Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum France Kumara Vase by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate de Verre Art Glass Ltd Ed/125Daum France "Kumara Vase" by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate-de-Verre Art Glass Limited numbered edition out of 125. Smokey grey pate-de-verre art glass vase internally decorated with geometric designs. SigneSee Sold Price
2021Jean Marie Giraud (20th c.) Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiJean Marie Giraud (20th c.)Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiSet of two patternsSilkscreened fabricEdited by JSAInscription on the edge: 'Man. Jsa - Le Bouquet d'aujourd'hui - dessin de Jean Marie Giraud' (textSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE JEAN MARIE BRUNET (1850 - 1920): "VIELLEoil on canvas; signed lower left; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: DeRu's Fine Arts, Laguna Beach, California; Condition:with label noting the painting having been cleaned, wax lined and varSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Art Nouveau Rene Lalique Roger and Gallet Cigalia perfume set1910 Rene Lalique design and production of 5 toiletry items, Art Nouveau insect theme for Roger & Gallet Cigalia line including:1. Cologne bottle, clear glass, relief molded cicadaeach corner, standinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1957; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/ceramiste Marie-Madeleine Jolly/hors commerce (au revers) aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of 24 BooksThe first 24 volumes of “The General and Particular Natural History with the Description of the King's Cabinet by George Louis LeClerc, Earl of Buffon and Louis Jean Marie Daubenton. Unique becaSee Sold Price
Sold201718 Unopened Boxes of Perfume and Eau de ToiletteFrench, 20th century, Shalimar Parfum by Guerlain, 4 fl oz.; Bal a Versailles Parfum by Jean Desprey, 2 fl oz.; Extrait Parure by Guerlain in designer bottle; Vivre Parfum by Molyneux, 2 fl oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetVintage Maison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order 23 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 10 Atomizers to Spray TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766)Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766) Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe Oil on canvas 24 x 20 in. – 61 x 50.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/hors commerce/Marie-Madeleine Jolly (au revers) assiette enSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR)Eau-forte en couleur...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR) Eau-forte en couleurs sur chiffon de Mandeure Signée et numérotée Edition à 75 exemplaires ImpriméSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental French Fin de Siecle MirrorMonumental French Fin de Siecle Parcel-Gilt and Ebonized Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, the crest with a bust of Marie Antoinette in an oval frame, flanked by putti and framed with lush sprays ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie de Hoa LeBlanc for Newcomb College Pottery (American, 1874-1954) MugMarie de Hoa LeBlanc for Newcomb College Pottery (American, 1874-1954) Mug glazed earthenware base signed and numbered PP41. H 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, Buffalo GrovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie PhaliboisAutomaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie Phalibois, mit 3 beweglichen Figuren, France, von 1880, Holzgehause verwittert, sonst guter Zustand, fur Selbstabholer/SpeditionsversandSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhaus4711 Acqua Colonia Pure Breeze Of Himalaya Eau De Cologne Intense Spray (Unisex) By 4711$1
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAtelier Des Ors Riviera Drive Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Atelier Des Ors$5
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsInitio Oud For Happiness Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Initio Parfums Prives$22(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftBidhausInitio Addictive Vibration Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Initio Parfums Prives$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausOrchid Leather Van Cleef & Arpels Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Van Cleef & Arpels$1
3 days LeftBidhausDiana Vreeland Smashingly Brilliant Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Diana Vreeland$1