Sold2022Picasso War and Peace ink on paper limited edition after PicassoPicasso War and Peace ink on paper. Approx 28 x 38 inches. Includes custom frame and certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso War and Peace ink on paper limited edition after PicassoPicasso War and Peace ink on paper. Approx 28 x 38 inches. Includes custom frame and certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso War and Peace ink on paper limited edition after PicassoPicasso War and Peace ink on paper. Approx 28 x 38 inches. Includes custom frame and certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso War and Peace ink on paper limited edition after PicassoPicasso War and Peace ink on paper. Approx 28 x 38 inches. Includes custom frame and certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso War and Peace ink on paper limited editionPicasso War and Peace ink on paper. Approx 28 x 38 inches. Includes custom frame and certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso War and Peace ink on paper limited edition after PicassoPicasso War and Peace ink on paper. Approx 28 x 38 inches. Includes custom frame and certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso War and Peace ink on paper limited editionPicasso War and Peace ink on paper. Approx 28 x 38 inches. Includes custom frame and certificate. Signed in the plate. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso War and Peace ink on paper limited edition after PicassoPicasso War and Peace ink on paper. Approx 28 x 38 inches. Includes custom frame and certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso War and Peace ink on paper limited edition after PicassoPicasso War and Peace ink on paper. Approx 28 x 38 inches. Includes custom frame and certificate.See Sold Price
2023A Woman Pouring Water After Pablo Picasso Limited Edition ink on paper.Woman Pouring Water After Pablo Picasso Limited Edition ink on paper. The signature is in the plate. Part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. Approx 28x40 inches. Custom framed. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Woman Pouring Water After Pablo Picasso Limited Edition ink on paper.Woman Pouring Water After Pablo Picasso Limited Edition ink on paper. The signature is in the plate. Part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. Approx 28x40 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace Collection Domaine Picasso Limited Edition on paper.Pablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace Collection Domaine Picasso Limited Edition on paper.Pablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace Collection Domaine Picasso Limited Edition on paper.Pablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace Collection Domaine Picasso Limited Edition on paper.Pablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, signed and hand numberedPicasso (1881 - 1973) Limited Edition, plate signed and Pencil numbered lower left on Arches handmade paper with filigree edge,apresla gouache and Indian ink Gallwitz,Picasso 1945 . Paper size: 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Carmen #1Ink on Montval Paper Size: 10 x 13 Year: 1949 From November 1948 to 1949 Pablo Picasso created a series of original engravings as part of a limited edition portfolio featuring Prosper Mèrimèe's timeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Cubist Watercolour Paper Signed PicassoInk and watercolour on paper. Featuring Dove of Peace. Signed Picasso on the lower right corner. 9.5 x 13 inches (24.13 cm x 33.02 cm). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from an Upper NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER PICASSO, FROM LES METOMORPHOSES DE OVIDFramed etching on paper, "Nestor's Tales of the Trojan War", from portfolio "Les Metamorphoses de Ovid", unsigned, after Pablo Picasso, posthumous limited edition of 1800, printed 1974, from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Vols Tolstoy's War & Peace Limited Edition ClubLeo Tolstoy's War & Peace. Printed in 1938 in six volumes together in two fitted cases. Illustrated and signed by Barnett Freedman. Limited Edition Club number 1008 out of 1500. SHIPPINGHill Auction GSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace Collection Domaine Picasso Limited Edition on paper.$300
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace Collection Domaine Picasso Limited Edition on paper.$300
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Three Musicians on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women from Avignon on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Three Musicians on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women from Avignon on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Collection Domain Limited Edition on paper after Picasso$100
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman in the Turkish Shawl on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman in the Turkish Shawl on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition on paper Collection Domain Picasso$100