Sold2021Erte "La Princesse Lointaine" SerigraphRomain de Tirtoff, Russia (1892-1990). Erte "La Princesse Lointaine" Serigraph in colors on Arches 88 paper, signed in right corner and numbered 238/300 in pencil. Paper 22.5"x 29.5", visual image 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte Signed "La Princesse Lointaine" SerigraphErte Signed "La Princesse Lointaine" Serigraph. Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian, 1892-1990) serigraph of an Art Deco woman titled "La Princesse Lointaine". Signed in pencil lower right and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "La Traviata," Gouache and ink on paper, Sheet: 14.75" H xRomain (Erte) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"La Traviata"Gouache and ink on paperSigned in ink lower right: Erte; signed again, titled, and dated, some of which is possibly in another hand, all versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990), "La Serenade," Screenprint in colors on paper, Image: 15.25" HRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff(1892-1990)"La Serenade"Screenprint in colors on paperEdition: 216/300Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Erte; with the embossed copyright, 1979 CirclSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte "La Danseuse" bronzeROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (Russian Federation / American 1892-1990) "La Danseuse" Bronze. 13 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Signed, numbered and annotated along the base: Erte, 327/500, Fine Art AcquisitiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "La Coquette" Bronze Sculpture, 1986Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "La Coquette", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1986, signed "Erte" to base and stamped in cast "H/C 5/9 FINE ART ACQUISITIONS c 1986". 18" H x 7.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erté (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) La JalousieErté (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) La Jalousie This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Russian/French, 1892-1990 La Gloire, 1938Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Russian/French, 1892-1990 La Gloire, 1938 Signed Erté (lr); stamped ERTE and Composition originale on the verso; also inscribed 18510; A4221/La Gloire and dated 1938 on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff) "La Danseuse" (1986 Bronze)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French, 1892-1990) La Danseuse, 1986 Patinated bronze 13 1/2" x 9" x 4 3/4" The base is stamped "261/500 Fine Art Acquisitions [copyright]1986."See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE (ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF) Russian/French, 1892-1990 La TraviataERTE (ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF) Russian/French, 1892-1990 La Traviata Signed Erte (lr); stamped Erte and Composition originale; inscribed #9915, Choristes Bohemiennes / 3' acte, and as titled on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prints, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff(lot of 2) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990), Des Femmes a la Mode, serigraphs in colors, each pencil signed lower right, each edition 140/300, largest overall (each/framed): 41"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 LA MASQUE Art Deco Bronze SculptureErte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990). Art deco "La Masque" sculpture. Cast bronze. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco woman wearing a black dress, holding a mask in her hand. Limited edition 11/375See Sold Price
Sold2015Romain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme AuRomain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme Au Papillons. Polychrome bronze sculpture, 1987. Inscribed 'Erte' on the base and numbered 326/375 Height: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Late 20th Century La Merveillieuse bronze Height 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROMAIN ERTE DE TIRTOFF "ENSEMBLE DU SOIR SUITE"Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) "Ensemble du Soir Suite a la Russe", serigraph. Signed lower right in pencil, edition 15/300 Image size: 38.5" x 27.75" Ht: 54.5" Wd: 44" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Mysterieuse" with COA #59/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Mysterieuse" with COA. #59/250. Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. La Mysterieuse bronze is a wonderfully romantic vision depicting the idealSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Gouache on Paper La Cleopatra CostumeSigned Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Gouache on Paper La Cleopatra Costume Design for Les Garcon. Signed & titled inscribed Verso N.18.356, measures 15" x 11", 9" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250 . Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. This piece is a bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a womSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Cape a La Ruse" L/E Embossed SerigraphRomain "Erte" De Tirtoff (France/Russia: 1892 - 1990) embossed serigraph in colours with metallic foil titled "Cape a La Ruse". From the "Ensemble du Soir" suite. Date: 1989. Hand signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, LaErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, La Comtesse, A woman with opera glasses wearing a jewelled dress and fur shawl. Signed lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Erte Bronze Statue Sculpture 'Two Vamps'Romain "Erte" de Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892 - 1990) One of the rarest Bronzes by Erte 'Two Vamps' deliciously reunites the intoxicating beauty of 'La Pretensieuse' and the 'Seductress', first seeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze 'La Masque' FigureRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russia (1892-1990) Bronze figurine of 'La Masque' on pedestal base. Signed on base and numbered 92/375. Signed on back and numbered with foundry. Measures 17"H x 7"L. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Limited Ed Bronze, "La Mysterieuse"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Limited edition bronze sculpture, titled "La Mysterieuse", numbered 215/250. Approx. 15-1/2" x 15-1/2". Published by RKP Int Corp, 1980. IncisedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze 'La Jalousie' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russia (1892-1990) Bronze figurine of 'La Jalousie' on pedestal base. Signed on base and numbered 289/300. Measures 13"H x 8.5"L. Condition is good, no issues to report, seeSee Sold Price
May 10Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersErte - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, (1892 - 1990)CA$900
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "The Storm," from the Storm and Harvest Series,$325(1 bid)