Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Creamer and Sugar BowlGeorg Jensen sterling silver creamer and open sugar bowl, crafted by Georg Jensen in 1991, designed by Harald Nielsen, both are marked on underside of base "Denmark Sterling 32 B" with post 1945 GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer and Open SugarA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl. Pattern 456D. Stamped "HN" for Harald Nielsen Wt: 11.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Creamer & Sugar, 235AA Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver cream pitcher and matching sugar bowl. Both stamped underfoot with the post 1945 mark, Georg Jensen, Denmark, Sterling 235A. The pitcher measures 4" x 2-1/8" x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen sterling 4-piece coffee & tea servicein the "Blossom" pattern, marked 2D and 2C, designed by Georg Jensen, 1904-05, comprising: coffee pot, 8 in. H., teapot, creamer, and sugar bowl, 58.50 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Paglia Sterling Silver Creamer Sugar Bowl w LidAlphonse La Pagila ( Sicilian, 1907 - 1953 ) ~ jewelry designer who studied silversmithing with Georg Jensen. Both hollow ware articles feature a modernist Danish inspired design. Retains its patina.See Sold Price
Sold20193 PC Georg Jensen Tea SetThree (3) PC Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set. Ebony Handles. Includes tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl. Signed. Tea pot measures 5-1/2" H. Set weighs approx. 24.0 troy ounces. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish withGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish with decorative beadwork borders on handles and finials. Creamer and sugar bowl marked with Georg Jensen, DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORG JENSEN: THREE-PIECE STERLING COFFEE SERVICECosmos pattern; designed by Gilbert Rhode comprising a coffee pot, covered sugar bowl, and creamer 24 troy ounces, including the ebony handle the coffee pot measuring 7 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream & SugarGeorg Jensen sterling silver cream and lidded sugar bowl. Sugar: 3.5"H, Creamer: 3"H. Marked on bottom: Sterling, US Georg Jensen Inc, 106. Weight: 225 grams. Condition report: Very good Please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piece Lot Danish Style Three Piece Handmade Sterling Silver Tea SetFour Piece Lot Danish Style Three Piece Handmade Sterling Silver Tea Set to include a teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, all marked Handmade Sterling along with a small Georg Jensen creamer teapot height 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling creamer & sugar in the Georg Jensen stylesterling silver cream pitcher and open sugar bowl in the Georg Jensen pea pod style, 3 3/8 in. H., 6.70 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN 4PC STERLING BLOSSOM TEA SERVICE.Set is comprised of an oval tray with open handles, egg form teapot with carved side handle, a creamer with carved side handle and a round covered sugar bowl raised on 3 feet. Tray marked marked "925.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen, sterling creamer, sugar, and cupGeorg Jensen, sterling creamer, sugar, and cup, 20th c., incl. a rosebud creamer and sugar basket, #235C, and a grape cup, 296B, 2.5"h x 3"w x 2.25"d (sugar), 2.25"h x 3.5"l x 1.75"w (creamer), 2.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar bowl no. 43Circa 1930, designed 1908 by Johann Rohde, with maker's and designer's marks, further marked ''Denmark / 43 / Sterling'', covered sugar bowl no. 43, the inverted teardrop finial over the domed circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Creamer & Covered SugarGeorg Jensen, Denmark, creamer and sugar, Art Deco style, with grooved lower parts. Creamer with wood handle. 17.24 ozt. total, inclusive. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl. Blossom pattern covered sugar bowl raised on three feet. Underside bears Jensen markings and "2D" 4.5" x 4" Wt: 8.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Denmark sterling creamer, sugar, trayGeorg Jensen Denmark sterling creamer, sugar, tray, c. 1933-1944, Danish, creamer pot and open sugar, no. "80 F", with tray/under plate no. "393", each stamped on underside, 1.75"h x 3.75"w x 2.5"d (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl No. 71AMeasures 3"H x 2 1/2"D x 6"W. Weighs 180 grams or approximately 6.35 ounces. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping. International bidders: ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen USA sterling creamer and sugarGeorg Jensen USA sterling creamer and sugar, Mid 20th c., American, scalloped edge, raised on shell feet, each stamped on underside, 4.25"h x 2.5"w x 4"d (creamer), 3.25"h x 5"w x 3.25"d, approx. 9.3oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver TeapotWith beaded top and foliate finial and ebony handle. Stamped, "Dessin HN", "456A", "Denmark", "Sterling". 9-1/2"h. Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver creamer and sugar. Stamped, "Denmark" "4See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark sterling silver creamer and sugarGeorg Jensen Denmark sterling silver creamer and sugar with open work decorated posts. Marked on base. Sugar- 6-1/2" h. X 5" w. 22.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer 456 BGorgeous hammered sterling silver sugar and creamer by Georg Jensen. Sugar measures 4 1/2" handle to handle and 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN STERLING & EBONY TRAY SUGAR & CREAMERGEORG JENSEN STERLING & EBONY TRAY, SUGAR, & CREAMER, 3 PIECES:1 tray, L 9'' (marked 223A), 1 cream jug, L 4 1/2'' (with ebony handle), and 1 sugar basin, DIA 3 1/4'' (with ebony handle), all in GeorgSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCaravel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6 1/8" Serving Heirloom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle 5 1/2" Serving$10