Sold202413X19" LG. FORMAT, LAST PHOTOGRAPH OF PRES. LINCOLN (PLUS SON THADDEUS)Title: 13X19" LG. FORMAT, LAST PHOTOGRAPH OF PRES. LINCOLN (PLUS SON THADDEUS) Artist/Source: ALEXANDER GARDNER Original Date: UNKNOWN Dimensions: 13X19 Description: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY!||See Sold Price
Sold2024AUG 1864, 13X19" LG FORMAT, "BLACKSMITH_ARMY FORGE", SIGNED BY ALEXANDER GARDNERTITLE: AUG 1864, 13X19" LG FORMAT, "BLACKSMITH_ARMY FORGE", SIGNED BY ALEXANDER GARDNER ARTIST/SOURCE: ALEXANDER GARDNER MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1864 DIMENSION [INCSee Sold Price
Sold20241925..13X19 LG. FORMAT_Female Figure, by Edward WestonTitle: 1925..13X19 LG. FORMAT_Female Figure, by Edward Weston Artist/Source: EDWARD WESTON Date: 1925 Dimensions: 19x13" Description: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY!|| This lot is a Pro Luster Dye BaSee Sold Price
Sold20241891, LG FORMAT 13X19" INDIAN CHIEFS WITH OFFICIALS; PINE RIDGE RESTITLE: 1891, LG FORMAT 13X19" INDIAN CHIEFS WITH OFFICIALS; PINE RIDGE RES ARTIST/SOURCE: Grabill, John C. H MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1891 DIMENSION [INCHES]: 13X19" ORIGIN: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024LG FORMAT 13X19", FEMALE FIGURE ZIEGFELD_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTitle: LG FORMAT 13X19", FEMALE FIGURE ZIEGFELD_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON Artist/Source: UNKNOWNUNKNOWN Dimensions: 19x13" Description: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY!|| This lot is a Pro Luster DyeSee Sold Price
Sold20241908, LG FORMAT 13X19", ARIKARA CHIEF, SITTING BEAR, BY EDWARD S. CURTISTITLE: 1908, LG FORMAT 13X19", ARIKARA CHIEF, SITTING BEAR, BY EDWARD S. CURTIS ARTIST/SOURCE: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (1868-1952) MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION. DATE/PERIOD: *(See Sold Price
Sold2024LG FORMAT 13X19", FREDERICK DOUGLASS_GREY GOLD_BY FRANK W. LEGG 1879TITLE: LG FORMAT 13X19", FREDERICK DOUGLASS_GREY GOLD_BY FRANK W. LEGG 1879 ARTIST/SOURCE: FRANK W. LEGG MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION. DATE/PERIOD: UNKNOWN DIMENSION [INCHES]See Sold Price
Sold2016Lg. Lot of Scale Railway Equip. Co Railroad FlagsRail Flags, Rio Grande Southern, T.P. & W Railroad Flags, Others, 2' x 3, Approximately 50+, tac208See Sold Price
Sold2021Emancipation CDVEmancipation CDV Original 1863 art CDV showing slaves with Lady Liberty, who is holding the Emancipation Proclamation. The slave on the left is holding a U.S. flag, the one on the right is wrapped inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Slave Boy Bowl - Tait, Norman, Canada, Nisga'aalder, human hair, sign. L: 25 cm; H: 12,5 cm, L: 9,8 inch; H: 4,9 inch, 1988 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Continent: The AmericasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yankel Ginzburg Lg Format Surrealist CompositionYankel Ginzburg (American, 1888-1966) large format Surrealist composition, oil on canvas, signed 'Yankel Ginzburg" on front and back, 58" x 82", framed 59-1/2" x 83-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20201746 Receipt for Sale of a Slave Boy Named PrinceBlack History 1746 Boston Slave a Boy Named "Prince" Sale Receipt March 7, 1746-Dated Early Colonial Massachusetts, Manuscript Slave Sale Document for a boy named "Prince," Suffolk County (Boston AreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jefferson Davis Signed 8-Star Southern States FlagExceptional and Very Rare Jefferson Davis Signed Card Illustrated with an 8-Star Southern States Flag, "The Pirate Flag" - Framed & Museum Quality Presentation. Exhibiting an extraordinary blend of AmSee Sold Price
2022HUTIAN WARE BOY, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA (TWELFTH CENTURY)HUTIAN WARE BOY, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA (TWELFTH CENTURY) ; H. 17.5 cm. W. 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Davidson (b. 1962) Flag Boys Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Detailed bronze statue in the manner of Jim Davidson of three boys supporting a fourth boy waving hand flags. Each boy is wearing casual clothing, one is wearing a baseball cap, and theySee Sold Price
Sold201818THC. CHERRY PA OR SOUTHERN LOW BOY W/ SHELLCARVING (27" TALL X 34 3/4" WIDE X 20" DEEP)See Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Plains Boy's ShirtSouthern Plains Boy's Shirt ca 1900 thread-sewn and decorated with small glass beads on bib and at shoulders in colors of rose, pea green, cobalt, and white; larger faceted and tubular beads along witSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUTIAN WARE BOYS, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYHUTIAN WARE BOYS, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 8 cm. L. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southern School, "Boys Eating Watermelon," 19th/20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in aSouthern School, "Boys Eating Watermelon," 19th/20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a gilt and red faux bamboo frame, H.- 27 5/8 in., W.- 47 3/8 in., Framed H.- 33 3/4 in., W.- 53 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Masaaki; Lg Japanese Bronze, Boy Feeding GooseAfter Masaaki; Lg Japanese Bronze: Boy Feeding Goose, with Cake in each Hand; in dark patina on oval bronze base with inscription to back edge, the back surface of base with a tiny mark "Made in JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CELADON JADE CARVED PENDANT PLAQUEThe top pierce carved with a boy holding a flag standing on top of a ruyi. Qing dynasty. L. 7.5cm (3 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Long Chinese Paper Scroll: Playful BoysLong Chinese ink and color on paper scroll; of horizontal format, depicting playful boys; inscriptions and seal marks; 23" x 250" (approx.)See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBROOKS KOEPKA signed 2022 PGA Championship Southern Hills Pin Flag-JSA AF18936$10
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 THE SLAVE Memoirs Archy Moore Southern Plantation Life pre CIVIL WAR$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsLarge lot of approximately 300 tintype photographs. Some larger format images. Highlights include a$325(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftJasper52SEKINO Jun'ichiro (1914-1988): Boy with dog and cat (numbered FIRST EDITION print)$650
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal WW II Poster - Give It Your Best by Charles Coiner 1942 - Large Size$500
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1864 Abraham Lincoln Presidential Campaign Rally Round The Boys theme San Francisco, CA National$150
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1905 Civil War General OLIVER OTIS HOWARD Typed Letter Signed as President of the Lincoln Memorial$300