Sold2016ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722 Rotterdam (Umkreis) SUSANNA UND DIE BEIDEN ALTEN Öl auf Leinwand. 51 cm x 44,5 cm. Part. retusch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Österreich.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Opal-Smaragd-Brillant-CollierMeister, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Sieben feine, ovale Solid-Opal-Cabochons von 19x14/10x8 mm, 24 feine Smaragd-Navetten je 6x2,5 mm und 36 Brillanten ca. 3 ct. L ca. 36 cm, 40,4 g. Zwei VerlängerunSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK HANS JOHNSON CANADIAN 1888-1949Summer Landscape, Forest Interior, oil on canvas board, 14 x 10 in (35.6 x 25.4 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in (49.5 x 39.4 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPORTANT IMPERIAL TOPAZ NECKLACEIMPORTANT IMPERIAL TOPAZ NECKLACE, set with 26 topaz of graduating size. Largest approx. 17.7 x 11.5 x 7.5 mm. L. 44.5 cm. 44.4 grams. With a fitted box by Wartski, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Chinese Hardwood Scholar's TableQing Dynasty Chinese Hardwood Scholar's Table, the four legs with cross braces, with panel top. One chip( or bang) to edge of short side. Height 32 1/2 inches(82.5 cm.) X width 37 3/4 inches (96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed To Song Di (North Song) Duck And Lotus PondAttributed To Song Di (North Song) Duck And Lotus Pond Ink And Color On Silk, Hanging Scroll. 101 x 37.5 cm. (39 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. 傳 宋迪(北宋)荷âSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Andoe, Untitled (Oak Leaves), 1990Joe Andoe(b. 1955)Untitled (Oak Leaves), 1990oil on linensigned lower left: Joe Andoe46 1/4 x 36 x 1 5/8 in. (117.48 x 91.44 x 4.13 cm.) Blum Helman Gallery, Inc., New York, New YorkThe GreenberSee Sold Price
SoldToshio Shibata (born 1949); Chichibu City, Saitama Prefecture;TOSHIO SHIBATA (BORN 1949) Chichibu City, Saitama Prefecture, 2006 Chromogenic print; signed and numbered '1/25' in ink on the reverse, framed. 17 1/2 x 22 1/4 in. (44.5 x 56.5 cm.) sheet 20 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON, "RUE MOUFFETARD, PARIS"Description"Rue Mouffetard, Paris". Year 1954. Gelatin silver print, printed later. Signed in ink and embossed photographer's copyright credit (margin) Image: 17 5/8 x 11 3/4 in. (44.1 x 30 cm.) SheetSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Cent Baker's Pacers Console Slot Machine37 5/8 x 65 x 21 3/4 in. (95.6 x 165.1 x 55.2 cm.) Provenance: Estate of Thomas Cy Mouradick, Newport Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): RainRichard MacDonald B. 1946 Rain cold-painted bronze, mounted to stone plinth 2009; ed. 42/90; signed and numbered in casting Bronze: 37 in. (94 cm.) high, Plinth: 5 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
SoldALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls (36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44...ALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls signed 'Alexander O. Levy' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44 1/4 in (112.5 x 112.5 cm) For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.)Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life signed and dated 'Nicholson/1968/-70' (lower right) pencil and wash over a printed base 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$6,000
357 Lots AwayDoyle New YorkA group of official architectural studies on a variety of French historical monuments$250
83 Lots AwayBonhamsGeorge Bellows (1882-1925) Mr. Barnstable Awakes 29 1/8 x 22 1/4 in. (74 x 56.5 cm.) (Executed i...$16,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000
82 Lots AwayBonhamsRobert Riggs (1896-1970) Flowers for the Gentleman 25 x 36 in. (63.5 x 91.4 cm.) (Painted in 1951.)$3,200
2 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Egyptian Glazed Steatite Hippopotamus, Late Period/Revival$25(2 bids)