Sold20233 Serigraphs Metlan, Ilyayev & Perez3 serigraphs.Anatoly Metlan (Ukraine / Israel, 1964-). Serigraph on paper, Twilight. Signed in ink lower right and numbered 250/550 lower left. Sheet 22 3/4" x 14 5/8". Slava Ilyayev (Israel, 1970-).See Sold Price
Sold2024Nguyen Tuan Postures of Emotion Suite Set of 3 Bas Relief Bronze 22/250 Framed 1999A romantic set of 3 bas relief bronze titled "Postures of Emotion Suite" by Nguyen Tuan. Published by American Fine Arts Foundry in 1999. Edition number 22/250. Classical forms in a dynamic pose. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) FrenchPROFILES, color lithograph with signature and date in design, numbered 22/250 in pencil lower left, image 19 ½ x 23", full margins. Provenance: Stendahl Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold202170251: A Cocle Vessel in Hourglass Shape Tonosi area, A Cocle Vessel in Hourglass Shape Tonosi area, Panama, c. 250-550 AD Designated as from a Cocle/Tonosi subgroup called Zahina Polychrome. Earthenware with red-brown&commaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Zacatecas Painted Terracotta Seated Female Height 15A Zacatecas Painted Terracotta Seated Female West Mexico, Circa 250-550 A.D. Height 15 3/4 inches. Provenance:Sotheby's, New York, Pre Columbian Art, 23-24 November 1982, Lot 137.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Wyland - Humpback Wave TableRobert Wyland - Humpback Wave Table made from Lucite, Signed on bottom left "Wyland" and is numbered 22 of 250. Comes with CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold202022+ yard Bolt MARIMEKKO MAIJA ISOLA Fabric. Appears to22+ yard Bolt MARIMEKKO MAIJA ISOLA Fabric. Appears to be a full bolt. MARIMEKKO by SUOMI FINLAND 1963. MAIJA ISOLA. -- Dimensions: H: 55 inches: L: Over 66 feet inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari 21 parts self composed folder '250 GTE 2+2'Including magazine reports (driving and racing reports), brochures, many original B/W press photos, many B/W photos (prints from the original negative), many color photos; sorted by chassis numbers; dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Shell Discs Incised Mythological Iconography (pr)Pre-Columbian, Mexico, Lowlands, Campeche, Maya, Early Classic Period, ca. 250 to 550 CE. A dazzling pair of carved-shell discs of annular form intricately incised with mythological iconography in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Limone.Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Limone. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '83, titled, and numbered 26/50. Ref: Adrian/Born 250 Sheet: 22.5" x 30" Frame: 26.25" x 33.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Big Lot Invicta, Renato and More Dive WatchesHuge Invicta watch lot. Included (but not limited to!); Invicta 19571 Renato 156/550 LE Invicta Bolt 6038 Invicta Grand Diver Android AD394 RITMO #231-009 Renato T-Rex Invicta 23872 Hot Sport BoltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardware Store Revolving Bolt Bin 36"H x 22" Diam.Hardware Store Revolving Bolt Bin 36"H x 22" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Edge of Town.Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Edge of Town. Lithograph dated to 1938, edition of 250. Ref: Fath 22. Signed within the print and pencil signed LR Sight: 8.75" x 10.75" Frame: 16.25" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Farmer's DaughterThomas Hart Benton (American 1889-1975) pencil signed lithograph "The Farmer's Daughter" published by Associated American Artists New York in 1944 in a limited edition of 250. Framed size 22 x 18-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Female Figural Pottery VesselPre-Columbian Female Figural Pottery Vessel Decorated by red and white slip, Nayarit, West Mexico, 250 BC -250 CE. Height 22 inches (55.8 cm)See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Baeder, Yankee Clipper, Signed Limited Edition Screenprint$200
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJUDITH RIPKA .925 Sterling Silver Heart CZ with 2 Cords Necklace .925 Clasp with Box$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[5] Assorted 10K GOLD Stick Pins: 10K .3 dwt Ruby Color & CZ Art Nouveau Stick Pin 2 1/4 in. ;$75(3 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJUDITH RIPKA Sterling Silver, CZ & Double Tassels with Heart Shape Closure Necklace 63 grams$50
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm21 K GOLD [marked 875] , Blue Sapphire and CZ Ring Size ; weighs 2.0 dwt total weight$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm14K GOLD Freshwater Cultured Classic White Pearl with CZ Earrings & 10K Clasp Cultured Pearl$20
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Hana Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Female Portrait$375
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado, Celebs (#48)., Woodblock print,$300