Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977)Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977) "La Reine Et Le Roi D'Haiti", oil painting on board, titled and signed. Framed. Exhibited / Illustrated: A Sense of Place: Cap-Haïtien Paintings fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchLES DEUX PERROQUETS, LE ROI ET SON FILS from Fables La Fontaine (S.190; S. Livres p.46), 1927-1930, etching from the edition of 40 hand-colored by the artist on Montval paper (a total of 85 hand-colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''le Jade'' perfume bottleCirca 1926, molded signature to underside ''R.L. France'', impressed verso ''Roger et Gallet / Paris'', a ''le Jade'' perfume bottle by Rene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, the molded flask-form jade-greSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger DELAPIERRE (né en 1935) "La rade et le JetRoger Delapierre (né en 1935) "La rade et le Jet d'eau à Genève". Huile sur toile, sbg. 55x46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babelon, MEDAILLES HISTORIQUES DU NAPOLEON LE GRANBabelon, Ernest. Les Medailles Historiques du regne de Napoleon le Grand, Empereur et Roi, publies sous les auspices de la Societe de Numismatique de New-York. Paris: Ernest Leroux, 1912. MAGNIFICENTSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Suéde et la Norwége avec I'Islande. Scandinavia.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'La Suéde, et La Norwége, Avec I'Islande, divisées par provinces, et sous deux Métropoles Eclésiastiques. Par le Sr. Brion Ingr. Géographe du Roi à Paris chez le Sr. DesnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Constitution Francaise. 1791.[France] La Constitution Francaise, Decretee par L’Assemblee Nationale Constituante aux Annees 1789, 1790 et 1791, Acceptee par le Roi le 14 Septembre 1791. Didot the Younger; Chez Garnery, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE "LE JADE" PERFUME BOTTLEcirca 1926 for Roger et Gallet, Paris 3 1/3 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Arago...Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Aragon, portant le sac Piano. Tirage argentique d'époque Au dos la date au tampon du tirage Sept 18 1960See Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour / Desnos: Antique Map of Ireland, 1771Title/Content of Map: 'L'Irlande divisée par provinces Civiles et Ecclesiastiques. Par Mr. Brion Ingénieur-Géographe du Roi, à Paris, Chez le S Desnos Ing? Géog? pour les Globes et Sphères, RueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik 'The King & His Son' Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik, France (1922-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower left and mounted in gilt frame with name plaque bottom center titled 'Le Roi et Son Fils'. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso and papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Colored Etching Les Deux Perroquets Bird Animal Modernism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Deux Perroquets, Le Roi et Son FilsMedium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE per Roger & Gallet, "Rose et Rouge", bottigliaLALIQUE per Roger & Gallet, "Rose et Rouge", bottiglia portaprofumo in vetro incolore decorata negli angoli e nel tappo a rose firma incussa (h. cm. 11) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin Silvered & Gilt Bronze Box"Le Jour et la Nuit." Circa 1975. Approx. 3 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian FrenchLE ROI DAVID A LA LYRE (Mourlot 935), 1979, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed and numbered 44/50 in pencil, printed and published by Maeght, image 13 5/8 x 10 5/8, full margins, frame 31 ½See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed R. Lalique LeJade Perfume BottleR. Lalique perfume bottle, titled LeJade, depicting open winged bird on front, marked "Roger et Gallet, Paris", bottom signed "R. Lalique", very good condition, stopper is frozen, 3.25" x 2.38"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 11Fichter KunsthandelH. DAUMIER (1808-1879), "La Colere d Agamemnon" Militarist vers. Pazifist, 1842, Lithography€200
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 7th of 10 works$10
5 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 works$10
441 Lots AwayBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 8th of 10 works$10
24 hrs LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 5th of 10 works$10
3 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 1st of 10 works$10
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 2nd of 10 works$10