Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky. Warsaw Old Square. Serigraph.Krasnyansky, Anatole (Ukrainian 20th c.). Warsaw Old Square. Serigraph. Signed, titled, and editioned in pencil. Artists Proof. Framed. 40 1/2" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Seven Park West Collection LithographsALL 30 x 25 inches approx - Unframed. 1 lake view - artist unknown X2 Mona Lisa 1 Itzchak Tarkay 1 - Jean Claude Picot 1 - Anatole Krasnyansky Street of old Prague. (Paperwork) 1 LARGE Thomas KinkadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Kraznyansky, UntitledAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian/American, born 1930), giclee on canvas depicting an abstracted mass of bodies, signed l.l., numbered "114/150" verso, 34 1/4" x 26 1/4" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky, "Accordion Player"Anatole Krasnyansky, (Ukrainian/American, 1920) Giclee on canvas, signed l.l. "A. Krasnyansky", 14 1/2" X 18 1/4" image size , 16 1/4" X 19 3/4" sheet size. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the AlbanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Street of Old Prague" AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph onDESCRIPTION: AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Street of Old Prague"; Depicting a vibrant winter cityscape with figures walkingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraph on PaperUkrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky pioneered new techniques in watercolor by experimenting with texture. His artistic output centers on dualities: old and new, history and imagination, structure andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Anatole Krasnyansky Limited Edition Seriolithograph in Color on Paper Street of Old PragueSigned Anatole Krasnyansky Limited Edition Seriolithograph in Color on Paper Street of Old Prague. Signed lower right, measures H: 30" x W: 25", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraph on PaperUkrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky pioneered new techniques in watercolor by experimenting with texture. His artistic output centers on dualities: old and new, history and imagination, structure andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Original Acrylic Painting Signed Jester Mime Modern AbstractThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole KrasnyanskyTitle: The DealerMedium: Acrylic Painting on HandmadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY ORIGINAL PAINTINGKRASNYANSKY, Anatole, (American/Russian, 1930-2023): "Orchestra #3", 2008, Acrylic and Watercolor Painting on Handmade Japanese Paper, signed in ink lower left, fine heavy original custom framing, 51.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Original Painting Signed Prague Cityscape Modern Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole KrasnyanskyTitle: PragueMedium: Size: 22" x 17.5"Framed: 34" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2017ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY Title: STREET QUARTET SERIGRAPHArtist: ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY Title: STREET QUARTET Retail Price: $2,000.00 Size: 36x48 INCHES Medium: SERIGRAPH Edition: PP OF 8 Description: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED. ADDITIONAL IMAGES AVAILABLE UPONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky The Citys Joy Color Serigraph Signed Modern Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: The City's JoyMedium: SerigraphSize: 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Ukrainian/ AmericanEUROPEAN STREET SCENE, 1993, watercolor and acrylic on crinkled paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet 28 x 27”, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Giclee on Canvas Abstract Accorion Hand Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Accordion IIMedium: Giclee on CanvasSize: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian) acrylic on paperAnatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), acrylic on woven paper titled 'Peach Celebration,' arist signed and dated 'A Krasnyansky '97' at lower left, 24.5"h x 36" sight of sheet, overall dimensions incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Original Embossed Serigraph Talin Cityscape Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title:73 of 350Medium: SerigraphSize: 17.25" x 24.5"FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Giclee On Canvas Venice Cityscape Hand Signed EmbellishedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole KrasnyanskyTitle: Flowers and VeniceMedium: Giclee on CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY "DUET" MIXED MEDIA WORKAnatole Krasnyansky (RUSSIAN, 20th / 21st century) executed circa 1996, original mixed media watercolor and acrylic painting on handmade Japanese paper depicting two figures playing horns titled "DuetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatole Krasnyansky "Firebird' watercolor and acrylicANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Russian Federation / American b. 1930) "Firebird" Watercolor and acrylic on embossed paper. 27 3/8 x 24 3/4 inches; Frame: 39 3/4 x 36 7/8 inches. Signed and dated l/l. *Was not exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Venice Canal) Signed Litho LEArtist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Venice Canal Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 107/375 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 31 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 39 W inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatole Krasnyansky "Where are you" watercolor andANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Russian Federation / American b. 1930) "Where are you" Watercolor and acrylic on embossed paper. Sheet: 22 3/4 x 17 5/8 inches; Frame: 38 3/8 x 33 inches. Signed and dated l/l.See Sold Price
52 mins LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesAnatole Kransnyansky Ukranian 1930-2023 Lithograph$25(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Mixed Media On Canvas Abstract Hand Signed Framed Artwork$375(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Original Embossed Serigraph Talin Cityscape Hand Signed Art$200
May 11OAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Hand Embellished Giclee On Canvas Large Original Cubism Art$375