Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite I", Signed And Numbered ApITZCHAK TARKAY FIVE GRACES SUITE I SERIGRAPH 16 x 12 in HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED (AP) LOWER LEFT CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION COMES WITH PUBLISHER COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay, Five Graces, Serigraph, Signed A.PITZCHAK TARKAY Title:Five Graces I Medium: Serigraph on paper Size: 17 x 13 Inches Edition: A.P (Artist Proof) Description: Hand Signed & numbered in pencil by the artist Condition: In Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay, Five Graces, 2, Serigraph, Signed A.PITZCHAK TARKAY Title:Five Graces II Medium: Serigraph on paper Size: 17 x 13 Inches Edition: A.P (Artist Proof) Description: Hand Signed & numbered in pencil by the artist Condition: In Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay Framed Serigraph "Normandy III"Itzchak Tarkay Framed Serigraph "Normandy III, Tea Party", Pencil Signed and Numbered 262/350. Framed measures 26 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Isaac Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012)Itzchak Isaac Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012) Color Lithograph "Grace III" Signed and Numbered 301/350. Titled lower center. Measures 15" H x 19" W; frame measures 28-3/4" H, 32-1/2" W. Condition: SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tarkay "Red Dress II" Signed SerigraphItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) "Red Dress II" Serigraph Signed lower right "Tarkay", numbered AP 42/45 Approx. H. 63.75" X 33.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018ITZCHAK TARKAY "SHARING SECRETS" SERIGRAPHITZCHAK TARKAY "Sharing Secrets" signed and numbered AP 1/100. Overall measurements 29" height by 24" width.See Sold Price
Sold2020ITZCHAK TARKAY FRAMED COLOR SERIGRAPH AP 33"ITZCHAK TARKAY "THREE LADIES AT TEA II" COLOR FRAMED SERIGRAPH ON WOVEN PAPER, 2004 -25.375" X 32.875 -SIGNED AND NUMBERED, ARTIST PROOF AP #22/45 -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Lady in Red.Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Lady in Red. Embellished serigraph on canvas. Signed lower right and numbered AP 38/57 en verso Sight: 13.25" x 11" Frame: 21.25" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY 'ENCHANTED MOMENTS' SERIGRAPHItzchak Isaac Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) serigraph from the Enchanted Moments Suite. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 4/100 lower left. Measures 11 3/8" x 11 1/2" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Cordelia in aItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Cordelia in a Yellow Dress. Embellished serigraph on canvas, signed in black crayon lower left, numbered 'AP 4/16' en verso. Together with 'Femme au Bouquet', a colSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITZCHAK TARKAY 'BISTRO SOCIETY' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED APITZCHAK TARKAY 'BISTRO SOCIETY' FROM THE 'MEMORIES RETROSPECTIVE SUITE' LITHOGRAPH EDITION SIZE: 475 PLUS AP 11 x 9 in HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED (AP) LOWER LEFT CONDITION: IN EXCELLESee Sold Price
Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY 'THE ARISTOCRATS' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED APITZCHAK TARKAY 'THE ARISTOCRATS' FROM THE 'MEMORIES RETROSPECTIVE SUITE' LITHOGRAPH EDITION SIZE: 475 PLUS AP 9 x 12 in HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED (AP) LOWER LEFT CONDITION: IN EXCELLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Serigraph "Grace IV" BY Itzchak Tarkay 287/350Signed Serigraph "Grace IV" BY Itzchak Tarkay. Signed, titled & numbered 287/350 on the bottom. The frame measures 29 1/2" tall x33 1/4" wide. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (Serbia/Israel 1935-2012)DESCRIPTION: Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (Serbia/Israel 1935-2012). Serigraph; Artist's Proof. Woman in blue dress with flowers. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered "AP 13/40" lower left. Matted in decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITZCHAK TARKAY 'TAVERN AT DUSK' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED APITZCHAK TARKAY 'TAVERN AT DUSK' FROM THE 'MEMORIES RETROSPECTIVE SUITE' LITHOGRAPH EDITION SIZE: 475 PLUS AP 8.5 x 12 in HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED (AP) LOWER LEFT CONDITION: IN EXCELSee Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) UntitledItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Untitled Serigraph Signed "Tarkay" lower right and numbered "26/45" lower left, both in pencil. Artist's proof with "AP" stamp. Image: 47" x 17" Framed: 59" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Two ColorItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Two Color Serigraphs. Comprising 'Parlor Poses' and 'Annie Awaits'. Each is pencil signed lower right and numbered AP 35/40 and AP 4/60, respectively Larger Plate:See Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Two ColorItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Two Color Serigraphs. Comprising 'Daybreak in the Country' and 'Indigo Skies'. Each is pencil signed lower right and numbered AP 42/45 and AP 41/350, respectively LSee Sold Price
Sold2017I. Tarkay signed, numbered serigraph 'Solitude II'Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), serigraph in colors on wove paper titled 'Solitude III,' depicting a reclining lady in a floral dress on an abstract mound of colorful pillows, numbered '141/150'See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay Les Parisiens Signed Serigraph 1991Tarkay, Itzchak (Israeli, 1935-2012), Dos a Dos, from Les Parisiens suite, 1991, serigraph in color with embossing on Arches, signed and numbered 39/300 in pencil, sheet 13.75 x 10.75 inches, floatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Moment of Peace II (AP) by Itzchak TarkayItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012). This Artist's Proof colored serigraph on canvas is signed in ink lower right. The serigraph is numbered 60/100 en verso. The work comes with a letter of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay Framed Serigraph - Signed & NumberedItzchak Tarkay Framed Serigraph - Signed & Numbered . 33 3/4" X 34 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITZCHAK TARKAY SIGNED COLOR SERIGRAPHItzchak Tarkay color serigraph, pencil signed and numbered HC 6/49. Measures 12" width and height plus 3 1/2" frame and matting.See Sold Price
May 09American Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCItzchak Tarkay Canvas Serigraph Art Signed & Numbered$250
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Embossed Color Serigraph Signed Woman Lady Cafe Portrait Artwork$150
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Large Original Embossed Serigraph Debbie Donna Signed Framed Art$500
335 Lots AwayDoyle New YorkOne of 20 copies of Leclercq and Masson's O Mésange, O Peut-Etre, with the suite of plates$250
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYAACOV AGAM, VERTICAL ORCHESTRATION, SERIGRAPH SIGNED & NUMBERED HC 4/18$300