Sold2023Agam Yaakov Original Lithograph 1 XXe siecle 1980Artist: Agam Yaakov Country: Israel Title: Untitled 1 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1980 Mourlot Provenance: Revue XXe siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Francis Original Lithograph 1988, N10-1Artist: Sam Francis Country: USA Title: Untitled N10-1 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Printed: 1988 by L'imprimerie Arte, France Paper: Vellum paper 13.50 x 10.50 inch ProvSee Sold Price
Sold20241964 Kelly Original Lithograph Derriere le Miroir DM07149-1Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled DM07149L-1 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: Maeght, France Size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1964 Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Graciela Rodo Boulanger Original Lithograph, Untitled 1Title: Untitled 1 Artist: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Country: Bolivia Medium: Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Printed: Mourlot 1973, France Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.25 inch Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Nierman - Untitled AbstractionArtist: Leonardo Nierman Title: Untitled Abstraction Dimensions: 18in. by 21 1/2in. Edition: Original One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Oil on Canvas Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Loloma, Untitled, Original #40Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled, Original #40ink on papersigned lower left: lolomainscribed verso: UNTITLED ORIGINAL #407 1/8 x 10 1/4 in. (18.1 x 26 cm.) The Georgia and Charles LolomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Loloma, Abstract DrawingCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Abstract Drawingink on papersigned lower center: lolomainscribed verso: UNTITLED ORIGINAL #3610 1/4 x 7 in. (26 x 17.8 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20241958 Ellsworth Kelly Original Lithograph Derriere le Miroir DM01110Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled DM01110L Medium: Original Lithograph - 1 Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: Maeght, France Size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1958 ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #1 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 16, 1964 #1 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 16-5-64 I, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferjo Original Oil on CanvasFerjoUntitled 30" x 24" One-of-a-Kind Original Oil On Canvas Hand Signed by Ferjo Artist: FerjoTitle: Untitled (For inquiries, refer to #2)Canvas Dimensions: 30" x 24"Medium: Original Oil on Canvas HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE 'UNTITLED' circa 1950's - SIGNED ORIGINAL GOUACHE - 1Artist: Erte Title: Untitled Medium: Gouache on paper Artwork Size: 10.75 x 7.75 inches Frame Size: approx 17 x 14 inches Edition: Unique, one of a kind original Signature: Hand signed lower front bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferjo - Untitled (Surrealist Hallways)Artist: Ferjo Title: Untitled (Surrealist Hallways) Dimensions: 20in. by 24in. Edition: A rare and unique work of art Medium: Original acrylic on canvas Condition:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Mon Levinson - Untitled #1Artist: Mon Levinson Title: Untitled #1 Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22in. by 17in. Edition: 152 from the rare limited edition of 200 Medium: Original serigraph on paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando De Jesus Oliveira - Ferjo - UntitledFernando De Jesus Oliveira - Ferjo - Untitled Painting. Size: Frame: 26.25" H x 30.25" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 20" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled 1Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled 1 Year: 1965 Dimensions: 23in. by 17.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Publisher: Maeght Editeur SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Untitled (1.8.57 III)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (1.8.57 III) Year: 1961 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 14.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Cercle d'Art ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely - Untitled Abstract #1Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled Abstract #1 Year: 1980 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: 184 from the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original serigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Original Framed Lithographs Featuring Children(2) Original Framed Lithographs Featuring Children, 29.5" x 25.5", Matching Frames, (1) Titled "A Helping Hand", (1) Untitled, Sidlinger Estate Collection, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart - Untitled (Cabaret Dancers)Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled (Cabaret Dancers) Dimensions: 13in. x 9 1/4in. Edition: Original Unique Rare one-of-a-kind painting Medium: Original oil on board <See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German B.1942) Oil Painting Glass VasePeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on large glass vase. Signed lower bottom on one side. Untitled. 23 1/2" in height. Good condition having moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hebert Tauss Original Illustrations Dickens A ChristmasHerbert Tauss, " untitled illustration cat by fireplace", gouache on board, 9" x 8 1/2", original painting used for illustrating the Franklin Library book "Charles Dickens : Three Christmas Books" whiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jerry Pinkney Original Pencil Illustration Rabbit RunJerry Pinkney, untitled illustration - lady in bed, pencil & watercolor, 11 1/2" x 8 1/2", original pencil drawing with watercolor wash used for illustration in the Franklin Library book "Rabbit Run"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jerry Pinkney Original Pencil Illustration Rabbit RunJerry Pinkney, untitled illustration - lady in hat w/ man, pencil & watercolor, 12" x 9 1/2", original pencil drawing with watercolor wash used for illustration in the Franklin Library book "Rabbit RuSee Sold Price