Sold2024After Fernand Leger La Grande Parade Color LithographLeger, after Fernand (French, 1881-1955), La Grande Parade [The Great Parade], 1960, color lithograph, signed by the artist's widow, Nadia Leger, and numbered 301/600 in pencil along the bottom, alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger Lithograph "La Grande Parade"Fernand Leger (French 1881-1955) "La Grande Parade, " 1953, lithograph, signed and dated in the plate, unframed. Dimensions: 23.5 x 29.5 in. sheet size. Condition: Very good. Slightly lightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger Lithograph "Parade", Hand NumberedFernand Leger (French, 1881-1985). "Parade" - 1953, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, published by Galerie Maeght, limited edition 154 (possibly 156) of 300, pencil numbered lower left margin, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger - La Racine NoireArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Racine Noire Year: 1948 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 25 5/8in. Edition: A proof aside from the rare limited edition of 75 Publisher:See Sold Price
2023FERNAND LEGER - "LA LECTURE" - Signed litographFERNAND LEGER (1881 - 1955)"LA LECTURE"Year: 1953Litograph in colorsDimensions: 55x71 cmSigned and numbered XX/350Published by Galerie Louis Carre, ParisLiterature: Saphire E23FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger "La Lecture" Pencil SignedFrame - 25.5 X 20.75 - Art 14.75 X 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORDECAI ARDON (POLISH/ISRAELI, 1896-1992)Oil on canvas. "Te Deum", 1959. Signed, dated lower right. Titled and dated on reverse. Catalogue # 137- as shown in Vishny book. Exhibited Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam; Marlborough Fine Art LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed As I Opened FireAS I OPENED FIRE (Triptych) Set of 3 art prints Each panel measures: 23 1/8 x 19 inches Editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Each panel signed by Lichtenstein in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Rare LifetimeThis work was conceived in 1966, from the rare Lifetime Edition, and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Three 24¾ x 20¾ in. offset lithographs in colors, unframed. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Roy Lichtenstein(lot of 3) Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "As I Open Fire," offset lithographs in colors, third sheet pencil signed lower right, printed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, sheets (each/unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Exhibition CataloguesGroup of Three Exhibition Catalogues Including: Mike Kelly, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam; Isa Genzken Retrospective, Museum of Modern Art, New York; and Vitamin P2, Phaidon. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireAs I Opened Fire," 1966, offset color lithographs (triptych), editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Signed in pencil lower right Sheets (unframed) each: 23 X 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCHROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTPublished by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger 1881-1955 La Lecture LE Litho SIGNEDFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). A limited edition lithograph in colors on paper. Titled, "La Lecture," a figural work produced circa 1953. Depicting abstract figures with books and other forms. PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde undMinimalismus - Abstrakter Expressionismus Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. Mit 10 losen Original-Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wov...Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne (Saphire E14) Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wove, signed and numbered 9/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Galerie MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNAND LÉGER (AFTER) Femme à la Cruche.FERNAND LÉGER (AFTER) Femme à la Cruche. Color aquatint, engraving and roulette, 1928. 475x313 mm; 18¾x12⅜ inches, full margins. Etched by Jacques Villon. Published by ChalcographSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JANE AVRIL JARDIN DE PARIS, 30.5IN x 38IN$500
17 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DIVON JAPONAIS, 29.5IN x 36IN (75cm x 91cm)$500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966$5,500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsGroup of 4 Modern Art Exhibition Posters. 1955-67. Includin...$100(1 bid)