 in, framed 12 1/2 X 10 1/4, manner of Gertrude Abercrombie (February 17, 1909 – July 3, 1977) was an American painter based in Chicago. Called "the queen of the bohemSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI PORCELAIN ROLWAGEN Transitional style converted tA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI PORCELAIN ROLWAGEN Transitional style converted to a lamp. 66 cm high overall.See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874 – 1949). Volkspende für die Deutsche...$450
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver Art Nouveau creamer with bogatyr, Moscow, M. Tarasov, dated 1909€680
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGerhard Munthe (Dutch,German,1875-1927) oil painting antique$360(3 bids)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA large double telescope 40×120 Nippon on USN tripod, 20th century€3,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260