Veste M-42 A Renfort. Reinforced M-42 Jacket. Auction

item-176708589=1
item-176708589=2
item-176708589=3
item-176708589=4
item-176708589=5
item-176708589=6
item-176708589=7
item-176708589=8
item-176708589=9
item-176708589=10
item-176708589=11
item-176708589=12
item-176708589=13
item-176708589=14
item-176708589=15
item-176708589=16
item-176708589=17
item-176708589=18
item-176708589=19
item-176708589=20
Veste M-42 a renfort. Reinforced M-42 jacket.
Veste M-42 a renfort. En toile OD. Ceinture presente. Tous les boutons pressions sont fonctionnelle. Fermeture eclaire fonctionnelle, fabrication Conmar. Fermeture eclaire fonctionnelle, fabrication Serval au niveau de la poche ou se loge le couteau. Quatre Å“illets d aerations sous les aisselles. Renfort en forte toile OD au niveau des coudes et des poches inferieures. Un accroc au niveau de l epaule. Etiquette fabricant absente. Etiquette nominative CAPT A G OLSEN dans le col. Drapeau d invasion a 48 etoiles cousu machine. Insigne de la 101eme Airborne posterieur, remonte. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece, ainsi que quelques taches. Etat II+. M-42 jacket with reinforcement. OD canvas. Belt present. All snaps are functional. Functional zip, made by Conmar. Functional Serval zip in the knife pocket. Four underarm ventilation eyelets. Heavy OD fabric reinforcement at elbows and lower pockets. One tear at shoulder. Manufacturer s label missing. CAPT A G OLSEN name label in collar. Machine-stitched 48-star invasion flag. Reassembled later 101st Airborne badge. Some wear, patina and stains. Condition II+.
2+
  • 31%

Estimate €4,500 - €6,000
Starting Price

€4,500

Starting Price €4,500
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Caen, normandy, FR

Caen Encheres

Caen Encheres

Caen, France32 Followers

80th D DAY Birthday auctions

Jun 01, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
Caen, normandy, FR
View Auction

Related Military Uniforms

More Items in American Military Uniforms

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More