Sold2020Alberto Magnelli pochoir | Temoignages pour l'artMedium: color pochoir. Printed in Paris for the Temoignages pour l'art abstrait project (Witnesses for Abstract Art), published in 1952 by Editions d'Art d'Aujourd'hui, in an edition of 1500. The sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composition, LithographArtist: Alberto Magnelli, Italian (1888 - 1971) Title: Composition Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 19 x 13 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Magnelli (1881-1971)Estate / Collection: Estate of Alexander Kahan ALBUM DE LA FERRAGE Complete set of 11 color prints (five linocuts, two etchings and four lithographs), with the Premier Juillet poem, 1970, on Japan nacSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Composizione IAlberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). "Composizione I". Original pencil drawing. c1955. Signed in pencil, lower left. Light cream wove paper. Overall very good condition. Provenance: Estate of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen XIIRobert Rauschenberg Horsefeathers Thirteen XII 1972offset lithograph in nine colors, screenprint, pochoir, collage, and embossing 29 h × 22.5 w in (74 × 57 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972, color offset lithograph, screenprint, pochoir collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, editon 7/89, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERTO BURRI "COLLAGE" MIXED MEDIAALBERTO BURRI "COLLAGE" MIXED MEDIA SIGNED "BURRI" IN THE BOTTOM LEFT. Height: 20 1/2 & 13 in. by Width: 22 & 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT MOTHERWELL LITHOGRAPH COLLAGEROBERT MOTHERWELL, LITHOGRAPH, COLLAGE & POCHOIR /GEORGES DUCHENE HAWTHORNE PAPER, 1973, "HARVEST WITH TWO WHITE STRIPES":From "Suite Summer Light". #AP VI, 35 1/4" x 18 1/4". Pencil signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN, 1915-1991) LITHOGRAPH AND SCREENPRINT IN COLORS WITH POCHOIR ANDROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN, 1915-1991) LITHOGRAPH AND SCREENPRINT IN COLORS WITH POCHOIR AND COLLAGE, ON PAPER 1973 H 30" W 11.825" PAUILLAC, #2, FROM SUMMER LIGHT SERIES Lithograph and screenprint iSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND .BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND .BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND - D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND - D’APRESBombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parcSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESSans titreBombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 20 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir seSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESMadonneBombe aérosol et pochoir sur toile, signé et numéroté à 20 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé auSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé auSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)PolicemenBombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires. Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir sem&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires. Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir sem&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires. Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir sem&#See Sold Price
May 30BonhamsTHEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (1859-1923) Deux Chats, 1894 (Creuzat, 492)Pochoir 4 couleurs sur t...€480
May 30BonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) Intérieur, 1965 (Lust, 52)Lithographie en noir sur véli...€1,500
May 30BonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) The Artist's Mother Reading II, 1965 (Lust, 55)Lithographie en no...€1,600
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and collage signed JAMES CARTER (b. 1948) and dated 95$250