Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1.Architektur Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1. Jahrgang, Heft 2-4. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Grundrissen. Magdeburg, Peters, 1921/22. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 'Hans Peter Münch Design' Multicolor SilkCarpet,Rare 'Hans Peter Münch Design' Multicolor SilkCarpet, China, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 302 x 200 cm, condition: 2 (goodcondition), very decorative, rare. Special- Auction (322 Lots): AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Peter FELDMANN (1941 - 2023). "Pictures 1968 - 1973." 13th artist's booklet.13 artists' booklets in cardboard folder in different sizes. BILDER 1968 - 73. collection of offset reproductions in 13 cardboard booklets in different sizes in 1 cardboard (circa 24 cm x 22 cm). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheep Sculpture Stool by Hans Peter KrafftVintage Scandinavian Modern life size sheep stool by Hans Peter Krafft. Wood and wool with leather ears. Measures 33" x 33" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel,Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel, 1995. Aquarell und Wachs auf Leinwand. Verso auf Keilrahmen signiert und datiert. 130x100 cm. -Ohne Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norbert Tadeusz(1940 Dortmund - 2011 Düsseldorf) "Tankstelle". Originaltitel Neoexpressionistische, 1971 entstandene Arbeit des Künstlers, die in Ihrer Farbigkeit und mit ihrer nächtSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1980s lithograph on paper; framed 106 x 75.5 cm inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Kippenberger, Die Welt des Kanarienvogels, Book,Artist book with 186 offset reproductions of drawings Austria, 1989 Martin Kippenberger (1953-1997) – German painter, installation and performance artist, sculptor and photographer Signed ‘KippenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor.Asien Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor. lithogr. Faltkarte. Leipzig, Wigand (ab Bd. III: Jena, H. Costenoble) 1866-71. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / AndroclesGeorges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / Androcles Material: Bronze patiniert Maße: 65 x 45 x 60 cm, Zustand: gut Kommentar: Dargestellt ist hier die Entfernung des Dorns aus der Tatze des Löwen duSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee. Potsdamer Platz, 1920, with 10 originalPotsdamer Platz. Oder Die Nächte des neuen Messias. Ekstatische Visionen (Potsdamer Platz or The Nights of the New Messiah. Ecstatic Visions). Munich: Georg Müller Verlag, 1920. Curt Corinth novSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Hektor 13,5cm f/4.5 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Nur etwa 150 Exemplare des Luftwaffen HEFAR sind in den Leitz Lieferbüchern nachgewiesen. Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 14. November 1940 an die Luftwaffe in SchweriSee Sold Price
2020Leica Model AÄußerst schön erhaltene, späte Leica IA im unangetasteten Originalzustand. In den 90 Jahren seit ihrer Produktion wurde die Kamera offenbar kaum benutzt. Die Blende des Elmar Objektivs verharzt (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" *Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 03. Oktober 1940 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin mit der Liefernummer 19148. "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" Gravur in der frühen Schriftart seitlichSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Urhobo Mask, "oniedjo"Maske, "oniedjo" Urhobo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. In der flachen Küstenregion des Nigerdeltas schwellen die zahlreichen FlüsSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter dCARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter des Paolo Veronese. "DIE FINDUNG MOSIS" Renaissance Painting "The Finding of Moses" Oil on Canvas -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 37.25 inchSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau heavy Hanomag ST 100W traction engine with radio station trailer€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased German Eagle Order 4th class with swords, version after 1939€1,800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau medium unit automobile Kfz. 16 with seated soldiers€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA wooden casket with marquetry decoration, Augsburg, 16th and 19th century€1,800