Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed"Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" Framed"Cassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973"Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter of authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" FramedCassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "VAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973VAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych) is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971"Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych) is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" FramedOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes customSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques (Set of 8)" Framed"Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" is a set of 8 dimensional artworks, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely, Erebus, Cut Crystal SculptureArtist: Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1908 - 1997) Title: Erebus Year: 1982 Medium: Cut Crystal Sculpture, signature inscribed Edition: 806/2000 Size: 13 in. x 9.5 in. x 1 in. (33.02 cm x 24.13 cm x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET/COLLIER EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSentièrement réalisée avec une série de seize saphirs taille goutte entourés de diamants huit-huit, la partie de la chaîne est amovible et réalisée avec des mailSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Entrée de Norton & Détroit de Bhering. Bering Strait Norton Sound BONNE 1790 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: [Cook 3e Voyage] Carte de l'entrée de Norton et du Détroit de Bhering, où l'on voit le Cap le plus Oriental de l'Asie et la pointe la plus Occidentale de l'AméSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIVIÈRE EN OR ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de 111 diamants disposés en gradation pour un poids total d'environ 13,50 cts, accompagné d'un certificat IGI n° 51609 déclarant la puretéSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersBukk et Erebus de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed$240
21 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersYablapour et Lethe de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-199$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Citra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Torke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersMimas et Canopus de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
830 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersVAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
467 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersCassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-19$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTorke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLeyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersRhombus - C et Rhombus de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLeyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersYMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCitra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersGoyo - SZ et Goyo - EZ de la serie CTA - 102 (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie$190
631 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Zeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych)" Framed$350
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersZeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTilla, Calcis, et Afa de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" Framed$110
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Okta - Pos de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone$240