Sold20241891, LG FORMAT 13X19" INDIAN CHIEFS WITH OFFICIALS; PINE RIDGE RESTITLE: 1891, LG FORMAT 13X19" INDIAN CHIEFS WITH OFFICIALS; PINE RIDGE RES ARTIST/SOURCE: Grabill, John C. H MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1891 DIMENSION [INCHES]: 13X19" ORIGIN: PSee Sold Price
Sold202413X19" LG. FORMAT, LAST PHOTOGRAPH OF PRES. LINCOLN (PLUS SON THADDEUS)Title: 13X19" LG. FORMAT, LAST PHOTOGRAPH OF PRES. LINCOLN (PLUS SON THADDEUS) Artist/Source: ALEXANDER GARDNER Original Date: UNKNOWN Dimensions: 13X19 Description: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY!||See Sold Price
Sold2024AUG 1864, 13X19" LG FORMAT, "BLACKSMITH_ARMY FORGE", SIGNED BY ALEXANDER GARDNERTITLE: AUG 1864, 13X19" LG FORMAT, "BLACKSMITH_ARMY FORGE", SIGNED BY ALEXANDER GARDNER ARTIST/SOURCE: ALEXANDER GARDNER MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1864 DIMENSION [INCSee Sold Price
Sold20241908, LG FORMAT 13X19", ARIKARA CHIEF, SITTING BEAR, BY EDWARD S. CURTISTITLE: 1908, LG FORMAT 13X19", ARIKARA CHIEF, SITTING BEAR, BY EDWARD S. CURTIS ARTIST/SOURCE: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (1868-1952) MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION. DATE/PERIOD: *(See Sold Price
Sold20241905, LG FORMAT 13X19", OASIS IN BADLANDS, EDWARD CURTISTITLE: 1905, LG FORMAT 13X19", OASIS IN BADLANDS, EDWARD CURTISARTIST/SOURCE: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952)MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVSee Sold Price
Sold2024LG FORMAT 13X19", FREDERICK DOUGLASS_GREY GOLD_BY FRANK W. LEGG 1879TITLE: LG FORMAT 13X19", FREDERICK DOUGLASS_GREY GOLD_BY FRANK W. LEGG 1879 ARTIST/SOURCE: FRANK W. LEGG MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION. DATE/PERIOD: UNKNOWN DIMENSION [INCHES]See Sold Price
Sold20231906, LG FORMAT 13X19" BEFORE THE STORM, BY EDWARD CURTISTITLE: 1906, LG FORMAT 13X19" BEFORE THE STORM, BY EDWARD CURTIS ARTIST/SOURCE: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER CURSee Sold Price
Sold202022k Indian Head Coin 14k Yellow Gold Men's RingThis is an Estate men's ring, it features a 22k gold Indian Head 1910 Coin and is framed in a 14k yellow gold fluted style ring with slim shank and wide shoulders. It is signed 14k copyright WB. MaterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lakota Sioux Beaded Moccasins circa 1910This is an early pair of original Lakota Sioux Native American Indian beaded moccasins that date to circa 1910. The men's moccasins show an Indian brain tanned Buffalo hide with parfleche rawhide soleSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1890 Comanche Beaded Warrior Mens Hide LeggingsThis is a fine set of men's hide beaded leggings from the Comanche Indians, circa 1890-1910. Provenance: Collected from the Jason Tyler Gallery of Toledo, Ohio in 2008 for over $3,500; Then from a priSee Sold Price
Sold2022On the Columbia Wishham 1910 Copper PlateEDWARD S. CURTIS. On the Columbia - Wishham, 1910. 5.3x7.3" image on 7x8.5" copper plate. Plate date 1911. From Volume 8, Nez Perces, Plateau and Columbia, of The North American Indian. Plate recto enSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Antique Indian PhotosEarly 1900s, Pair of wonderful hand tinted photos of Plateau (?) men, both with scarves and reservation hats, in period standing frames. Very good condition. Larger 7" x 5" (9" x 6" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of an Indian ManEarly 20th century oil on canvas portrait of Indian man in a later gilt wood frame. Monogrammed lower left D.E. Vicai (?). Stamped "Newman Soho Square London" on back. Previously owned by Ann M. AntolSee Sold Price
Sold20241903, 11X8.5" LG FORMAT, JUDITH.. MOJAVE; BY EDWARD CURTISTitle: 1903, 11X8.5" LG FORMAT, JUDITH.. MOJAVE; BY EDWARD CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Dimensions: 11X8.5 / 8.5X11 ACCORDINGLY Date/Period: SEE TITLE (OR UNKNOWNSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3pc) AMERICAN GOLD COINSIncluding an 1897 $5 Gold Liberty Head Half Eagle (8.3g); a 1910 Indian Head $5 Gold Piece (8.4g); and a 1914 Indian Head $2-1/2 Gold Piece (4.1g)See Sold Price
Sold2018Five American Gold Coins1901 Liberty Head 10 Dollar, 1882 Liberty Head 5 Dollar, 1910 Indian Head 5 Dollar, 1861 Liberty Head $2 1/2 Dollar and 1927 $2 1/2 Dollar $25 face value, 26.8 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Martin Van Buren Large Format Silver Indian Peace Medal.A VERY RARE Martin Van Buren Large Format Silver Indian Peace Medal (76 mm, approximately 146.85 grams). Julian IP-17, Prucha-44. This splendid example offers the detail of a strong AU. The surfaces sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Lg Fine Indian Standing Parvatti Bronze FigureA Very Lg Fine Indian Standing Parvatti Bronze Figure. Measures 36" tall and has a base of 12 1/2" x 10 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition rSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52OCT 1862, 13X19" LG FORMAT, "BERLINER, MARYLAND SCOUTS, GUIDES ON POTOMAC"; SIGNED BY ALEXANDER$80
3 days LeftAGOPBJohn Quincy Adams Ward (American, 1830-1910) Indian Hunter, Signed and dated 1860 on base and cast$20,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsHaku Shah. India. "Family". Man, woman, and child set against a dark mustard tone background. Oil on$2,000