Sold2022(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere de l'Etoile. Large hand-colored tinted lithographed view of Paris centered on Notre Dame. 26¾x3See Sold Price
Sold2022After Claude Monet: Vue du Paris Prise Du LouvreAfter Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Vue du Paris Prise Du Louvre. From the edition of approximately 100 copies, color gravure. Published by G. Cres along with Gusave Geffroy, and L'Academie GoncouSee Sold Price
Sold2022View of Vienna ''Vue de Vienne priView of Vienna ''Vue de Vienne prise du cote de chateau de Schönbrunn'', c. 1830, outline etching, old coloured, drawn by Högl, engraved by Schwartz, published by M. Guérin, Paris, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hand-Held Stereo Viewer,complete with a set of glass stereo slides, of subjects including The Long Walk, Windsor, Vue de Venise, prise du pont Canonica, ship leaving harbour and more, some damages (a lot)See Sold Price
Sold2016Landscape of Chimborazo. Taken from El Tambo. Colombia.Landscape of Chimborazo. Taken from El Tambo. Colombia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Chimberazo prise du Tambo“.Drawn by Saison.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dansSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Works on Paper, 19th C., Hiroshige "Miya2 Antique Printed Works on Paper, 19th C., Utagawa Hiroshige, Japanese, 1797-1858, c. 1850's, "Miya", from the Fifty-three stages of Tokaido, Color Woodblock Print; and "Vue de la Seine, Prise du PontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Lorenzo Bardi Engravings of FlorenceFive Antique Lorenzo Bardi Engravings of Florence, depicting 'Vue Du Pont A La Carraia', 'Vue De L'Arno Hors De La Porte S. Niccolas' 'Vue Du Pont A Carraia Prise Du Pignone', 'Vue Du Royal Palais DesSee Sold Price
Sold2016General View of Jerusalem taken from Mount of Olives.General View of Jerusalem taken from Mount of Olives. Israel. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue generale de Jerusalem prise du mont des oliviers“.Drawn by Etanfield.Engraved by Lalaise.FroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "VueMeyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "Vue prise près de l'auberge du Corbeau à Zurich". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1817. 32,7x45,7 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Engravings - Erment & Edfou"Edfou: Vue du Temple au Nord-Ouest" and "Erment: Vue du Temple Prise au Nord-Ouest", Baltrard, finely framed and matted in shadowbox mounts. [Plate: 16" H x 27" W; Frame: 27" H x 37" W]. In good condSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of Moscow Kremlin. Russia. 1838.View of Moscow Kremlin taking the Esplanade. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de Moscou prise de l’Esplande du Kremlin“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Lalaisse.From „Russie parSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassas: Napoleonic Wars Naval Battle, Trieste HarborVue générale de Trieste. De son Port, du Lazareth & des Côtes de l'Istrie, prise du Chemin de Vienne A scarce, beautifully engraved panoramic view of Trieste, its harbor and part of the Istrian coaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eighteenth Century Engraving of Garden of Plants-ParisHand colored 18th century engraving titled "Vue du Jardin des Plantes prise de la grille du Bord de l'Eau" printed in Paris, by J. Chereau Rue St Jacques N degree 257. Manuscript title at top in reverSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2015View Caught in the woods. Island of Mariana. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue Prise dans les bois“.Author Danvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie,See Sold Price
Sold2019Matthias Gottfried Eichler (German, 1748-1821)Etching on paper. "Vue de la Ville de Moscow prise de la Gauche du Balcon du Palais Imperial" (View of Moscow, taken from the Balcony of the Imperial Palace). Marked "M.G. Eichler Sculpsit" lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Engravings by Jacques Rigaud, 1681-1754Pair of Engravings by Jacques Rigaud, 1681-1754, 2 engravings titled, Vue Du Chateau De Rambouillet, Prise De L A Vant Cour, plate 103, Autre Vue D Anet Du Cote De La Cour Des Cuisines, plate 114, MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Rigaud "Vue de Paris" Engravings, TwoAfter Jacques Rigaud (1618-1754) two hand-colored engravings, titled "Vue de Generale De Paris, prise de la hauteur de minimotant, dessinee de la maison du pere de la chaise, aujourd'huit aux R.P. JesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022CALLOT. Vue du Pont Neuf.Jacques CALLOT. 1592-1635. Vue du Pont Neuf, c. 1630Acquaforte. 166 x 332 mm. Rifilata sul rame. Firma in basso a destra “Callot fec.”. Impressa su carta vergellata con filigrana. Buono stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES TCHERNIAWSKY (Russian Federation/America, 1900-1976), "Vue du Port de Brest"., Watercolor onCHARLES TCHERNIAWSKYRussian Federation/America, 1900-1976"Vue du Port de Brest". Signed and dated lower left "C. Tcherniawsky Brest 1926".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 24" sSee Sold Price
2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJasper52Antique lithography from Hautes Pyr?n?es, Marbor? taken from the second Gavarnie bridge (1828)$65
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 VUE DU CAROSSE DE LA GALERE REALE Queen Coronation Silk White x Orange$5
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Micronesia. Tinian coast profiles, Northern Mariana Islands. Anson's voyage 1761$25
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300
5 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMaurice Champion: La Finn Du Monde et les Cometes au Point de vue Historique et$10
4 days LeftNCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10