Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold20201802 Denon Atlas of Egypt Containing Maps, Views, etc.Title: 1802 Denon Atlas of Egypt Containing Maps, Views, etc. -- Planches du voyage dans la Basse et la Haute Egypte Date: 1802 c., Paris Cartographer: D-V Denon Size: 18.2 X 11.4 in. and lagest foldoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning lithograph views of Cairo in the 1820sHeading: Author: Coste, Pascal Title: Architecture Arabe ou Monuments du Kaire, Mesurés et Dessinés, de 1818 a 1826 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Firmin Didot Freres and Co. Date Published: <See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO SELLA Man and Nature Crevasses of GlacierVITTORIO SELLA. Crevasses of Glacier Blanc, Grande Sagne, and Les Ecrins (horizontal view), c. 1879-1892, Sella number AI 517. 11.3x15.3" collodion print, printed c. 1893, flush mounted on thin boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse 1961 Acrylic on CanvasTheo Tobiasse 1961 Acrylic on Canvas Modernist Abstract "La Poule Et Les Maisons Verte", Approx. 35" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali (including New York Central Park Winter; American Trotting Horses No. 2; Les Fleurs et Fruits; AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor-Jean NICOLLE (Paris 1754-1826)Une place romaine avec les ruines d’un arc antique Plume et encre brune et grise, aquarelle 19,5 x 30,5 cm Signé en haut à droite V. J. Nicolle pen, brown and grey ink, watercolor; signed upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978 signé et daté 1978 ; signé, titré et daté 1978 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1978 ; signed, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Main, bronzeEmile-Antoine Bourdelle(French, 1861-1929)Main de Guerrier mourant, fragment de Monument aux Morts, aux Combattants et Serviteurs du Tarn-et-Garonne, 1893-1900bronze with dark brown patinaIncised © bSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePetit CABINET ouvrant par deux vantaux et six tiroirs sur deux rangéesLe décor de scènes animées et rinceaux Bois sculpté et ajouré H. 61,5 - L. 62 cm - P. 26 cm Petits mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre TraversePierre Traverse French, 1892-1979 Jeune Femme et Gazelle Signed PIERRE TRAVERSE and inscribed with a stylized snail on the base; with foundry mark Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris on the base Bronze with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021René Drouet (1899-1993) Pair of armchairsRené Drouet (1899-1993)Pair of armchairsLacquered wood, fabricModel created circa 1939H 85 × L 60 × P 57 cmBibliography:- Plaisir de France, July 1939, similar model p. 24- Mobilier etSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. Group of 4 Illustrated Titles. [V.p., ...$400
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Migration Period Iron Sword with Rock Crystal, Gold and Garnet Sword Bead£1,300
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Lampadaire ajustable CrosseCréation en 19...€1,600
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Console AsturiasCréation circa 1995Editio...€2,000
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. Group of 5 Illustrated Titles in 6 Vol...$150
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
May 29BonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200