Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interiorCircle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interior oil on panel 57.1 x 98.8cm (22 1/2 x 38 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, USee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis de Caullery (Flemish, c.1580 - c.1621): The Battle for Troyoil on wood panel; signed lower left "LC pinx." 25 x 33 1/4 in. (63.5 x 84.5 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. (79.4 x 99.7 cm.) Provenance: sold Dorotheum, Vienna, April 7, 2006 [Lot 00103]; Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - vers 1960 Kit complet des aménagements « Salon etCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - vers 1960Kit complet des aménagements « Salon et Cuisine » composé d’une série de neuf portes coulissantes en bois compress&eacuSee Sold Price
Sold2019SERAPHINE de SENLIS (Seraphine Louis dite) BLUTENDOLDENSeraphine Louis (French, 1864-1942, dite Seraphine de Senlis). BLUTENDOLDEN. Oil on wood panel signed by the artist, Seraphine Louis. (lower left). French Naive Painting. Dimensions: framed: 22 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex montre Datejust 18KSublime montre Rolex Datejust pour femme. - Boitier en or jaune 750 millièmes. - Lunette sertie de diamants et de quatre saphirs, fond vissé. - Cadran bleu foncé, 10 diamants en applique. - MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants,Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 21, mécaniqu Mouvement: cal. 21, mécanique, 17 rubis; BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Le Lezard aux plumes d or.Poeme enlumine par Miro - Poem illuminated by Miro. Published by Louis Broder in 1971 with fifteen lithographs created by Miro to visually describe a poetic journey in the heart of the nature. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis deAudemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 250 Mouvement: cal. 2502, quartz, 7 rubis, n°248469; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari, Parentesi, réf. BJ 01, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran et bracelet sertis deBulgari, Parentesi, réf. BJ 01, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1990Mouvement: cal. 512-MBBO Mouvement:  cal. 512-MBBO, quartz, 6 rubis; Bo&See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure enANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure en sapin laqué rouge pompéien, plateau demi-lune souligné d'un cordage sculpté, piétement formant double crosses à d&See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Lezard aux plumes d ' or. Poeme enlumine par Miro. With 15 lithographs by MiroLe Lezard aux plumes d 'or. Poeme enlumine par Miro - Poem illuminated by Miro. Published by Louis Broder in 1971 with fifteen lithographs created by Miro to visually describe a poetic journey in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale sur les accotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Life of Ignatius of Loyola, founder of Jesuits, 1587Heading: Author: Ribadeneira, Pedro de Title: Vita del P. Ignatio Loiola... nuouamente uolgarizata da Gio. Giolito de'Ferrari Place Published: Venetia Publisher:Appresso i Gioliti Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold20231930 "LHomme Tatoue" By Paul Vimereu BookDESCRIPTION: Antique French 1930 " LHomme tatoue" soft cover book, by Paul Vimereu. Published by Louis Querelle Editeurs. 1930 CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 7 3/8" W: 4 7/8" L: 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Place De La Concorde Oil PaintingLouis Icart (France 1888-1950) Original oil on board, signed lower right, a great original painting depicting a scene of Parisian life, two elegant ladies on the Place de la Concorde in Paris, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart - Temple de l'Amour a VersaillesArtist: Louis Icart Title: Temple de l'Amour a Versailles Dimensions: 11in. by 6.5in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind painting Medium: Original oil on board Condition:<See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Sac De Voyage Bourget 50 EpiLouis Vuitton Sac De Voyage Bourget 50 In Black Noir Epi Leather. Date Tab Indicates Manufacture France 2007. Signs Of Wear Include Microscratches Throughout, Scuffing To Piping, Scuffs At Two Feet AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910 DIADÈME CROISSANT DE LUNE Rare diadème formé de trois croissants de lune entrelacés ornés de diamants taille brillant (TA) en sSee Sold Price
BonhamsDE BROGLIE ON THE NATURE OF MATTER IN THE QUANTUM VIEW. DE BROGLIE, LOUIS. 1892-1987. Autograph ...$16,000
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(15) Volumes of Works of Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. (French, 1707-1788)$100
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(4 Vol) "Raoul Dufy: Catalogue Raisonne De L'Oeuvre Peint" Books$400(4 bids)