Sold2020Art Deco-Style Oval Dining TableArt Deco-style double pedestal dining room table, possibly by Gaetano Borsani, Atelier Di Varedo, having an oval bookmatched flame mahogany veneer top supported on steel and wood pedestals. [29 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borsani Atelier di Varedo Art Deco SideboardGaetano Borsani "Atelier di Varedo, Milan" imprinted chromed metal, walnut and black lacquer sideboard / cabinet, with four drawers and two keyed doors, each revealing two adjustable shelves. Two keysSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI. Rare pair of armchairsOSVALDO BORSANI - Nato a Varedo (Milano) nel 1911. Morto a Milano nel 1985. Rara coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto originale, disegnate per casa Gulinello. Anni '40. Difetti. Pubblicate sul libroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Borsani, Gino MaggioniCoppia di sedie Legno tinto, scolpito ed intagliato, tessuto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1925 Etichetta Mobili d'Arte Gaetano Borsani Varedo sotto la seduta. cm 68x36x36 Literature: Per mobili dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Pair of chairs for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Pair of chairs for Atelier di Varedo. Padded fabric and stained oak wood with carved panels.. Cm 38,00 x 88,00 x 38,00. Early 1920s.Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace (a curSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzioneOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1948. Ottone, vetro retro dipinto. Altezza cm 56, diametro cm 54. A side table manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Brass and reverse-pSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzioneOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, anni '40. Legno tinto all'anilina, piano di marmo con intarsio in mosaico di marmi colorati. Altezza cm 42, diametro cm 90. A coffee table maSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo. Wrought iron and stained oak wood with carved panels.. Cm 47,00 x 72,00 x 37,00. Early 1920s.Literature: G. Gramigna, F. IraceSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino,OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, anni '40. Ferro battuto, ottone. A set of fireplace tools manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Wrought iron and brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani, two andironsBorsani. Pair of andirons. Iron, brass. Prod. Atelier Borsani, 1940 ca. Dimensions: 15" x 4,92". Coppia di alari. Ferro, ottone. Dimensioni: 38 x 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Pair of bergère armchairs model "5491". Execution byOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Pair of bergère armchairs model "5491". Execution by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1941ca. Solid wood, beige fabric upholstery. (80x80x96 cm.) (slight defSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANICoppia di poltrone mod. P38. Legno laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Tecno anni '50. cm 81x52x53 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI G. Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI 2Coppia di poltrone, Tecno anni '50. Legno, tessuto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI vedi archivio Osvaldo Borsani www.Osvaldoborsani.itSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI, Tavolo in legnoOSVALDO BORSANI Produzione Atelier Borsani Varedo Italia, 1950 ca. Tavolo in legno di mogano, piede a vaso con tre movimenti marcati da rigature verticali, piano circolare in onice, base circolare inSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANICoppia di comodini pensili. Fusione di ottone dorato, cristallo colorato e molato. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani Varedo anni '50 ca. cm 20x35x28 A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES BY O. BORSANI per un modelloSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALBO BORSANICoppia di lampade da parete. Fusione in ottone lavorato a caldo, tessuto, metallo verniciato. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani Varedo anni '50 ca. cm: 48x20x14 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY O. BORSANI Buone cSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Double bed for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Double bed for Atelier di Varedo. Stained oak wood with carved panels.. Cm 178,50 x 120,00 x 207,50. Early 1920s.Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace (a cura di), Osvaldo BorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Toelette desk and stool for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Toelette desk and stool for Atelier di Varedo. Wrought iron, stained oak wood with carved panels and mirror.. . Early 1920s.Dimensions: toelette 103 x 135 x 46 cm; stool 38See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Bonetti - Valeria Borsani , Pair ArmchairsLength cm. 105 H. cm. 65 Depth cm. 95 approx.Very rare pair of living room armchairs from the D120 line designed by Valeria Borsani (Osvaldo's daughter) and Alfredo Bonetti for Tecno. The armchair hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 90,00 x 80,00 x 88,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arredamenti Osvaldo Borsani Varedo Atelier Table Desk Walnut Italy 1930's DecoArredamenti Osvaldo Borsani Varedo Atelier Table Desk With 3 drawers in a beautiful walnut wood. 1930's art deco. In very good condition. The dimensions are 79" W x 35.5" D x 31" H. Includes key to drSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Atelier Borsani Varedo, Walnut BarWidth 186 cm Depth 50 cm Height 153 cm, Materials:Wood, Walnut, Maple, Color: Light brown. Bar cabinet in walnut and maple. Unique piece. 1930. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Rosewood, poplar root and fabric.. Cm 44,00 x 70,00 x 44,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
7 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gaetano Borsani Italian Art Deco Rosewood Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet, 1930s$500
308 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsFOUR PIECE FRENCH RATTAN SET INCLUDING A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, SOFA AND COFFEE TABLE C 1960.$500