Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver SetExceptional Antique Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set Including Teapot, Coffee Pot, Sugar, Creamer, and Original Tray. All Fully Hallmarked and Numbered 2D. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20193 PC Georg Jensen Tea SetThree (3) PC Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set. Ebony Handles. Includes tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl. Signed. Tea pot measures 5-1/2" H. Set weighs approx. 24.0 troy ounces. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish withGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish with decorative beadwork borders on handles and finials. Creamer and sugar bowl marked with Georg Jensen, DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee SetFour Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set. In the 80C pattern; comprising a coffee pot, teapot, creamer, and covered sugar. Markings to undersides. Circa 1920. {Approximate weight incSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Coffee SetDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver Georg Jensen coffee set including a wood-handled coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar cellar. Each piece is monogrammed on the side "R.P.J." and marked on underside: "STERLISee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 4 Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea SetFour-Piece Georg Jensen Inc. USA sterling silver tea set. Hand hammered finish with 'Blossom' Style finials. Consisting of two tea pots (9.5" H and 8" H), sugar (5.5" H) and creamer (4.25"). All markeSee Sold Price
Sold20185pc Georg Jensen #80 sterling silver coffee tea set5pc Georg Jensen #80 sterling silver coffee tea set with tray. Includes coffee pot (8" t), teapot (5 3/4" t), creamer (3" t), sugar (3 1/2" to top of lid), and tray (15 3/4" handle to handle). All pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piece Lot Danish Style Three Piece Handmade Sterling Silver Tea SetFour Piece Lot Danish Style Three Piece Handmade Sterling Silver Tea Set to include a teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, all marked Handmade Sterling along with a small Georg Jensen creamer teapot height 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer 456 BGorgeous hammered sterling silver sugar and creamer by Georg Jensen. Sugar measures 4 1/2" handle to handle and 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver TeapotWith beaded top and foliate finial and ebony handle. Stamped, "Dessin HN", "456A", "Denmark", "Sterling". 9-1/2"h. Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver creamer and sugar. Stamped, "Denmark" "4See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark sterling silver creamer and sugarGeorg Jensen Denmark sterling silver creamer and sugar with open work decorated posts. Marked on base. Sugar- 6-1/2" h. X 5" w. 22.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer and Open SugarA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl. Pattern 456D. Stamped "HN" for Harald Nielsen Wt: 11.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Creamer and Sugar BowlGeorg Jensen sterling silver creamer and open sugar bowl, crafted by Georg Jensen in 1991, designed by Harald Nielsen, both are marked on underside of base "Denmark Sterling 32 B" with post 1945 GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Danish Silver Sugar & Creamer Set: Jensen & HertzPeter Hertz (Danish (Copenhagen), active 1893-?), circa 1900; and Georg Jensen (Danish (Copenhagen), founded 1904). A married three piece silver set comprising open sugar bowl, cream pitcher, and sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen 2-Pc. Salad SetGeorg Jensen sterling silver serving spork and spoon, in the Acorn pattern, marked "Danish G. Jensen Sterling". 6.7 ozt. [9" L].See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream & SugarGeorg Jensen sterling silver cream and lidded sugar bowl. Sugar: 3.5"H, Creamer: 3"H. Marked on bottom: Sterling, US Georg Jensen Inc, 106. Weight: 225 grams. Condition report: Very good Please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Tray No. 2PGeorg Jensen sterling silver "blossom" oval tray no 2P. Post 1945 design. Measures 7" x 10 3/8". Superb condition. Perfect size for a creamer and sugar (shown in second image but not included) or as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Paglia Sterling Silver Creamer Sugar Bowl w LidAlphonse La Pagila ( Sicilian, 1907 - 1953 ) ~ jewelry designer who studied silversmithing with Georg Jensen. Both hollow ware articles feature a modernist Danish inspired design. Retains its patina.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Acanthus" Sterling 2-pc Carving SetGeorg Jensen "Acanthus" sterling silver two-piece carving set. Knife 13 1/2"l., fork 12"l. Approximately 10.9 troy oz TW (including stainless blade and tines). Provenance: Private collection Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingA Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Old Danish pattern. Comprising a small solid serving spoon, a large two-piece solid serving set, a sugar spoon and a two-tine cold meat forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Coffee and Tea ServiceGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea Service , pattern 80A, designed by Georg Jensen 1915, c. 1950, incl. coffee pot (h. 6 7/8 in.), teapot, creamer, and covered sugar; TOGETHER WITH Georg JensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver UtensilsGroup of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Utensils In various patterns, comprising a two-piece salad serving set, two-piece small serving set, two-piece carving set, six demitasse spoons, sugar shovel, baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Creamer & Sugar, 235AA Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver cream pitcher and matching sugar bowl. Both stamped underfoot with the post 1945 mark, Georg Jensen, Denmark, Sterling 235A. The pitcher measures 4" x 2-1/8" x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Acorn" Danish sterling silver serving pieces. To include: 2-piece carving set, ladle,Georg Jensen "Acorn" Danish sterling silver serving pieces. To include: 2-piece carving set, ladle, salad fork and spoon, pickle fork, small spoon, unusual sugar tongs, fork and spoon set. 10 total piSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Caviar Set 2pc Hollow Handle with Horn$10
1136 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Set 2pc Large 8 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc HH w/ Steel 9 1/4"$10