Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la sérieEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série Graphismes 1 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1""Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letSee Sold Price
2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Les Amoureux de la Bastille (Lovers at the Bastille);Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Les Amoureux de la Bastille (Lovers at the Bastille), 1959 Gelatin silver print, printed 2003; signed in ink in the margin, titled and dated in pencil and ink and the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSENTHAL VERSACE LES TRESORS DE LA MER CHINA SETTo include - 44 pieces, (5) dinner plates - 10.75" diameter, (12) cups - 3.5" high & (12) saucers - 5.5" diameter, (5) soup bowls - 9" diameter, (1) larger plate/platter - 12" diameter, (1) pitcher -See Sold Price
Sold2020Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin ChargersCollection of Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin Chargers 20th century, German, each in the original box, the collection including three "Les Tresors de la Mer", two "Medusa", three "Le Roi Soleil"See Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893 -1983)LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERA, CA.1980 Color lithograph on paper, edition 76 /100, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H34" x W28.5", sight H19.5" x W 14"Condition:goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Polychrome Four-Fold ScreenFrench Polychrome and Parcel-Gilt Wooden Four-Fold Screen, 19th century, each panel surmounted by a scrolling foliate-carved crest over a scene of various animals from Les Fables de la Fontaine, incluSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941)MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941) Rolleboise, les coteaux de la rouge Voie, oil on paper laid on board 30 x 50 cm (12 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE The Adams Gallery, London label on vSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING AIR BALLOONS SIGNEDOil on canvas painting. The artwork depicts a castle on a river with a dozen of Montgolfier-style hot air balloons in the air. Inscription in French in the upper right: Les gentilshommes de la SocieteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hélène Henry (1891-1965) Upholstery fabric piece with 'Degradés' patternHélène Henry (1891-1965)Upholstery fabric piece with 'Degradés' patternFabricModel created in 1930L 395 X H 157 cmBibliography: Hélène Henry, Les tissus de la modernité,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la série$110
10 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la serie Graphismes$1
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1"$110
924 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
812 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la serie Graphismes 1 b$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Perspective de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Multicolore de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Multicolore de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
856 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Axonometrique - 2 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed$110
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Jaune de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
May 16Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Vert de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1