Sold2024Framed mixed media on paper from 1970's signed Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)Framed mixed media on paper from 1960's signed Perkins Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015) Professionally framed, not examined out of frame.Perkins is identified generationally as partSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIONISIO PERKINS (Cuban 1929 - 2015) Watercolor and Ink, Women Portrait, signed bottom right,DIONISIO PERKINS (Cuban 1929 - 2015) Watercolor and Ink, Women Portrait, signed bottom right, painting 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) BRUCE MARSHALL (1929-2015) WESTERN WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, signed lower right Bruce Marshall (Texas, 1929-2015), including: (1) "Juan Cortinas: King of the Border Bandits," (1) "G.T.T. (Gone to Texas)," dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) BRUCE MARSHALL (1929-2015) WESTERN WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, Bruce Marshall (Texas, 1929-2015), including: (1) "Terry's Texas Rangers C.S.A.," signed lower right, (1) "The Man with the Star," signed lower left, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015) Oil on Canvas Cubism ImpressionismDionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015) Oil on Canvas Cubism Impressionism depicting a woman with a towel wrapped around her hair. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for proSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Watercolor on paper signed Wifredo Lam (CUBAN) and datedFramed Watercolor on paper signed Wifredo Lam (CUBAN) and dated. DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 17.75 inch / 45 cm  See Sold Price
Sold2022Don Stone (1929 - 2015) AmericanDon Stone (1929 - 2015) Watercolor / Paper Signed ,measures 21" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artist framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 06Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artist framed watercolor on paper , signed and dated 06 DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 11.50 inch / 29 cm Length 13.50 inch / 34,5 cm DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Stone (American/Maine, 1929-2015)Don Stone (American/Maine, 1929-2015) , "Cape Hedge Study", 1969, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 2 partial sketches en verso, "Adelson Galleries, Inc., Boston" label with artist, title and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper, signed lower rightJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper, signed lower right DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 20 inch / 50,7 cm Length 16 inch / 40,5 cm DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper, signed lower rightJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper, signed lower right DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 19.50 inch / 49,5 cm Length 15.50 inch / 39,3 cm DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Gay Garcia Cuban, 1928-2015 Framed Mixed Media on paper signed.Enrique Gay Garcia Cuban, 1928-2015 Framed Mixed Media on paper signed and dated 1985 DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 25.75 inch / 65,5 cm Length 33.80 inch / 86 cm DIMENSIONS witSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) VIRGINIA FOUCHE BOULTON (D.2004) ILLUSTRATIONS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and ink illustrations on paper, signed lower right Fouche (Virginia Fouche Bolton, South Carolina, 1929-2004), including: (1) Young Boy with Dogs, (1) Young Boys Fishing;See Sold Price
Sold2019ADRIAN HANSEN (B.1929) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "After the Rain," signed Adrian Hansen (Arizona, b.1929), and dated 1983 lower right, O'Brien's Art Emporium Inc. label verso, sight: approx 16.75"h, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LEE TSATOKE (D.1985) NATIVE AMERICAN PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right L. Tsatoke (Lee Monett Tsatoke, Kiowa Tribe, Oklahoma, 1929-1985), including: (1) Native American in Profile with Red BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tsuguharu Foujita 1886-1968 Japanese WatercolourPainting of sitting cat; watercolour on paper; framed; signed and attributed to Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), Japanese-French artist; dated 1929; 39 cm x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Crabber" Watercolor by Arne Lindmark (b. 1929)Arne Lindmark (American, b. 1929). Watercolor on paper, signed and noted AWA-AWS to l.r. 21" x 30" (sight), 29" x 37" (framed). From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATHANIEL DIRK (American, 1895-1961)Cityscape, 1929 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower left, framed h. 18 w. 14 in. (sight) overall: 27 x 21 in. (frame) Provenance: F. B. Horowitz Fine Art, Hopkins, Minnesota (label on verso); tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY N SARAPHANOFFNikolai Saraphanoff (19th/20th-century Russian artist) watercolor painting on paper, Istanbul, 1929. Signed, titled, and dated lower right. Framed. Saraphanoff, a member of group Union of Russian ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Alabama", 1929, watercolor on paper, signed, titled and dated lower left, 14 1/2 in. x 10 1/2 in., framed Condition: Unevenly trimmed edges; scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2019BILL FRANCIS (D.2000) ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, "Abstract: Blue and Orange," signed lower right B. Francis (Bill Francis, United States, 1929-2000), Austin Galleries label verso, sight: approx 12.25"h, 20.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (1864 - 1929): LANDSCAPEwatercolor on paper, framed and glazed; signed lower right; 8 x 10 inches; 14 1/4 x 16 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022William E. Preston, Am. 1930-2015, Houses on a Hill, Watercolor on paper, framed.William E. Preston (Am. 1930-2015) Houses on a Hill Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 10 1/8" x 14 3/8" sight, 16 1/4" x 20 1/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection Kittery Point,See Sold Price
Sold2017William Henry Gerhold (b. 1929) Eternal Reality, JuneWilliam Henry Gerhold (b. 1929) Eternal Reality, June 1974, Watercolor on paper, Signed lower right. Painted in the Harper Barn, Canaan Valley, West Virginia. Framed dimensions: h: 25 1/2 x w: 32 3/4See Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryGranville Perkins (American, 1830-1895), "Shoreline with Waves," 1892, H.- 10 3/4 in., W.- 28 1/4$300
May 24Eldred'sANTON (TONY) STETZKO (Massachusetts, 1950-2015), Quiet stream., Watercolor on paper, 5.5" x 7.25"$100
Potteries Auctions LtdAngela Alcock (Local Artist) 'Persian Kitten'. Watercolour on paper. Framed behind Glass. Signed£9
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Floral Vignette, Watercolour on Paper, signed lower right 'Doris Brown£12