Sold2022Ernest Justin Ferrand (after) - Le Pêcheur de Congres (The Conger Fisherman)Lot 156 Ernest Justin Ferrand (after) French (1846-1932) Le Pêcheur de Congres (The Conger Fisherman) bronze with green and brown patina incised 'FERRAND' to ground height (figure): 17 inches heiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, figure herding bulls, signed Ferrand, oil on canvas, figures in (Spanish ?) ethnicPainting, figure herding bulls, signed Ferrand, oil on canvas, figures in (Spanish ?) ethnic clothing on horeback herding bulls, two children looking on, canvas is 33" by 43.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Embroidered Tekke AsmalykEmbroidered Tekke Asmalyk 134 x 70 cm (4' 5" x 2' 4") Turkmenistan, second half 19th century Condition: good according to age, some abrasions and small flaws, sewn on fabric Published: "Antike OrienttSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Maya Polychrome Vessel with Rattle Feet Height 9 1/2A Maya Polychrome Vessel with Rattle Feet Guatemala, Circa 300 B.C.-300 A.D. Height 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance: Alston GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Female Figure Height 22 1/2A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Female Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Terracotta Female Figure Height 21 1/2A Jalisco Terracotta Female Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 21 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Figure Height 13 inches.A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 13 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nayarit Standing Male Figure Height 18 1/2 inches.A Nayarit Standing Male Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 18 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nayarit Terracotta Seated Figure Height 10 1/2A Nayarit Terracotta Seated Figure Chinesco Type, West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Quimbaya Terracotta Seated Figure Height 10 1/2A Quimbaya Terracotta Seated Figure Colombia, Circa 1st-7th Century A.D. Height 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance: Acquired inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Terracotta Female Figure Height 18 1/2A Jalisco Terracotta Female Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 18 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona ProvenanSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Bronze figure 'Standing Angel' by Ferrand, Erne€420