Sold2024Umfangreiche Sammlung von ca. 475 OPhotographien (Vintages, Silbergelatine- u. Albuminabzüge)China Umfangreiche Sammlung von ca. 475 OPhotographien (Vintages, Silbergelatine- u. Albuminabzüge) mit Aufnahmen aus Tsingtau und Umgebung, ca. 210 tls. chromolithogr., tls. kol. Photo-PostkarteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt.Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt. Landschaft am Wasser mit Fischerboot. Mit zwei roten Siegeln des Künstlers. 96x32. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 131x47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Knizák, Milan o.T. 1967. Mappe mit Überarbeitung des Einbandes mit verschiedenstenKnizák, Milano.T. 1967. Mappe mit Überarbeitung des Einbandes mit verschiedensten Materialien (u.a. Farbe, Knöpfe, Schrauben u. einer Armbanduhr) und teils hektographiert Innenseiten. 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2020August Knip(1819 Amsterdam - 1859/61 Baden-Baden) Spaniel mit zwei Welpen Stimmungsvolles, charakteristisches, lebendig geschildertes Tierbild des Künstlers, der bei seinem Vater Joseph Aug. Knip lernte. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von ca. 70 OZeichnungen und OGraphiken versch. Künstler. Versch. Techniken, u.a.Zoologica Specifica Sammlung von ca. 70 OZeichnungen und OGraphiken versch. Künstler. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Kohle, Graphit, Gouache, Aquarell, Feder, Kupferstich, Radierung tls. auf chamoisfarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910 Rock aus feinem blauen Tuch mit den silbernen Stickereien des Pagenkorps an den Brustseiten, der Krageneinfassung, den Taschenklappen, ÄrmelaufschlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages,1. Weltkrieg - Italien Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 8 x 11 bis 16,2 x 12 cm. Mont. in Album d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Egyptian Ushabti of Ptah-NeferUSHEBTI DES PTAH-NEFER Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Fayence. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Ca. 650 v. Chr. CHF 2 000 / 3 000 EUR 1 720 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
2018BrillantringBrillantring 585-er Weißgold, ca. 7,0 g. Im Stil des Art Déco. Schiffchenförmige, durchbrochen gearbeiteter Ringkopf und zweigeteilte Ringschultern vollständig mit insgesamt 57 BriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia, Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910Zia Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentfeaturing bird and feather designs on shoulder and bodyheight 16 1/4 x diameter 18 in. (41.28 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoGeSee Sold Price
2023Fine Palace Size Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 13'9'' x 27'7''Fine Palace Size Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 13'9'' x 27'7'' (419 x 841 cm). Weight: 260 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Reno, Nevada estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ca. 1910 Puffy Pairpoint table lampCa. 1910 Puffy Pairpoint table lamp with 13 1/2" dia. bouquet of roses glass shade, unsigned, light socket signed Harvey Hubbell with patent date 1902, original pull chain with acorn, 21" overall heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 14'11'' x 19'10''Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 14'11'' x 19'10'' (455 x 605 cm). Weight: 153 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20181948, FRAMED ZHANG DAQIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGZhang Daqian (張大千; 1899-1983) framed Chinese traditional landscape painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, signed and dated; in the summer of Wuzi year (ca. 1948). Matted oSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY ENAMELED GOLD PENDANT BROOCHConvex disk chased with confronted scrolls and geometric motifs enameled in shades of green with blue accents, centrally set with a circular faceted peridot, approx. 9.2 mm. 18k. ca. 1910. 1 1/16". SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAMESES (Abraham Marchinski, 1876 - 1930). Rameses in his E...RAMESES (Abraham Marchinski, 1876 - 1930). Rameses in his Egyptian Temple of Mysteries. London: S.C. Allen, ca. 1910. Bright half-sheet stone lithograph advertising the performance of this British musSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY GEM-SET ENAMELED GOLD BROOCHCircular, in the Persian style, central faceted peridot and four moonstone double cabochons, caged by gold scroll with green plique-à-jour accents, hinged bail, ca. 1910. Incused Tiffany & Co. 1 1/16See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. GIA 1.52ct J VVS2 Old Euro Diamond 14k Gold Antique Ring in Original Box w/ ReportTitle: Tiffany & Co. GIA 1.52ct J VVS2 Old Euro Diamond 14k Gold Antique Engagement Solitaire Ring in Original Box w/ Report Description: A ca. 1910 Tiffany & Co. engagement ring in 14k gold featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mechanical model of a Knox fire truckMechanical model of a Knox fire truck, ca. 1910, to include two ladders, one an extension, the other a pompier style, and two detachable fire extinguishers, 24'' l. The Knox Automobile Company of SpriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yellowstone Park by Ludwig HohlweinHohlwein, Ludwig, serigraph on paper, 34 x 48 (sight)See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn English bronze steelyard weight showing the arms of the Kings of England (1198 - 1369), 13th€1,500
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260
May 11Auction Team BrekerHerzog Bowfront Cylinder Cabinet and 122 Blue Amberol Cylinders, c. 1910€500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased German Eagle Order 4th class with swords, version after 1939€1,800
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA ten-piece miniature necklace with decorations from Russia and Austria and two medals, circa 1900€480(1 bid)