Sold2022Salvador Dali, Lithograph, Melting ClocksEdition 177 of 500. Facsimile signed and numbered. Unframed. Comes with a certificate of authenticity. Rolled. Some crease on border. Image size - 22"H x 16.5"W. Artist: Salvador Dali Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali, Melting Clock, Lithograph on PaperAfter Salvador Dali Lithograph of Melting Clock, hand signed, certificate of authentication by The Collector's Guild LTD., sight 7.9375 x 5.4375 inches, frame 16.3125 x 13.1875 x 1.75 inches, measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Melting Clock LithographSalvador Dali Melting Clock Etching Lithograph. Iconic melting clock hanging over tree branch with crawling insect, signature appears to be a part of print. Has not been inspected outside of frame, apSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI MELTING CLOCK LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali melting clock lithograph. 16 1/4" x 13 1/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER SALVADOR DALI: "MELTING CLOCK, 1968"colored lithograph, signed in plate and in margin, with Collector's Guild certification label verso 8 x 5 1/2 inches sight; 16 x 13 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali- Melting Clock SculptureMelting Clock In the Manner of Salvador Dali. Inspired by one of Dali's iconic images, the soft clock, this bronze sculpture is signed "Salvador Dali" and measures 12.5" x 5" x 3;" on marble plinth. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Melting Clock" Signed EtchingThis Etching by Salvador Dali is signed in the plate, from 1968. Salvador Dali was a leader in the Surrealism movement in art, and the melting clock is one of his iconic images. The frame is 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Melting Clock BronzeTotal Dimensions: Height 13'' x Width 11''Approximate Weight: 14 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI 'MELTING CLOCK' HAND COLORED ETCHINGSalvador Dali 'Melting Clock' hand colored etching. Hand signed lower right. Dated 1968 in the plate. Label to verso. Please measures 6 3/4" x 4 3/4". Viewable area measures 9 1/4" x 7 1/4" + 8 1/4" mSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali Melting Clock Surreal Pencil Drawing SketchSmall art sketch hand drawn and signed. Measures 14 1/4" x 15 3/4" total - 4 3/4" x 5" paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI "MELTING CLOCK" BRONZE SCULPTUREMelting clock bronze sculpture on marble base after Salvador Dali. Signed to base. Measures approx 12" (30cm) height by 8" (20cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Melting Clock" 1968 Etching No. 113/280Salvador Dali "Melting Clock" 1968 Etching No. 113/280. Salvador Dalàwas an icon of Surrealism, the 20th-century avant-garde movement that sought to release unconscious creative potential throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Melting Clock, Decor PieceSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Melting Clock, Decor Piece Powered by batteries 4 1/2" wide, 8" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Melting Clock Color etching and aquatint 1968Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Melting Clock Color etching and aquatint 1968 published by the collectors guild New York 1968. Signed in the plate with added facsimile signature. Gilded ornate framing.See Sold Price
Sold2020DALI ABSTRACT MELTING CLOCK BRONZE SCULPTUREDimensions: Height 12'' x Width 8'' Approximate Weight: 11 LBS. This is new and in mint condition. Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Dali is one of the greatest surrealists of our time, best known for his abiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Salvador Dali (1904-1989): Melting ClockAfter Salvador Dali Spanish 1904-1989 Melting Clock etching on paper numbered 28/75 lower left, signed lower right 10 3/4 x 9 in. (27.3 x 22.9 cm.), Frame: 18 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (47.6 x 34.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali Bronze Melting Clock SculptureCast bronze rendition of Dali's painting "The Persistence of Memory". Mounted to black stone base. Good condition. 12.25" total height. Base 8" x 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022VISCONTI Dali "Dance of Time" Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Visconti Title: Salvador Dali Dance of Time Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Tribute to Dali's surrealistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal X Salvador Dali Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: Rosenthal X Salvador Dali porcelain charger featuring Dali's iconic melting clock, numbered: 72/3000" "Rosenthal Jahresteller Edition 1976, Entwurf: Salvador Dali" CIRCA: 1976 ORIGIN: GerSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (AFTER) 1968 MELTING CLOCK ETCHINGSALVADOR DALI (AFTER) 1968 MELTING CLOCK ETCHING Height: 15.5 in. by Width: 12.25 in. by Depth: .75See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Hot Cast Red Patina Melting Clock by Dali SculptureBronze Hot Cast Red Patina Melting Clock by Dali Sculpture With this sculpture, Dalàhas isolated the central image of his best-known painting and given it the same title. It is an uncomplicated fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andorra Salvador Dali ''Nobility of time'' Melting Clock BronzeTotal Dimensions: Height 17'' x Width 10''Approximate Weight: 26 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Melting SoftWatch Exaequo Desk ClockVintage Salvador Dali melting SoftWatch Exaequo desk clock in box. Working condition. Stamped on back. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Andorra Salvador Dali ''Nobility of time'' Melting Clock Bronze$375
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC The Persistence of Memory Melting Clock by Salvador Dali Bronze Statue Sculpture D?cor$375
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalExquisite S Dali Lithograph - Disembodied Telephone COA-Signed By Dali$600